Sold2019Hale, Tom, acrylic on paper "1950 Studebaker"Hale, Tom (American, b 1941), acrylic on paper "1950 Studebaker", 32" x 22", framed 39.5" x 29" O2940See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoPLANTING TIME, 1979, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 39 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoHILLSIDE MANOR (Fall Harvest), 1979, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 39 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul W. Tessler (born 1907) "Caracas"Paul W. Tessler (born 1907) "Caracas". Sgn. lower right, Pacey, '62. Tempera and mixed media. 29" x 39". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Campbell (b. 1952), "Tranquil Harbor"Janet Campbell (b. 1952), "Tranquil Harbor", watercolor, framed sight: 29 x 21", frame: 39.25 x 31.25" €‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Estate Janet CampbelSee Sold Price
SoldNava Grunfeld (20th/21st Century) Still Life with Fruit and Flowers signed 'Nava Grunfeld' lower...Nava Grunfeld (20th/21st Century) Still Life with Fruit and Flowers signed 'Nava Grunfeld' lower right watercolor on paper 29 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. framed 33 1/4 x 43 1/2 in. For further information on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (Israeli - Australian, 1920-2017)Still life with kitchen tools, Watercolor on paper (mounted on canvas), 29 x 39 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR GILRS UMBRELLASOriginal CHINESE WATERCOLOR GILRS UMBRELLAS measures, 29 in W x 39 in H Shipping: Shipping costs are not included but both international and national shipping quotes are available using USee Sold Price
Sold2020Merrill L. Sindler (1932-2014)Merrill L. Sindler (1932-2014), Broadway set design (Merrill worked on Broadway and Television set designs), watercolor on artist board. Sight 29 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large framed watercolor paintingLarge framed watercolor painting depicting 3 Chinese girls, 29.4"x39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Oversized Signed Photo to Col. Tom ParkerMassive vintage matte-finish 29 x 39 close-up portrait of Elvis Presley, signed and inscribed in thick black felt tip to his famous manager, Colonel Tom Parker, "To the 'Admiral,' you know howSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Schreckengost Watercolor, Edge of NightViktor Schreckengost (American 1906-2008) Edge of Night, watercolor on illustration board, signed lower right, matted and framed, Dimensions: 29 x 39 in. image size, 39 x 48.5 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Wilson, Abstract Watercolor, SignedAbstract painting in tones of red, cream, and blue. Watercolor. Signed lower right. Approx. 39.5" x 49" (framed), 29" x 39" (sight size) Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (1932 - 2019): FIGUREwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; titled lower left; 29 x 39 inches sight; 39 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM THON (ME/NY/ITALY, 1906-2000)"The Grove", watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, housed in the original artist made silverleaf molded frame set on a black painted panel, matted and glazed, OS: 29" x 39", SS: 18 3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003)Women in Parisian cityscape Watercolor on paper Signed lower right h. 22 w. 32 in. (subject) overall: 29 x 39 in. (frame) [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olivia De Berardinis PinUp Signed LithographOlivia De Berardinis Signed Lithograph Black Lace Teddy Playboy - Custom Frame 39 1/4 x 29 1/4 watercolor, gouache and airbrush on boardSee Sold Price
2023Marilyn Simandle (b. 1946) CaliforniaFRENCH CAFÉ, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 29 ½ x 39 ½”, frame 40 x 50” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Courjon, Maine CoastRobert Courjon (American, 1911-1998), watercolor on paper depicting a house on the Maine coast, signed l.r., 17" x 27 1/2" sight size, 29" x 39" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihlay Tordai Szekely Oil on Canvas29.5" x 39" image, 35" x 46" framed, depicting snow covered mountains, signed Mihlay Tordai Szekely.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Freeman, WatercolorRoosevelt messenger, Doolittle Raid, 1942, USS Hornet, professionally framed and matted , image size 26 x 39, signed and dated 2008, lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM KEY WATERCOLORTom Key (American, 21st c.) framed and matted watercolor, possibly Maine 29" x 20" ss / 37.5" x 29" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL ATKINSON WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTINGWatercolor and gouache on paper backed with a wooden panel. Artist: Michael Atkinson, signed lower right. Depicting three riders on horseback emerging from the forest. Measures 29" tall x 39" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29$50
May 30PropstoreTHE LAST SAMURAI (2003) - Tom Cruise and Hiroyuki Sanada Autographed Premiere Board, 2003£300
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""HORSES"" SIGNED TOP LEFT WATERCOLOUR ON SHEET£5,000
May 26Robinhood AuctionsWyland, Framed Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed by the artist and with a letter of$5,000