Sold2023Painting, Renate DollingerRenate Dollinger (German, b. 1924), "Coast of Lincoln City," 1989, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, sight: 23.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 40"w. CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENATE DOLLINGER "Family Traveling to Market" MixedRENATE DOLLINGER (American / German 20th century) "Family Traveling to Market" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 18 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 27 1/8 x 21 inches. Signed l/l. *Was not examined out of the framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renate Dollinger, Watercolor & Gouache.Renate Dollinger, Watercolor and gouache on paper, titled verso, "The Quarrel", signed lower right, R. Dollinger. Inscribed verso, "With cool and good wishes, Ronnie Dollinger". Framed, under glass. (See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATE DOLLINGER (GERMANY/ AMERICAN 1924-Portrait of old man with hat and young boy. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 29.5", (Canvas) H 29.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Humble b.1924 Abstract Wet on Wet PaintingPatrick Humble (American, born 1924). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Expanding Space," produced 1979. A large abstract work in a soft palette of beige, blue and yellow depicting shapes aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renate Müller, Therapeutic Toy RhinocerosRenate Müller H. Josef Leven KG, Sonneberg Therapeutic toy / sitting animal large rhinoceros. Designed in 1968. Burlap, red and blue leather, cord. 48 x 90 x 41 cm. Literature: R 20th Century GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAM KUMAR (INDIA b1924) 1966 OIL PAINTING ON CANVARam Kumar (INDIAN, born 1924) original oil painting on canvas executed circa 1966 having a geometric design. Signed to lower right and dated '66. Unframed and removed from stretcher. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuang Zhong-Ying (B.1924), Landscape376 匡仲英 (B.1924) 山水圖 60x122cm 設色金箋 鏡心 款識:丁卯年秋月湘຀See Sold Price
Sold2020Renate Müller, Rhino, c. 1968Renate Müller, Rhino, c. 1968, H. 8 x 82 x 33 cm. Made by Renate Müller, Sonneberg, c. 1993. Burlap, blue and red leather. Marked: Hanging label. , Exh. Renate Müller Spielzeug + DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huang Yongyu (B.1924) Chinese Painting - CherryHuang Yongyu (B.1924) Cherry Ink And Color On Paper. Sign And Seal. 40 x 31.5 cm. (15 3/4 x 12 3/8 in.) 黃永玉(B.1924) 櫻桃 約1平尺 ້See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO RANUCCI (Italian, b.1924)Untitled, oil on canvas, signed 'Ranucci 1971' (upper left), 30x32in., overall framed 38x39.5in. Opening Bid: $800/See Sold Price
Sold2023Renate Muller, HippoRenate Muller Hippo H. Josef Leven KGGerman / Germany, c. 1970jute, leather, rope 14 h x 29 w x 13 d in (36 x 74 x 33 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein (b.1924, American)Two Nudes with Federal Sofa,1981 Etching and aquatint in colors on paper A printer's proof aside from the published edition Signed, titled, and inscribed "Printer's Proof 2/2" in pencil along the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein (b.1924, American)Girl on Empire Sofa, 1971 Lithograph in brown on wove paper Edition: 64/75 Signed and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at right: Philip Pearlstein; Landfall Press, Chicago, IL, pub., with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Bradt (USA b1924) Seven Man Kinetic ClockGordon Bradt (American, b1924) Seven man kinetic clock, circa 1998, Made by Kinetico Studios. Lacquered brass with attached "Bradt" signature tag. Excellent working condition (man on pendulum doesn'tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ursula Hanke-Forster (German, b.1924) Bronze Abstract Figural Group - Signed on top of base at left.Ursula Hanke-Forster (German, b.1924) Bronze Abstract Figural Group - Signed on top of base at left. 6 1/4" h x 19 3/8" L x 3" d. Together with a 1 5/8" h clear acrylic platform base. Condition: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramon Aguilar More b.1924 (Spanish)Ramon Aguilar More b.1924 (Spanish) Port oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm (21 x 31 in.) signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2024VASILY BORISENKOV (B.1924) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed pallet knife oil painting on cardboard, Farm in the Mountains, signed lower left Borisenkov (Vasily Pavlovich Borisenkov, Russian, b.1924), signed again and dated 1965 at verso with gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Post War BeachWalter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Post War Beach Scene 1953 Oil on Canvas 28''x36'' Image. A post WWII modernist beach scene with tank lower right image. Exhibited Ministry of Education for The ExamSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS FABIEN (b1924) OIL ON CANVAS OF BALLERINALouis P Fabien (UNITED STATES / BELGIUM / FRANCE, born 1924) original oil painting on canvas depicting a ballerina seated in a music room and lacing up her pointe shoe. Signed to lower right; titled "See Sold Price
Sold2020John Libberton (American, b.1924) Bronze SculptureJohn Libberton (American, b.1924) Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed on the lower back edge, depicting an abstract female torso, mounted atop a stone base; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1984 Thermos Renate Swirl Insulated 32 oz. Thermal Pitcher #450 Made in West Germany$10
2 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Gang Police Wanted Poster 5 Mugshots and John Dillinger wanted poster$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob Dillinger Autographed Signed NL Baseball St. Louis Browns Beckett COA F26635$64
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerdaz dillinger & kurupt ricardo brown signed dogg pound currency autograph BAS a$175
2 days LeftJasper52ERIC DOERINGER Ellen Gallagher 2006 Bootleg Series Acrylic & mixed media canvas$480
Buy NowJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b1924) FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - BLUE & GREEN DESIGN 20th Century$448