Sold2021Faberg'e Odessa Flock Wines Glass SetThis set includes C.O.A., velvet storage case, and 6 multicolored glasses / stems, all marked Faberg'e. Glasses approx 8.5"H, box approx 5"H x 18"W x 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Six Faberge Colored Cut Glass StemsA Set of Six Faberge Colored Cut Glass Stems Late 20th Century in a fitted box. Height 8 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Cranberry To Clear Stem WinesMeasuring 6 1/2" 7all. Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Sterling Sea Horse WinesSet of six sterling silver wines with sea horse stems, stamped sterling on bottom, 5.25”H x 3.5” dia., approx. 28 toz.See Sold Price
Sold2015LATE BLOWN AND ENGRAVED ROMAN KEY AND STAR STEMS, LOTLATE BLOWN AND ENGRAVED ROMAN KEY AND STAR STEMS, LOT OF 32, colorless, comprising eight goblets, six straw-stem cordials, six champagnes, six wines, and six cocktail glasses. Probably Boston & SandwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Moser or Style Enameled Glass WinesSix Moser Style Enameled Glass Wines, c.1900, tall stems in clear glass enameled with bachelor's button in purple on green stems, the rims enameled with gilded lappets. Dimensions: 8.5 in.h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal TablewareGrouping of Six Waterford Crystal Tableware; Includes Set of Four White Wines Stems in the "Sheila" along with a 2-Piece Salad Set in Original Boxes. Wines stems measure 6-1/4" x 3-1/8" diam. Salad seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Seven FOSTORIA Etched Crystal Stems:Twenty-Seven FOSTORIA Etched Crystal Stems: Five 5 7/8" Champagne/Sherbets, Six 7 1/2" Water Goblets, Six 5 1/2" Iced Teas, Four 6" Wines, Six 5 1/8" Sherbets. 7 with Small Rim Chips). Pattern is FlowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Hock WinesContinental, early 20th century, pale green bowls with notch-cut stems flaring to scalloped feet, gilding on bowls and feet, 8 in.,. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017GILT & COLORLESS GLASS THIRTY-FIVE PIECE STEMWAREAmerican. Early 20th Century. The tapering bowls with a gilt band beneath the rim, long stems atop a circular foot; comprising: six red wines, six white wines, ten sherries and ten champagnes. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Decanter Case, 19th CenturyMahogany Decanter Case, 19th Century, curved-front hinge cover opens to six stopped glass bottles and a pair of stem wines; gilt embellishments Height 8.75 in. Length 10.5 in. Depth 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TEN IRISH "WATERFORD" STEMS.Twentieth century. Clear lead crystal signed on foot. Six "Tramore" pattern wines, 5"h. and four "Glengarriff" pattern cordials, 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN COLORLESS GLASS PART STEMWARE SERVICEModern. Each of the twenty-four glasses with a flared bowl on latticinio twist stems with a circular foot. Comprising: ten red wines, eight white wines and six cordials. Heights 7.75 in., 6.5 in., 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Moser Enameled Glass Wines with Applied DecorationSix Moser Enameled Glass Wines with Applied Decoration, in ruby glass with faceted bowls on shaped stems, applied with relief molded grapes and leaves on the vine in colored and gilded glass, enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIXSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, colorless bowls and Rosa stems, each having a polished pontil mark. Together with a No. 3551 footed sherbet. Seven pieces total. Steuben GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX CUT OVERLAY RHINE WINES.European, 20th century. Green cut to clear with grapes and clear stems.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX FINE BOHEMIAN GLASS WINES WITH PRUNTS AND ENAMELSThe colorless glass bowl of each goblet is decorated with rocaille designs in relief enamels and raised on a twisted green stem with gilt highlights and applied glass prunts. Measure 8.5 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN CRYSTAL NO. 7877 GLASS WINES, SET OF SIXSTEUBEN CRYSTAL NO. 7877 GLASS WINES, SET OF SIX, slightly conical bowl with an inverted-baluster form air-trap stem and circular foot, signed to the underside "Steuben", polished pontil marSee Sold Price
Sold2017CUT STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND FAN WINES, SET OF SIXCUT STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND FAN WINES, SET OF SIX, colorless, each conical bowl without panels below the pattern, raised on a button stem and plain foot with polished pontil mark. Pittsburgh and otherSee Sold Price
Sold201822 Pieces Of Venetian GlassAll Pieces with dolphins used as either handles on the bowls or on the stems. There are eight 5 1/2" wines or tall sherbets, six 4 1/2" wines one with a flea bite on the upper rim and eight bowls measSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF SIX FINE ENAMELED AUSTRIAN ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Six stems with polychrome enamel decoration in the manner of Fritz Heckert. Measure 4.5 inches each. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applieSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CRANBERRY GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED CRANBERRY GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, cranberry, comprising two goblets, two wines, and two cordials, each with applied colorless stems/feet. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Green Cut to Clear Wines(6) Green Cut to Clear Wines 5.25" - Flute Pattern - Six-Sided Base - Apple Core StemSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRONZE SIX COLOR ENAMEL CROSS CRUCIFIX LARGE!!!$1,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF SIX SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS. America and Russia, 20th century. Various sizes. Many with$100