Sold20233 Framed Prints by Unknown Ukrainian ArtistFantastical Figures. Art: 14 1/4" x 12" size of 2 pieces - Frames: 21" x 17". The other Art is: 11" x 7" and Frame is 17" x 21". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on FebruaSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Expressionist Woodblock Print Unknown ArtistGerman Expressionist Woodblock Print Unknown Artist, framed under glass. Pencil signed and dated but cannot make it out. Measurements in inches: 14 x 14, 9 x 9 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Town, PrintUnknown artist, German town, signed print, framed, artist's signature and title is illegible sight: 9.5"h x 11.5"w, frame: 12"h x 14"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky "Blue Swan" Limited Edition Signed Framed Serigraph PrintExcellent sight condition. Original limited edition serigraph of Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky's (1930-2023) "Blue Swan". Signed pen and ink lower left, editioned "EA 30/80" lower right. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sailboat O/C; Hendrik Sumeri Boat PrintO/C signed (illegible), dated 1956 LR, framed; woodblock print on pink paper by H.Sumeri, unknown artist, c.2005, w/ Maltese cross on sail, no mat or frame. canvas 10"H x 14 framed 11.75 x 14.75 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Mid Century Graphic Owl LithographItem/Description: Pencil signed and numbered (4/80) across bottom. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 22 1/2"; Width: 18". Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Village Scene WoodblockItem/Description: Color woodblock print. Pencil signed. Features street scene, possibly Europe. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Lithograph, Canal SceneItem/Description: Canal scene print. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6 1/2"; Width: 8". Framed: Height 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist, UntitledARTIST: Unknown Artist (XX) MEDIUM: Print DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8.75 x 7.75 in. (image); 11.375 x 10.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 39/99, lower right illegible CONDITION: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky "To Be or Not To Be" Serigraph Framed PrintExcellent sight condition. Serigraph of Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky's (1930-2023) "To Be or Not To Be". Signed in plate. Approx. sight size 21 1/2" x 16 3/4". Shipping: We do not provide in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky "Musical Sphere" Serigraph Framed PrintExcellent sight condition. Serigraph of Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky's (1930-2023) "Musical Sphere". Signed in plate. Framed, matted, and sealed. Unexamined out of frame. Approx. image size 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Print Club of Cleveland PrintsTwo Framed Print Club of Cleveland Prints, Hugh Kepets (b. 1946) Met Gates II, aquatint, publication No. 64 for 1986. Artist Unknown, signed illegibly, edition 37/50. Largest dimensions: H: 11 /2 x W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395: Interesting numbered print. Very nice framed piece. Measures 24 x 34. It is signed but the artist is unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Pencil Signed Woodblock Print By Unknown Artist 196131 x 18 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Firehouse & Dalmation Printlooks like it is signed by unknown artist, bottom right hand corner marked 77/1000See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN 20th Century STUDY OF THREE WOMENARTIST UNKNOWN 20th Century STUDY OF THREE WOMEN - Signed lower right within image - Numbered A.P. lower right - Black and white print - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 31 in. (sight) - -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PROJET DE TISSU 1974 PRINT AFTER SONIA DELAUNAYAfter Sonia Delaunay, print of a pencil and gouache painting titled Projet de tissu, 1974. Signed. Framed. Sonia Delaunay, 1885 to 1979, was a Ukrainian born French artist, who spent most of her workiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed prints: Diego Rivera (Mexico 1886-1957),Two framed prints: Diego Rivera (Mexico 1886-1957), "La Revolution", off-set lithograph, c.1930, after a painting by the artist, Ed: unknown, uncommon, signed with brown ink lower left, printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithograph of Group of Women with PotteryArtist Unknown Group of women with pottery Offset litho, framed Signed illegibly by artist, center left (part of print) Framed dimensions: 19.25 H x 15.25 W in Dimensions: 10 H x 5.5 W in All proceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Signed Landscape Offset PrintItem/Description: Black & white print. Signed in print/plate lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. (Sunrise, sunset) Material: Paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Sphynx Cat Tyto Barn Owl Signed EtchingA Mint Condition 16 x 13 inch Signed (Unknown Artist) Sphynx Cat and Tyto Barn Owl Etching Print original. Professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Framed Cubist Seriolithograph PrintThis quality framed original signed Seriolithograph by listed artist Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian-American, 1930- ) depicts Cubist faces and hands and is titled "Musical Sphere". Dated 2007 and signSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Lady of the Water" Inka Signed Woodblock PrintUnknown Artist (20th Century). Woodblock Print titled "mujer de las aguas". Signature illegible lower right corner. #73 out of edition of 100. Measures 28" x 22" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCanvas Textured Art Print Framed Wall Decor$150
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Michael Kachan Eiffel Song Seriolithograph$1
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Gary Lichtenstein - Art 80 Washington DC - 1979 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 38" x 24"$50
3 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - The Dream - Watercolor #117 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
3 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Equestre - Watercolor #88 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Mick Jagger (Gold & Black)' Diamond Dust Embellished Silk Screen on Paper -$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Mick Jagger (Pink & Green)' Diamond Dust Embellished Silk Screen on Paper -$1,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHYaacov Agam (1928 Rischon LeZion - lives and works in Tel Aviv), Reflection, c. 1985€400