Sold2024Pocket Watch Trade SignPocket watch figural trade sign. Reads ‘N.H. Holbrook. Jeweler.’ Double sided painted wood. 19th century. L 31-1/2" D 21". Condition: Original condition with minor imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 38"H x 31" DIA.Late 19th C. Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 38"H x 31" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pocket Watch Trade SignLarge pocket watch trade sign. 'O. D. Bush & Co. Jewelers'. Cast iron figural pocket watch body with zinc clock face. Gilt painted surface, double sided, and all original. American, late 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A CIRCA 1900 CAST IRON POCKET WATCH TRADE SIGNThe over-sized model of a man's pocket watch with box hinge case is comprised of domed zinc sheet metal discs in a cast iron frame, the hand painted dial having black Arabic numeral chapter ring and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewelry Store Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 20" xJewelry Store Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 20" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4"Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020IRON POCKET WATCH TRADE SIGN.This is a cast-iron double-sided pocket watch or clock trade sign. The sign shows areas of wear and paint loss, primarily to the clock face on both sides: Side A with moderate paint loss and side B wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Jeweler Cast Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignUnique vintage double sided jewelers cast metal pocket watch advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. It appears to have had watch hands origSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Watch Trade SignA 19th century painted metal pocket watch trade sign for C.R. Adams. Jeweler. 19 in tall x 13-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Pocket Watch Trade Sign 24" diameterCopper Pocket Watch Trade Sign 24" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Berlin MD Jeweler's Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignOld in-use repaint. Approximately 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cast Iron Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This is a very early and heavy trade sign for pocket watches. It has been completely repainted. In a few areas there are chips where you can see some of the original paint. This piece has a great lookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Pocket Watch Trade Sign MetalThis double sided trade sign would have hung outside a watch or jewelry shop. It is cast metal with a tin clock face on one side. The other side's face is missing. Measures 18"W X 27"H. There is someSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED METAL TRADE SIGN W/ POCKET WATCH GRAPHICA clock trade sign connected to an early bracket. CONDITION: Side 1, shows significant staining in both the inner and outer fields. There is very minor surface scratching, as well as paint loss at theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zinc pocket watch trade sign, 19th c., signed "MiltonZinc pocket watch trade sign, 19th c., signed "Milton Reed" having traces of original decoration. 25"h.x18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Cast Iron Advertising Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This trade sign has embossed words on each side that read "Jewelry - Watches - Clocks". There are some scrapes, rubs and shallow dents on both sides. (Very Good). 24'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Wooden & Metal Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This trade sign has a cast iron dial with a wooden watch. It has all original paint with a nice alligatored surface throughout. There are some areas of paint loss and chips as well as soiling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jewelers Wooden Pocket Watch Trade SignOutstanding early pocket watch wooden watch repair / jewelers advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Displays very well with a great original patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign.Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign. Single-sided. 24-1/2" x 15-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignPossibly zinc, show significant paint loss and has some metal damage, displays well and has a nice original look, 25x19", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Hirsch Jeweler Stand and Pocket Watch Trade SignBooth 43-1/2" wide X 28-1/2" deep X 65-1/4" high. Watch sign 35" wide X 3" deep X 47-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wood Carved Pocket Watch Trade SignNEW HAVEN solid wood carved pocket watch trade storefront sign. This is a half sided wood carved vintage sign. Top is also carved wood and applied to the round sign. Painted surface. Not an antique, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.J. Brand Watchmaker Wood & Metal Figural Trade Sign.Wooden pocket watch trade sign with metal bracket. Sign appears to be all original with great patina and some light wear in areas. A great looking piece.. Condition: (7.5). Dimensions: 48" T x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JOHN DEERE POCKET WATCH FRANKLIN MINTGOLD TONE COLLECTIBLE POCKET WATCH MODEL B! "PRECISION POCKET WATCHES". REGISTERED FRANKLIN MINT SEAL!See Sold Price
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA rolled gold Waltham 'Riverside' open faced pocket watch,ÂŁ80
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1908 Elgin Seven Jewel Pocket Watch in a Silverode Case$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch$850(10 bids)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Lecoultre & Cie 18K gold, enamel and diamonds hunter case ladie's pocket watch$700(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCULYSSE NARDIN, 18K yellow gold and enamel chronograph hunter case pocket watch$2,250(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare antique DUBOIS & Fils 18 K rose gold hunter case pocket watch$3,750(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 1748 Edward Faulkner 22k Gold Greco-Roman Running Keywind Pocket Watch$4,200(4 bids)