Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain JugMEASURING APPROX 20.5 x 20 CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA, 18th centuryCHINA, 18th century Pair of Famille Rose polychrome enamelled porcelain milk jugs decorated with various figures. H : 11.5cm - 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A high-quality and beautiful antique Chinese porcelain jugA high-quality and beautiful antique Chinese porcelain jug, late 'Qing' dynasty, decorated with polychrome enamel hand paintings, signed, several tiny chips to the edge of the rim, Width: 10 cm, HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain 'Mandarim', Milk Jug, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration and gold reserves with figures in everyday scene and lateral reserve river landscape. Dim.:13,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain monogrammed milk jugs, QianlongChina, Qianlong, gummed with polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, monogrammed cartouche in the center and floral motifs. Wear on the gilding, one broken and glued wing. Dim.:11,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of polychrome porcelain items, including aA lot of polychrome porcelain items, including a teapot, milk jug, 12 cups and 14 saucers with decors of flowers and birds. Unmarked. China, Qianlong.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. Export Porcelain Tankard or JugChinese 18th Cent. Export Porcelain Tankard or Jug 9.5''x6''. Cider or milk jug has silverplated mounted lid. Polychrome enameled temple landscape motif. Elinor Gordon Oriental Lowestoft dealer labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SEVEN CHINESE AND JAPANESE PIECES, 19TH AND 20THEnamelled, crackled, polychrome and partially gilded porcelain. It comprises a brush pot, two cups, a small vase, a pair of tea glasses and a jug. Some pieces with captions and stamps. One cup with slSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BOWLSeach with blue seal mark to underside, each polychrome to exterior, blue and white-decorated to the interior each: 6 inches diameter; 2 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Polychrome Porcelain PlateA Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Plate. Diam. 10 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain JarAntique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Jar with lid. Height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Polychrome Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese polychrome porcelain vases, each with scenic decoration and on painted bases. [Larger overall: 20" H x 9" Diam.]. Ink marks to base, one mounted to base, residue interior.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Jarswith Kangxi style mark. 13" high, 7" diameter. Considerable damage and losses to lids. Lot is being reoffered due to defaulting bidder. Additional images included natural light: https://drive.google.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese polychrome porcelain dishesTwo Chinese polychrome porcelain dishesEach with character marks to underside.diameter of largest 6in (15.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE, H 12", DIA 8"CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE, H 12", DIA 8" A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Bottle VaseOf ovoid shape, decorated with bats amongst clouds, seal mark to base, 31 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese polychrome porcelain plaque, decorated withA Chinese polychrome porcelain plaque, decorated with an animated scene, signed by the artist, mounted in a wooden frame, 19thC, 44,5 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Garden Seatsfamille rose with profuse decoration of bats, flowering lotus, peach,vines, and openwork cash coins. 17 3/4" high, 12 1/2" diameter. Estate found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain PlantersRepublic Period, circa 1930s; rectangular footed planters, with polychrome decoration of sages in garden, 6 1/2 in. H., 9 in. W., 6 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN COVERED JARSeach having alternating reserves of flowers and figures in a landscape; on a blue ground with gilt decoration Condition: each with chip to interior rim 20 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase Qianlong乾隆款珐琅彩蓝底缠枝莲纹鎏金螭龙耳长颈弦纹瓶 Chinese Famille Rose enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Bowls, H 1.75'' Dia. 3.75'' 1 PairChinese Polychrome Porcelain Bowls, H 1.75'' Dia. 3.75'' 1 Pair A pair of Chinese polychrome porcelain bowls. Offers dragon and atmospheric motifs to the exteriors. Each bearing calligraphic marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 13.25'' Dia. 6''Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 13.25'' Dia. 6'' A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase. Bearing calligraphic marks to the underside over glaze.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - A green family polychrome porcelain jug with figures, double circle mark, Qing period.€300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN MODEL OF A ROOSTER, 18TH CENTURY. Standing on a pierced£60