Sold2023LUIGI BONPENSIERE (1876-1944) EXHIBITED SCREENc. 1910. Exhibited 1926 at Jacques Seligmann, NYC (copies of catalog included). Gesso with paint and gilded surface. In Renaissance Revival style. Three panel screen. One panel now detached. ApparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Editorial Page Drawings by O.P. Williams (19)Orville Peter Williams, American (1876-1944), chief cartoonist for the Boston Herald. (19) Editorial page original drawings on Strathmore Drawing Board. All approx. 17.5h x 14.5w inches. #OPWIlliams #See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Phoenix & Paulownia Tree FutonjiAntique Japanese Phoenix & Paulownia Tree Futonji Bedding Cover Screen 56.5''x48''. Decorated polychrome cotton fabric mounted to two panel screen. Piece is exhibited and published in the book ''Yo noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason and the Golden Fleece Bronze Statue by AlfredMedium brown patina, Susse Freres Foundry. Alfred Larson (1851 - 1898) was awarded the prestigious Prix de Rome for this model in 1876, 1st prize for sculpture, and later exhibited in the Exposition USee Sold Price
Sold2015Sir William Goscombe John, 1860-1952Sir William Goscombe John, 1860-1952 White marble portrait bust of Mrs. Herbert Ward, 1860-1944. Signed “W Goscombe John ARA 1902”. Exhibited at the Royal Academy in 1902, No. 1685. A portrait inSee Sold Price
Sold20241876 Philadelphia Centennial Embroidered Americana Quilt1876 Philadelphia Centennial Embroidered Americana QuiltFelted wool, velvet, silk, cotton, and appliqué. Textile depicts every important event in the USA up until 1887. Made for and exhibited in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN JADE LANDSCAPE TABLE SCREENPROVENANCE: From The Estate of Jim Francis (Dec 24, 1944 - June 14, 2018) Resident of the Atlanta Metro area for numerous years.Jim Francis was a true scholar having a degree in English. His early carSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sandy, 1944-, Wild Bush Bean Dreaming (at Kunapi)Synthetic polymer on canvas; Provenance: 1990; David Cossey, Museum Art International, Hindmarsh, South Australia; acquired in 1991; Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica. Exhibited: ?Awake to the DreamtimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Plamondon (American, 1944 - 2020)'CUPS.' 1980. Acrylic on canvas. Initialed and dated on the verso. 14 x 18". Provenance: The Alpha Gallery Boston. Exhibited: Danforth Museum, "Directions in Realism: Boston," 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Amato (1898-1981) Italian, PastelFine pastel portrait of a village elder with pipe and walking sticks. Luigi Amato received a scholarship at the age of 14 to study art in Rome. He exhibited at the Rome Biennale and received an award.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ian Hornak (1944-2002) SIGNED Still Life PaintingIan Hornak (American, 1944-2002). Original oil painting on panel and wood. Depicts a still life with bread, cheese and roses. Artist signature lower right and dated 1999. Exhibited in a wood frame. WoSee Sold Price
2018Landscape Oil Painting George Herbert McCord13 3/4" width x 16" height. Painting dated 1876 when GH McCord was 27 years old. Hudson River School Artist. This painting was exhibited at the National Academy in 1870.George McCord (August 1, 1848 �See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Colman(New York/California/Maine, 1832-1920) Travelers Resting Near Ruins, Algeria, signed lower right "Samuel Colman 1876", watercolor on paper, 10 x 20 in. (sight); gilt wood frame,. Notes: Exhibited: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDE Tender-Mallet-Dampflok BR 96 020D+D, Vollmetall, schwarz lackiert, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Holzkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Fate of the Furious Screen Used Ripsaw TankThe Fate of the Furious (F8) Screen Used Ripsaw Tank Used by Tej (Ludacris) - This Howe and Howe Industries Ripsaw tank was used in the film "The Fate of the Furious", the eighth installment of the wiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944$100
Oct 02PiasaAntoine Guillemet (Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil en Périgord, 1918) Villerville (Calvados)€4,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Sparrman (Anders) A Voyage Round the World with Captain James Cook in H.M.S£550