Sold2023American Circus Poster Collection (4) [167434]1.) Kelly & Miller Bros. 2nd circus, folded, measures 40.5" x 28" full color. Very attractive! 2.) Haag Bros 3 Ring Circus. 14" wide x 28 tall with color vignette at top. Stevenson Afternoon and NightSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONPANELS HALF AND ONE SHEETS. CHIPPERFIELDS, SOLE, MILLS, SMARTS, ROBERT, KRONY. LARGEST 19"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF FOREIGN POSTERS INCLUDING: COGOI, COTTLE'S, BERTRAM MILLS, CHIPPERFIELDS AND OTHERS. A MIX OF SIZES FROM WINDOW TO ONE SHEET.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS POSTERS COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF RESTRIKES AFTER THE ORIGINAL CLASSICS. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 17"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS VARGAS POSTER COLLECTIONBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. A VARIETY OF CIRCUS VSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS KNIE - SWITZERLAND POSTER COLLECTIONSIX POSTERS, C.1970'S. UNMOUNTED, EACH APPROX. 13"X21"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSThis lot consists of nine circus posters and a P. T. Barnum newspaper flyer advertising the Great London Circus. The posters include The Barnum & Bailey Big Free Street Parade poster, an advertising fSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSROBERTS, MILLS BROS. ROYAL WILD WEST, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSFRANZEN, BIG JOHN STRONG, TOBY TYLER, HUNT BROS., ALLAN C. HILL, ROYAL WILD WESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF CIRCUS POSTERS FROM THE 1950'S TO THE 2000. SOME WITH CONDITION CONSISTANT WITH POSTING, REMOVAL AND STORAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBIG APPLE, RBBB, CIRCUS PARADE, SHRINE, ROBERS BYRON BURFORD, CBCB, DUFFY'S, CARSON BARNES.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSVIDBELL, FRANZEN, MILLS, CARSON & BARNES, ROYAL WILD WEST, GREAT AMERICAN, ROBERTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS INCLUDING BIRNAM, KING, CARSON & BARNES, BILLER, COLE, HANNEFORD, HOXIE, CLARK & WALTERS. 14"X48"See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$1(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$50