Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Painting - "Natura Morta" (1956)Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967). "Natura Morta" oil on wood panel, 1956 (September). Signature, title, and date are handwritten on the verso. A beautiful painting by Giuseppe Napoli depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NAPOLI Painting. Still Life with Bottles. "Natura Morta" 1958. Not framedGIUSEPPE NAPOLI Painting. Still Life with Bottles. "Natura Morta" 1958. Not framed Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016O/P Still Life, Giuseppe Napoli,Description: Oil on panel and paper painting by Giuseppe Napol,(b1929-d1967). "Natura Morta" aka "Still Life" signed and titled on verso. Painting has heavy impasto application. Distressed art, likelySee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'NATURA MORTE' OIL PAINTING / WOODGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) oil painting on salvaged wood panel depicting a still life scene. Signed upper left. Signed and titled 'Natura Morte' to verso. Measures 53" (134.5cm) x 15 5/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967)Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on Canvas "Natura Morta, Yogananda 1962" Signed Upper Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/4 x 24" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli Painting, BirdBeastGiuseppe Napoli (New York, 1929-1967) mixed media on board painting titled BirdBeast depicting a sea bird. Signed and dated 1959, top right. Additionally signed, titled, and dated, en verso. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED JACKSON OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING NATURA MORTAAlfred Jackson oil on canvas painting titled "Natura Morta". Depicts apples and peaches in a red bowl, signed lower right. Framed in wooden frame with gilt wood fillet. Measures 23" tall x 27" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 19TH C OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: NATURA MORTAEarly 19th century oil on canvas painting depicting a still life natura morta scene with peaches. Unsigned. Period frame with some repairs. Condition: minor bug damage to canvas from backside, minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958, Giuseppe Napoli (American,1929-1967), "Paesaggio", impasto oil on metal panel, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 39"w (sight), 27"h x 41"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, paintingGiuseppe Napoli, painting, Giuseppe Napoli (America, 1929-1967), Abstract Still Life, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "Napoli" lower right, 15"h x 10"w (sight), 22.5"h x 16.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS,MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Natura Morta con Kiwi," and "Natura Morta con Higo(Fig)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/L. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018M. MEUCCI TROMPE L'OEIL BIRDS 1875M. Meucci Trompe L'oeil Birds 1875: Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909). Two paintings of Natura Morta signed lower right and dated 1875. Signed 'M. Meucci Firenze'. These still lifes of game birSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas.Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas. - Weight: 3.34 kg - Shipping available - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 730 MM X L 830 MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957. Titled Ritratto, this abstracted and dark painting on canvas of a head and shoulders with a black background by Giuseppe Napoli (American 1929-19See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'STRAVINSKY' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) abstract oil painting on wood board titled 'Stravinsky'. Signed upper right. Signed, dated 1961 and titled to verso. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Napoli Signed Abstract Oil Painting 1960Giuseppe Napoli, American 1929-1967, Signed Mural Size Abstract Oil Painting on Board Dated 1960. Measures 48 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Yogananda", Painting sgd. Giuseppe Napoli.Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929 - 1967). This unframed oil painting on canvas is signed on its stretcher and the back of the canvas. It is dated from 1964. The abstract piece shows splatters of colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE NAPOLI New York School Abstract PaintingMid century modernist abstract watercolor (casein) & ink painting on paper by Giuseppe Napoli (1929-1967 New York) "Paesaggio" depicts an exciting abstract expressionist scene in vibrant colors. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, "Yogananda 1961", by Giuseppe NapoliPainting, oil on canvas, "Yogananda 1961", by Giuseppe Napoli, 30" by 24", unframed. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if you need more info contactSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE CESETTI, Natura morta, Opera grafica su seta€100
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BANCHIERI, Natura morta, Olio su tavoletta€140
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIORGIO MORANDI - Natura Morta con Ciotola - Watercolor drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet$8,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO GUTTUSO, Natura morta, Litografia retrouchè€100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and Wa$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20