Sold2023Bach, Elvira: Glasskulptur Frau in GelbBach, Elvira - Glass sculpture Woman in Yellow (born Neuenhain 1951) Bust of a woman with a cachepot from her head. Amber Murano glass, face with white and black fusions, the cachepot of purple glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bach, Elvira (*1951 Neuenhain) - "Für Maodo Sylvester Luis" (1993), handsignierteBach, Elvira (*1951 Neuenhain) - "Für Maodo Sylvester Luis" (1993), handsignierte Kunstpostkarte, Multiple, PP-Ausschnitt ca.14,2x10,3, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.33,5x27,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + GansGuenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + Gans, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, altersbedingte LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Axel Geis, Frau mit ausegestrecktemAxel Geis Frau mit ausegestrecktem 2007oil on canvas 97.25 h x 58.5 w x 2 d in (247 x 149 x 5 cm) This work is from the Carolyn Glasoe Bailey Foundation Collection and being sold to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kellermann, Frau mit KinderwagenKellermann, Woman with Pushchair, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goeso, Frau mit KinderwagenGoeso, Frau mit Kinderwagen, W.-Germany, 12,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, neutrale Box, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goeso, Frau mit KinderwagenGoeso, Women with Pram, US Z. Germany, tin, drive ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965.Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965. Abzug von dem original Druckstock "Abend" von Caspar David Friedrich (1817). Holzschnitt auf Zerkall-Btten. 17,5 x 12 cm (34,3 x 24,8 cm). SigniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach demRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1965, ca.14,7x10,5cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goeso, Frau mit KinderwagenGoeso, Woman with Push Chair, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., connecting bridge broken, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.Hahn, Frau mit KinderwagenA.Hahn, Frau mit Kinderwagen, US Z. Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020Haji, Frau mit KinderwagenHaji, Woman with Push Chair, Japan, tin, cw is stuck, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Hahn, Frau mit KinderwagenAdolf Hahn, Frau mit Kinderwagen, US Z. Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute /Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute / A brooch with the miniature portrait of a young woman with lute, 19. Jh. Material: Fassung Gelbgold, polychrome Porzellan-Miniatur, Maße: 4,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' /Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' / Micro-Mosaic Brooch 'Young Lady with Grape' Material: Marmor, Fassung vergoldetes Metall, Datierung: 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Italien, Durchmesser: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015RSA, Frau mit SchirmRSA Woman with Umbrella, France, clothes dirty, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLUTTERBUCK, Violet (1869-1960), ''Alte Frau mitCLUTTERBUCK, Violet (1869-1960), ''Alte Frau mit Spindel'', Aquarell/Papier, 53 x 38,5, unten rechts signiert und ''1897'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frau mit Kind110 Frau mit Kind Monogrammist RL Kupferlegierung. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Standflaeche mit Gewinde. Monogrammiert R.L. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Female Wild Pig with Young (Bache mit Frischlingen)Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) Female Wild Pig with Young (Bache mit Frischlingen) Medium: etching on paper, 63/80 Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: 14 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 1/2 SignaSee Sold Price
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
312 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -See Sold Price
2 days LeftDuMouchellesFrench or German Bach Style Bronze, Iron, And Onyx Console Table 1910-1930, H 34" W 34" Depth 10"$450(3 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"$300
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Wrought Iron Figural Planter$450
2 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (American) Iron And Brass Arm Chairs, Ca. 1920, H 35" W 22" Depth 19"$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsMaxim Vengerov and Bach By Nadezhda Acrylic on Canvas created with Acrylic on Canvas 2020 Artwork$2,000
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought Iron, Saddle Leather Bench & Chair, Ca. 1920, H 44" W 49.5"$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Electrified Brass Lamps, Ca. 1930, H 26" Dia. 8.25" 1$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought Iron Bench, Brass Finials, Ca. 1920, H 44" W 49" Depth 17"$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought Iron Table with Tray Top, H 22.5" W 21.5" Dia. 18"$70
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Electrified Three-light Candelabra Style Lamps, H 30" W 13" Depth 8" 1$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftSignari GalleryELVIRA x Bally's 'Scared Stiff' (1996) Rare Vintage Promo Poster$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought Iron & Pony Fur Arm Chair, Ca. 1920, H 43.5" W 26" Depth 17"$150(2 bids)