Sold2023Three Mesoamerican Style Clay FiguresThree mesoamerican style clay figures, to include one zoomorphic jar, two near-matching heads height 4 in. x width 3 in. x depth 3 in. / largest Provenance: a Rockport, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Meso-American Style Polychrome Clay Figure- 10"Meso-American Style Polychrome Clay Figure. Measures 10x5x4". Good condition with wear to pigment .See Sold Price
Sold2022Meso-American Style Clay MaskMeso-American style clay mask, reminiscent of Teotihuacan, depicting figure with headdress, black painted irises, open mouth, with black paint remnants height 8.5 in. x width 10 in. x depth 1 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Pre-Columbian Style Clay ObjectsFour Pre-Columbian Style Clay Objects. Including three figures and a tripod vessel. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Sizes Ranging from: 4'' x 2.5'' x 1.5'' (10 x 6 x 4 cm) to 7'' x 5'See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pre-Columbian Style Figures, West Mexico.A group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Figures, West Mexico. ++ Nayarit Style Figure. Clay. 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2". ++ Colima Jalisco Style Figure. Buffware. 7" x 4" x 3 1/4". ++ Colima Style Flute. CSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Mexican terracotta figures.A group of three Mexican terracotta figures. ++ Jalisco standing clay couple. Jalisco. ++ Olmec standing clay figure. Olmec style.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Nicoya Figures, Costa Rica.A group of three Nicoya Figures. Clay. Costa Rica. ++ Nicoya Style Maternity Figure. 6 1/4" x 3 1/2" x 1 1/2". Chipped, abrasions. ++ Nicoya Figure. Pigment. 5 1/2" x 5" x 4". Pigment loss, abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Mesoamerican Style ArtifactsLarge pottery vase with three faces and lizards. Small pottery figure holding a pot on its lap. Small stone head. Largest 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Han Style Equestrian FiguresThree riders on horses with two additional riderless horses of matching style and form in a grey-bodied clay. All with colored slip and paint, one horse with a broken leg (retained) and other repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Near Eastern Style Cylinder SealsTen Near Eastern Style Cylinder Sealsto include four of quartz, one of clay, three possibly of jasper and three of a beige hard stone; carvings show human and animal figures. Private Collection of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT MESOAMERICAN TERRACOTTA FEMALE FIGUREAn ancient Mesoamerican terracotta sculpture depicting a seated female figure with a necklace. The style of the object is close to Aztec clay sculpture. Pre-Columbian Mesoamerican Ethnographic PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2017Two(2) Pre-Columbian Style Clay FiguresTwo(2) clay figures; 14.5in.H. x 9in.W. - 18in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tourist Trade Tiki God and Mesoamerican Clay FigureA group of figural sculptures including a black carved Tiki totem figure with the inscription "Aloha Hawaii" and a Mesoamerican clay sitting child figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shelf of Ethnic figuresShelf of Ethnic figures, including native Greenland antler totem figure 5.5"h and (4) PreColumbian style clay figures, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnographic stone and clay objects. 20th century.A group of Ethnographic stone and clay objects. 20th century. ++ Seated West African style clay figure.++ West Africa style stone.++ Seven clay fragments. 11th to 20th century. Provenance: Inventory aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mesoamerican Style Reproduction FigureMesoamerican style figure, polychrome ceramic, 23 by 9 by 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Staffordshire Style FiguresThree Staffordshire style porcelain figures, including a couple in classical dress, and seated Sphinx.(RIVERS4265/3)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: Couple: 9 HSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Pre-Columbian Style Clay Pottery FiguresCollection of 9 pre-Columbian style figural clay pottery artifacts. The largest measuring 9" in length. SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Pre-Columbian Clay Figures, a pair of aGroup of Three Pre-Columbian Clay Figures, a pair of a standing man and woman with painted decoration, and a fragment of a man with a headdress, on a wooden stand, Woman- H.- 9 1/4 in., W.- 4 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group, Three Yixing Style Clay Teapots, MarkedGroup of three Yixing style clay teapots with lids. One with strainer insert. Each with impressed marks on base. Approx. height 5" (tallest).See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Ming Style Clay Processional Figures2 Chinese Ming Style Clay Processional Figures. Painted pottery figures with removable heads. Size: 1)12'' x 3'' x 3'' (30 x 7 x 8 cm); 2)12'' x 2.5'' x 3'' (30 x 6 x 7 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Columbian Mesoamerican Style Seated FigureVintage Mesoamerican Pre Columbian Style Seated Pottery Figure. 15" H X 11" X 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Morphos Mississipian Style Seated Clay FigureUnusual Morphos Mississipian Style Seated Clay Figure depicting sitting pregnant female figure.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz Czokally$10
3 hrs LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine Pair French Empire Figural Three-Light Candelabras$750(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin Landscape with Three Figures Custom Framed Print 14in x 13in Impressionism Art$10
Oct 02PiasaLarge writing desk in blackened wood and brass inlay, undulated shape, with concave central drawer,€6,000