Sold2023Large Original Olson Show Amusement PosterLarge original Olson show amusement poster with wonderful graphics and color. Estate fresh, nicely framed. 46" tall, 65" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Carnival Posters. Including Olson Shows (59 xTwo Carnival Posters. Including Olson Shows (59 x 41”); and World of Mirth Railroad Show (27 7/8 x 41”). Unmounted/folded. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CARNIVAL]. Fifteen carnival posters and window cards. V.p....[CARNIVAL]. Fifteen carnival posters and window cards. V.p., v.d. Collection of fifteen American railroad carnival posters and window cards, including Royal American Shows, Olson Shows, Deggeller ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. SHOWS BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL, SO NEW - SO DIFFERENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Nellie Lingard, with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Nellie Lingard, with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland, OH: W.J. Morgan & Co., ca 1870s-1880s. 13 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (toning, occasional spotting, some edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.L. CLARK AND SON'S COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1910. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH OWNER PORTRAITS FLANKING THE SHOW TITLE ON A RED BANNER, SURROUND BY ELEPHANTS, CAMELS, LEOPARDS, TIGERS AND LIONS. SURROUNDED BY WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH - SELLS BROS. GREAT SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1898. ADAM FOREPAUGH & SELLS BROTHERS GREAT SHOWS CONSOLIDATED - THE ONLY LIVING PAIR OF ASIATIC SADDLE-BACK TAPIRS, THE RAREST ORIENTAL EXOTICS IN EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. A SPLENDID POSTER DEPICTING ELEPHANTS, WOMEN ON CHARIOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE & ROGERS COMBINED SHOWS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1930. ONE SHEET FEATURING AERIAL ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGNAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. FEATURING $100,000 SUPER BIBLICAL SPECTACLE "NOAH'S ARK". SCENES OF 5-RING ACTION, WILD BEAST HIPPODROME, THE WONDER SHOW. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Binder of Photographs of Olson Shows Carnival.Binder of Photographs of Olson Shows Carnival. American, bulk 1950s/60s. Neatly organized in binder within sleeves. Approximately 375 images. Includes slides, articles, amateur snapshots of railcars,See Sold Price
Sold2016Miller Bros. 101 Ranch Wild West Show PosterUnframed poster depicting the three Miller brothers and various cowboys and Indians, with the slogan: ''Combined Jamestown Exposition & Brighton Beach. The Only Real Wild West Shows'', unsigned, mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CETLIN & WILSON SHOWS POSTERCETLIN & WILSON SHOWS PRESENTS STREETS OF CAIRO - EVERY RACE AND NATION. WITH DATE. HALF SHEET, H. WM. POLLACK PRINT. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Frank Shows PosterOriginal Montana Frank Shows chromolithograph poster. Fine period heavy frame with gold liner. . Sight size H 26-1/2" W 19-1/2". Frame size H 38" W 30-1/2". Copy and paste link for high res images. htSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLE & ROGERS COMBINED SHOWS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, CA.1910, FEATURING HORSE ACTS. ONE SHEET (27"X41"). BRILLIANT COLORS, INK SMUDGES, MINOR EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Frank Shows PosterPoster (20.75" X 27.5"). Montana Frank Shows Poster. Copyright 1910, American Showprint Co. MilwaukeeWestern poster advertising Frank McCray's rodeo show. A longtime veteran of Buffalo Bill's Wild WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DODSON'S WORLD'S FAIR SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, TEARS AND LOSS AT MARGINS, WRINKLING. 28"X41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and Auctions1940s Fly to the Caribbean Vintage Style Tropical Travel Poster$150
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and Auctions1933 King Kong Classic Sci-Fi Monster Movie Poster$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLivanova, Vera Lithograph For Peace and Happiness 1960 Soviet Era$1,000
4 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad "The Kid in Upper 4" World War II Advertising / Travel$50(1 bid)
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsUS Army - Then Now Forever Vintage Style WW2 Recruiting Poster$100