Sold2023Daniella Passal abstract gouache & oil, signed lower right, on back is written ( from the KleinDaniella Passal abstract gouache & oil, signed lower right, on back is written ( from the Klein Collection, Woodstock, N.Y. ). Measures 12" x 15", dated 1965 on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Terna.An Abstract oil painting on canvas signed lower right "Terna", for Frederick Terna. On the back is hand-written "Frederick Terna, 24 x 48, #5310, 'Lookout and Sandy Plain'". The Paint is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEE KRASNER Wife of Jackson Pollock. Attr. ABSTRACT OILLEE KRASNER Wife of Jackson Pollock. Attributed, ABSTRACT OIL. Oil on canvas painting. Signed with initials on front "L K" lower right corner, on back of wood stretcher written in script: Lee Krasner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Claude Battiau - Abstract Oil on CanvasAbstract. Matted, In wood frame from Lexington Art. Signed lower right. Claude Battiau written on back. Prix de Paris Gallerie Duncan. Measures: 41.5" x 21.5" (51.5" x 39") From a fine Greenwich CT EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS G DUFFY 1924-1992, Listed, ABSTRACT OIL/CTHOMAS G DUFFY 1924-1992, Listed, ABSTRACT OIL/C.Signed lower right, Titled on back: Entering My World. oil on canvas size: 30 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract O/C Signed TC?Abstract oil on canvas signed lower right TC? and inscribed on back. Sight 19" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017M. Truda (American, 20th Century)-OilAbstract interior scene, oil on board, signed lower right, and on back "M Truda 45 Grove St N.Y.C." Image: 14.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 26.5" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBRECHT DUNZENDORFER ORIGINAL PAINTING(1907-1980 Austria), "Hellmonsodt", framed oil on board, signed lower right A. Dunzendorfer, written on back (Albrecht Dunzendorfer, Hellmonsodt, Muhlviertler Hof, 1965), board 27 1/4" x 39 1/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Merkel (1881 - 1976), Pierrot Et Pierrette,George Merkel (1881 - 1976), Pierrot Et Pierrette, Circus Clown, oil on canvas, signed lower right Merkel, two stamps on back of canvas and written XV, 19 3/4" x 24". Provenance: The Estate of Alina RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huldah Cherry Jeffe (1901 - 2001), Ballerinas, oil onHuldah Cherry Jeffe (1901 - 2001), Ballerinas, oil on canvas, signed lower right Huldah, copyrighted 1950, Huldah written on back of canvas, 29 1/4" x 24". Provenance: Christie's label on back reads FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Barrer Musicians Semi Abstract OilGertrude Barrer musicians semi abstract oil. oil , gouache, and or tempera on panel,12.5in x 11.5in, 13.25in x 12.25in x2in framed, signed lower right on the vertical axis, original or period strip moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Folmer Geometrical Oil PaintingGeorges Folmer (France: 1895 - 1977) original mid century geometrical abstract oil panting on canvas. Signed to lower right. Stamped to verso & old label to back of frame. Measures: 16-11/16" W x 12-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Billmeier Large Abstract Oil Painting 1975Richard Billmeier (Germany-Canada, b. 1921) large abstract oil on canvas titled Blue Landscape, signed lower right, dated on paper label on back 1975. Provenance Art Lenders, Montreal; private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert Kiel Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Lower RightPeter Robert Kiel Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Lower Right. and Written on the Back Title and Hand Signed with S 59 Berlin. This is a impressive oil Painting. It has the title written on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wang Zhen Hua - Oil on Panel"Dai Minority" - 3 figures walking. Wood panel mounted on a cradleback. Signed lower right, written on back and a paper label. 31.5" X 23.5" (35" X 27"). Chips on frame paint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Loup Oil on Board LandscapeSigned Lower right, written on back: HerbSttag An Der Limmat Arnold Loup. work measures 21" x 29" frame measure 33" x 25" No damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Okamura. Oil/Canvas, Image in a PondArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009). An oil on canvas abstract, signed lower right and dated 60; titled on back of stretcher, "Image In A Pond". Canvas: 43-1/2in x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Artwell (1942-2018), Angel and Fire, 1980Oil on hardboard 12 x 24.5 in. Framed Size: 12.87 x 25.37 in. Signed on front lower right. Title on back written in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid Century Original Abstract Painting Signed 63Large Mid Century Original Abstract Painting oil on board. Signed mid lower right. Signature is not legible. Date of painting is 1963. Paper on back of frame has been removed. 48H x 48W x 1.75DSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN UKRAINIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY YURIY DIKOVYuriy Dikov, born 1946, oil on canvas abstract painting. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed to the back dated 1991 and titled In an Unbroken Chain, Closely. Yuriy Dikov was born in Odessa, UkrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svante Kede (Swedish, 1877 - 1955)Svante Kede (Swedish, 1877 - 1955), mountain and lake with fishermen, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Svante Kede", Swedish title and artist name written on back, 23" x 30".See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNorman MacLeish 1890-1975 Antique American Modernist River Bank Wildflower Landscape Painting$10
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsKarl Schrag Original Gouache Painting Signed Abstract Landscape Framed Art Oil$500
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Robert William Wood (1889-1979) Grand Tetons Oil on Canvas$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLina Julius Exhibited Mid Century Modern Abstract American Original Woman Artist Painting$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRosario Moreno (Born 1920) Vintage Finely Framed 1959 Abstract Expressionist Painting$10(1 bid)