Sold2023Tall Bernardaud and Co Limoges France VaseLate 19th century, square form floral decorated vase with gold gilt tim on splade feet. Measuring approx 14.5" tall. Light wear, otherwise good age appropriate condition as shown, see photos. Marked BSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEFF KOONS (American, b. 1955); BERNARDAUDFive screenprint on porcelain plates from the Banality series, Limoges, France; "Vase of Flowers," "Bear and Policeman," "Woman in Tub," " Winter Bears," and "Ushering in Banality"; Each: 8 3/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Limoges D&C France Vase Hand Painted Flowers Gold Gilt Lion Head on Sides 13 in. heightAntique Limoges D&C France Vase Hand Painted Flowers Gold Gilt Lion Head on Sides 13 in. height. size: 13 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges, France porcelain vaseLimoges, France porcelain vase. 11 1/8 H x 10 1/2 W x 6 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2024T & V Limoges France Iris vasePorcelain vase marked T&V Limoges, France. From the estate of Harry Wallace, a renowned antiques dealer and a lifelong collector. For more than five decades he worked independently and as manager of LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Limoges D&C France VaseAntique Limoges D&C France Vase - roughly 11" tall Towards the bottom, it says ID May 1910See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall T & V Limoges France Porcelain VaseHand painted flowers and heavy gold accents with makers mark on bottom and measures 16". Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2021W. GUERIN & CO LIMOGES FRANCE PORCELAIN VASE 15"VINTAGE NOUVEAU STYLE WILLIAM GUERIN & CO LIMOGES FRANCE PORCELAIN VASE WITH HAND PAINTED GOLD / ROSE DETAIL-15" X 6" DIAMETER APPROX GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SMALL CHIP, SEE PHSee Sold Price
Sold2024B & Co. Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain 14" VaseGorgeous hand painted marked B. & Co Limoges, France porcelain vase that stands 14" tall, 6" wide at the base. This wonder of beauty has rich jewel toned colors and deep crimson roses around the body.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Jean Pouyat Limoges France Large Porcelain VaseBeautiful Large Floral Art Nouveau Vase with Hand Painted Pink Roses. Jean Pouyat Limoges backstamp. Model number 563. Dimensions: 6" W x 13.5" H Manufacturer: Limoges Country of Origin: France This iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique T And V Limoges France Painted Roses VaseAntique T And V Limoges France Painted Roses Baluster Vase. Measures 14.5 inches H x 7 W. Marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful LIMOGES France decorative porcelain vase, in fine condition, measures 10.5" high. MarkedWonderful LIMOGES France decorative porcelain vase, in fine condition, measures 10.5" high. Marked on bottom as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limoges Vase, FranceLot 509 - French. Marked, "N.G & Co. Limoges, France". Decorated with gilding and flowers. 16.75†x 6.5â€. $50-100.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES FRANCE, signed Porcelain Vase w BirdsHand painted birds and butterfly on white porcelain with light scrolls in relief, brushed gilt rim, signed over glaze in green ink, reads Limoges France. 8.25 in ht, 5 in w. Limoges France, PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024B & Co. Limoges France Roses Hand Painted Porcelain 12" VaseMarked B. & Co. France Limoges vase with fragrant garden roses accenting the graceful form vase. This fine example measures 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015B & Co. vase 7"dia x 14.75"hB & Co., vase, Limoges, France, enameled porcelain, signed, 7"dia x 14.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Hand-Painted Porcelain VaseA vintage Limoges of France porcelain vase hand-painted with an impressionistic pink rose design over a solid deep green base. It is marked "Limoges W.G. & Co. France" on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020J.P. France Limoges Floral VaseJ.P France Limoges floral designed vase, signed on bottom. Gilt trimmed rim. 12" H x 8.5" W. Condition report: good with normal wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Marked Limoges France PorcelainVase Marked Limoges France Porcelain, 9" x 4", Yellow, Blue And Green Tones With Pink Rose Decor, Dated 1900, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.G.&CO LIMOGES FRANCE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEFloral motif with gold gilt handles and pedestal feet. Measures 9-1/8' H x 8" W x 4-1/4" D. Weighs 2lbs,12oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges, France hand painted porcelain vaseLimoges, France hand painted porcelain vase, signed. 4 1/4 H x 5 3/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2024W.G. & Co Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain VaseW.G. & Co Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Vase measures H: 15". Lot has minor cracks on bottom, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Antique Limoges French Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Limoges France hand painted enamel Vase. The vase is decorated with a vibrant forest background scene and a portrait of a maiden in the center. CIRCA: Late 19th Ct ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1895-1900 Delinieres Limoges Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase – France Lion Head Handles$100
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait Vase$200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Pate-Sur-Pate Vases by Camille Tharaud (1878-1956)$750