Sold2023A Boy's SongA Boy's Song - James Hogg Original teaching card. Text on verso with information. Dated: c 1930 - 1940's Publisher: Superior Eduction Assoc. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021THORENS SWISS MUSIC BOXOriginal Thorens music box intact with labels. Label reads as follows - Off My Alps, Swiss Boy Song, Lauterbach Song. Made in Switerzland. Serial number - j 942 725. Measures - 6.25" long x 2.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI AMERICAN MUSIC SHEET COVER BY NORMAN ROCKWELLAn antique American offset lithographic music sheet cover, Over There, Your Song, My Song, Our Boys Song, Words and Music by George M. Cohan. One of the most important songs to come from the conflictSee Sold Price
2022HUTIAN WARE BOY, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA (TWELFTH CENTURY)HUTIAN WARE BOY, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA (TWELFTH CENTURY) ; H. 17.5 cm. W. 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYHUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 8 cm. L. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qingbai Glazed "Boys" Bowl, Song D.Chinese ,Southern Song D, bowl is thinly potted and carved on the interior with three boys amidst leafy scrolls, covered inside and out with a translucent pale greenish-white glaze. D: 8" (20.3 cm) H:See Sold Price
Sold20175 Goebel Hummel Figurines Assortment of HummelAssortment of Hummel porcelain figurines including boy with song sheet, girl with empty basket, boy with ladder and sack, girl with envelope and basket, boy with hands in pockets. All figurines markedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs Incl 1916 Mercury - Crimson Football PhotoAlso includes Boy Scout Song Book and Brief History of the Fifth Field Artillery 1st Division American Expeditionary Forces 1917-1918. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016British School, paintingBritish School, painting, British School (19th/20th century), Group portrait of choir boys in song, oil on canvas, no signature found, 26.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Biscuit Porcelain Boy Holding Ingot, Song Dynasty302 宋 素胎白瓷招財童子 H16cm 來源:閒雲居收藏 招財童子,全See Sold Price
2021Song Celadon Boy Rising Dragon PotSong celadon pot with high-relief demonstration of boy raising dragon and flowers on the side in celadon greenish glaze. Height: 23.5 cm.The Song dynasty (960–1279) was an era of Chinese histoSee Sold Price
Sold202265 Vintage Boy Scout Manuals, Song Books, and GuidesIncludes Scoutmaster's Library with original box. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016A very fine carved boys Yaozhou bowl Song DynastyA very fine carved boys Yaozhou bowl Song Dynasty,Diameter:5";See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Yaozhou celadon-glazed "Boys" bowl, Northern Song dynasty 耀州窯嬰A Chinese Yaozhou celadon-glazed "Boys" bowl, Northern Song dynasty 耀州窯嬰戲盌 北宋 Covered with olive green glaze, the interior of bowl boldly decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pamphlets: "Blind Tom - the Negro Boy Pianist", titled "Songs, Sketch of the Life, TestimonialsTwo pamphlets: "Blind Tom - the Negro Boy Pianist", titled "Songs, Sketch of the Life, Testimonials From The Most Eminent Composers And Opinions Of The American & English Press of Blind Tom The MarvelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Fine Wood Carved Guanyin StatueChinese fine wood carved statue; depicting Guanyin holding a child boy; four-character "Song Zi Guan Yin" (Guanyin bringing boys) mark on base; 41 cm x 13 cm, 2391 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6 LLADRO SPANISH PORCELAIN FIGURINESLot of 6 Lladro Spanish Porcelain Figurines. Lot includes: Lladro Gres "Pensive Eskimo Girl-#2158. No losses, chips, or cracks. "Nature's Song"-#6310. Boy's flute is missing. "Chit Chat" Girl-#5466. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY DINGYAO BOY PILLOWA SONG DYNASTY DINGYAO BOY PILLOW. Dimensions: 7 x 6 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr Charles George and MaSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Classic Music Nat King Cole Somebody's Wrong Song Sheet Music$30
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Irish Melodies & Sacred Songs Last Rose of Summer Minstrel Boy Thomas Moore$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750
Sep 23, 2024Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$800(3 bids)
Sep 23, 2024Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a$800(4 bids)
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$900(4 bids)
Sep 23, 2024Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe drum lesson, interior scene with older boy helping young boy play the drum, mid 19th Century,$475(2 bids)
Sep 23, 2024Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, signed & dated "Cottee, 1824", Boy with tenpins & Boy (Girl ?) feeding birds,$500(1 bid)