Sold2023English Oval Portrait of a Woman.Watercolor on paper, 7 x 6 inches, sight, in a period frame with label for Miller & Co, London and Birmingham.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three English Oval Portrait Miniatures, 19thGroup of Three English Oval Portrait Miniatures, 19th c., of a man, a woman in a lace bonnet, and a child in a white dress, presented in matching gilt decorated carved wood frames, Each- H.- 2 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20245 PC. LOT OF CAMEO JEWELRY5 piece misc. lot of Cameo Jewelry consisting of a green ground English Wedgewood brooch, pair of Neo-Classical earrings of women with harps, oval cameo portrait pendant of woman in ornate gold frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH PORTRAIT OF WOMAN.English, 18th Century. Oil on canvas in decorated frame. canvas has writing: E. Butler Morris, 83 Charlwood St. West Belgrade Rd. Oval inset panel is decorated.See Sold Price
Sold2018English School (19th century), Portrait of a Ladyoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, circa 1830, bust length portrait of a woman dressed in a fashionable blue gown with lace collar and pearl choker, painted in a feigned oval along top edge of canvas, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School Regency portrait of a woman in black dress with red shawl and gold chain necklaces.English School Regency portrait of a woman in black dress with red shawl and gold chain necklaces. Oil on oval panel in gilt period frame. Unsigned. 23 1/4"H x 19 1/2"W (sight), 31 3/4"H x 27 1/4"W (fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SILVER BOX WITH PORTRAIT MEDALLION.Hallmarks for Birmingham, 1908 by Walker and Hall. Oval footed box with decorative lid rim and an enameled portrait of a woman on the lid. 1.75"h. 3.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Sir Thomas LawrenceAttributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence (British, 1769-1830), portrait of a woman, pastel and graphite on paper, oval. Sight 9 1/4" x 7 1/4", overall 14 3/4" x 12 1/2". Provenance: Doyle, N.Y.C., English &See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique English School Portrait of a Young Womanoil on canvas, circa 1830, unsigned, matted and presented in later oval frame. DOA 16.25 x 11.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF MAN AND WOMAN.American or English, 19th century, watercolor on paper. Dapper gentleman in 1820s clohing signed "Benischel fecit 5 March 69". Easel frame, 6"h. 5"w. And a young woman in a pink dress. Oval locket fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Oil on Canvas PortraitEnglish oil on canvas of a woman of wealth in oval frame. 29.25" x 24.75 ss / 37" x 33" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned 19th C. Oval Portrait, Woman HeaddressUnsigned 19th century oval oil on canvas portrait depicting a woman with flower headdress and black dress. [Image: 30 x 22 inches; frame: 39 x 30 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OVAL PORTRAITS WOMAN IN HATSGilded frames. Maria Francaise de Bourbon by unknown artist. Maximiliane Borzaga by Joseph Steiler. Frame measures 11 1/2" h x 10 1/4" w x 1 5/8" d. Picture measures 6" h x 5 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY ENGLISH PORTRAIT OF WOMANOil on canvas, The woman wearing a silk blouse with basket of flowers in a Classical landscape. Elaborate gilt frame. Sight 36" x 29" Frame 42 1/2" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. English Portrait of WomanDescription - 19th c. oil on board English portrait of woman. Dimensions - Frame - 30" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold201518th century English School Oval Portrait Painting18th century English School Oval Portrait painting of an Officer in a Red Uniform. Possibly George III. Oil on canvas. In original frame. Relined. Cracquelure. Sight size- 12" x 10" . Overall size- 15See Sold Price
Sold2017English oval miniature portraitEnglish oval miniature portrait of Lieutenant Colonel Sherbourne H.N. Williams of her Britannic Majesty's Corps of Royal Engineers, with lock of hair and some written Providence. 2.5"h. x 2"w.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY OVAL PORTRAIT OF WOMAN OIL PAINTINGAn antique American school oval oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a woman, probably Eliza Johnson. Circa: late 19th century. Presented in a relief gilt wooden frame. Eliza Johnson, 1810 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Oval Portrait of WomanAntique German oval portrait of a young woman, 4 5/8" x 3 1/2" (image), in giltwood frame 13 1/8" x 9". Provenance: Boynton Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century American school oval portrait. Young woman19th Century American school oval portrait. Young woman with ruby brooch, purportedly Susan B. Dewey wife of Admiral George Dewey. Oil on canvas in original frame. Craquelure, losses and areas of restSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain Oval Portrait of WomanGerman Porcelain Oval Portrait of Woman mounted in a gilt frame, with black enamel script reading "Solitude Tsti" Used condition, frame missing piece. Overall: 9-3/4"h x 8-7/8"w Sight: 4-1/4"h x 2-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C Oval Oil Portrait Woman in Lace CapAntique 19th Century Oval Oil Painting Portrait of Young Woman in Lace Cap in the Style of Sarah Miriam Peale. Measures 29 inches x 24 inches. Frame has gesso loss.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, OVAL PORTRAIT OF WOMANWITH PEARLS, UNSIGNED, 13 1/2" X 10 1/2" SIGHT, 18" X 14 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oval Portrait of Woman, and Gilt FrameAntique Framed Oval Portrait of Woman, and rectangular Gilt Frame. Framed portrait measures 17 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Garland Antique English Fashionable Young Woman Portrait with Top Hat Framed Oil Paintng$30(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique English Pre-Raphaelite Oil Portrait of a Young Woman in Pensive Thought$1,000
BonhamsEnglish School (18th Century) A portrait of a young woman and her son 29 1/8 x 24in (74 x 61cm)$2,000
7 days LeftCollection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to Market$125