Sold2018An American Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.An American Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Folding cigarette case opens with four hinged panels, and when closed contains two compartments. Goldwashed interior is engraved "William Deering Howe". CloSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: American sterling silver cigarette case, mark of William B. Kerr & Co., featuring monogram "FLH" and border decoration reminiscent of a Greek key pattern. Marked on interior bar. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold20241930S AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEAn Art Deco era American sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Both cover are richly decorated with engraved oak leaf pattern. The front cover also bears an MAW monogram. Gilt interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Sterling silver 20th century cigarette case made by Elgin American. Accompanied by original cloth pouch. Weight: 142.4 grams Size: 4.75 x 3.25 x .5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Mid-20thELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEMid-20th CenturyGold diamond-shaped design on lid. Machined interior fitted with clip. Opens via a push button mechanism. 5.25” x 3”.Approx. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) American Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesDESCRIPTION: Three sterling silver cigarette cases, each marked "STERLING" and decorated with a textured exterior: one by Webster & Co, one without a visible hallmark, and one hallmarked "BLISS". WebsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASEA vintage American sterling silver cigarette case manufactured in the Art Deco style, featuring striped exterior design. Holds an inset hinged silver lid with a dedication engraved inside To Dorothy FSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE / CARD CASEAmerican Sterling Silver Cigarette Case by Watson Company, Attleboro, Massachusetts. Good quality, larger sized, machine turned with gold wash interior. Monogrammed J.Z.W. Measures 4 3/4"x 3 2/8". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING AND 800 CIGARETTE CASESART NOUVEAU ALL OVER FLOWERS GERMANY 800 SILVER 2.64 OZT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH MONOGRAM 2.86 OZT TOTAL WEIGHT 5.5 0ZT 3 1/2" X 3 1/4" 3 1/4 X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomae Co Sterling 925 Art Deco Cigarette Case BoxEarly 20th century American origin sterling silver 925 cigarette case / business card holder. Features the side profile of the legendary mythological Griffin bird creature mounted in the center, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case. Monogrammed C.L.G., this would be perfect for use as a card case or to hold your credit cards. Clasp closes securely. Measures 3.25"x4.75". Weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL GOLFING CIGARETTEAMERICAN STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL GOLFING CIGARETTE CASE, square form curved to fit the body, hinged lid with hand-painted polychrome enamel scene of two golfers wearing knee breeches and plaid capsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerr Art Nouveau Silver Sea Nymphs CaseKerr & Co., New Jersey, USA. Antique American Art Nouveau sterling silver cigarette pocket case decorated with sea nymphs or Nereids in the water along the front of the case and monogrammed along theSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Sterling CasesFour Late 19th-Early 20th Century Sterling Cases. English and American sterling silver pieces include 2 cigarette cases, 1 compact, and 1 match safe. All with various maker's markings and indicationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Navajo Pawn Sterling Silver Turquoise Cigarette Lighter Case and Belt EndsThis is a vintage Native American pawn sterling silver pieces including a cigarette lighter case with turquoise accents and pointed belt end tips with turquoise cabochons. The cigarette lighter holderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver ArticlesComprises: two sterling silver cigarette cases, one American, marked "Webster Company," together with one small sterling silver locket. Weights: Approximately : 5.0 ozt (weighted);&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Cigarette Case and Sterling Silver FlaskContinental Silver Filigree Cigarette Case, and an American Sterling Silver Flask, Mauser Mfg. Co., New York, New York, Circa 1892. The cigarette case worked in a pattern of opposing hearts flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE AMERICAN AND GERMAN STERLING SILVER ARTICLESTHREE AMERICAN AND GERMAN STERLING SILVER ARTICLES 20th century Comprising an American cigarette case marked EAM with an arrow and Made in USA, an Art Nouveau tray lily pad form tray marked Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2017Watrous Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette CaseThis is a Watrous Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case. The outside of the case is monogrammed "H.F.F.". The inside of the case shows a beautiful engine turning design and is marked "Sterling 68".See Sold Price
Sold2021R. BLACKINTON CO. AND OTHER AMERICAN STERLING SILVERR. BLACKINTON CO. AND OTHER AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BOXES AND CASES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a cigarette case and compact set by R. Blackinton Co. of North Attleboro, MA with engraved decoration and "See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Sterling Silver Cigarette Box.An American Sterling Silver Cigarette Box. Together with a Birks sterling silver cigarette box (engraved H * M) and a Napier sterling silver cigarette case with goldwashed interior. Cover is engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SAPPHIRE CIGARRETTE CASEAn early to mid-20th century American sterling cilver cigarette case with hinged top lid. Guilloche surface. The lid is set with a sapphire cabochon. The interior is gilt. Marked Sterling Silver, makeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Presentation Cigarette Case 1906 Horace Woodward & Co$250