Sold2023† Carl Friedrich A. Lorentzen (1801-1880, German), "Alpine Lake Landscape," 19th c., oil on† Carl Friedrich A. Lorentzen (1801-1880, German), "Alpine Lake Landscape," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Lorentzen," presented in a wide stepped pine frame, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Carl Rupprecht, Waterside VillageFriedrich Carl Rupprecht (German, 1779-1851) oil on canvas laid down on board depicting a rural waterside village with people, 23" x 31" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Carl Bauerle (German,1831-1912) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (Germany, 1831 - 1912) NAME: Grandmother's Birthday MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor stable craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOSCH, Friedrich Carl (1836-1888).Artist: Friedrich Carl Hosch (1836-1888). Signature: Signed middle left. Date: 1852. Medium: Oil on canvas. Size: 21 1/2in x 15 1/2in. Title: Portrait of a gentleman. Condition: Overall good; craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivian Church Hoyt oilVivian Church Hoyt (American 1880-?)- Floral Still-Life- oil on canvas, 1932, signed Vivian Church Hoyt 32 lower left. 25 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL MARTIN EBERSBERG (1824 - 1880): PORTRAIT OF APortrait of a Horse with the Veldesersee in the Background, 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 20 1/2 x 22 inches; 24 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Blair(South Carolina/Kansas, born 1932) Frozen Hollow #736, 1986, signed lower right "Blair", oil on canvas, 29-1/2 x 35-3/4 in.; framed, 34-1/2 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Blair(American/South Carolina, born 1932) After Eden, signed lower left "Blair", inscribed verso "After Eden / Oil / 1970", oil on canvas, 45 x 44-1/2 in.; wood frame, 48 x 47-1/2 in. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Suhrlandt - Spaniel & Her PuppiesRudolph Friedrich Karl SUHRLANDT (1828 - 1919) Spaniel and her puppies, oil on canvas, signed on left margin, dated 1866.25.25 x 21.75 framed 30 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015After Carl Marko (Hungarian, 1791-1860) Landscape WithAfter Carl Marko (Hungarian, 1791-1860) Landscape With Oxcart. Oil on canvas. Inscribed on stretcher and dated 1880 Canvas: 13.5" x 17.75" Frame: 16.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Blair(American/South Carolina, 1932-2018) New Moon, 1971, signed lower right "Blair", oil on canvas, 12 x 12 in.; wood frame, 14-1/2 x 14-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from a Southern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Browning Doughton Oil on CanvasAlice Browning Doughton (New Jersey artist, 1880-1969) oil on canvas, scenic street scene with figures, 1932 The Fellowship of The Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Exhibition label on verso with tearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) River Scene,Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) River Scene, Minnesota. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1932 24" x 30.25" Frame: 29.5" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MILITARY STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTING, POSSIBLY JOHN CARBONELARGE MILITARY STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTING, POSSIBLY JOHN CARBONE: Attributed to John Collingham Moore (English, 1829-1880), Oil/Canvas, 50" x 40", framed, 57.5" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy A McLendon (Born 1932)American - Florida.Roy A McLendon (Born 1932) Oil / Canvas ,Signed ,measures 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawson Dawson-Watson (Am. 1864-1939), Texas River, 1932, oil on canvas boardTexas River, 1932, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16, signed lower left: Dawson-Watson 32,See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE MARIANNE MILLER (B. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING,HUGE MARIANNE MILLER (B. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, CIRCA 1973, 5 FIGURES ON BEACH, SIGNED MARIANNE MILLER AND DATED 1973 ON VERSO, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO FOXING, RIPS, OR REPAIRS, IN WHITE WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Benn, New York, Connecticut / Russian Federation (1884 - 1983), Autumn, 1932, oil on canvas, 19Ben Benn New York, Connecticut / Russian Federation (1884 - 1983) Autumn, 1932 oil on canvas Signed and dated in lower left corner - Ben Benn 32 Signed, titled, and dated on verso stretcher - Autumn BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barry Leighton-Jones, British (1932) Oil on canvasBarry Leighton-Jones, British (1932) Oil on canvas "Urchin Band". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 36" x 48", frame measures 37-1/4" x 49". Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Arnold (Born 1932) Oil on CanvasA mid 20th century abstract cityscape, signed at the lower right. With exhibition tag verso. Dimensions:25" x 30", the frame 27" x 32".See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Langerock (1830-1915), wooded landscape with fishing boy, 1880, oil on canvas in an imposing€3,000
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesJoaqin Torres Garcia 1932 (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 22" x 18" Uruguay$1,000
Jun 13Eldred'sCHRISTIAN BOGO (Denmark, 1882-1945), Townscape., Oil on canvas, 26" x 39.5". Framed 31" x 45".$200
5 days LeftMarnie Collection Auction"THE WELCOME ARRIVAL" GILBERT SCOTT WRIGHT (BRITISH 1880-1958) OIL ON CANVAS$2,500
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseMary J. Coulter (1880-1966) unframed Oil on canvas signed lower left$400
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseMary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower right$400