Sold2019Jean Alexandre Joseph Falguiere (after), tableJean Alexandre Joseph Falguiere (after), table, After Jean Alexandre Joseph Falguiere (French, 1831-1900), Nereid dining table, verdigris patinated cast bronze figural bases with oval plate glass top,See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ALEXANDER JOSEPH FALGUIERE (FRENCH 1831-1900),JEAN ALEXANDER JOSEPH FALGUIERE (FRENCH 1831-1900), BRONZE, DIANA THE HUNTRESS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Falguiere (1831 - 1900) French Listed ArtistTitle: Bust Of Diana Medium: Bronze Style: Realist Size: 14" Lx 11" Wx 23" H Age: 1970s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Very heavy Signature: Alexandre Falguiere (1831 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Falguiere (Fr. 1831 - 1900) "Trumpeter"Signed on base and with Susse Freres foundry mark. From a Larchmont Manor NY collection. Dimensions: 18.5" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Falguiere Bronze Figural CandelabraAlexandre Falguiere, France (1831 - 1900). French patinated bronze life size figural candelabra with a gilt 4 light chandelier. Foundry mark near bottom 'F. Barbedienne Fondeur' and mounted on circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Falguiere (1831-1900) Bronze, "Diana"Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900), Bust of Diana, raised on a marble socle. Signed and bearing foundry mark. Very nice patina, excellent overall condition. Height: approximately 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900)Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900) Cast by Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris, 19th Century Bust of Diana bronze signed ?A. Falguiere and with Thiebaut Freres foundry seal Height overall 23 1/4 x widSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Falguière - Bust of DianaLot 68 Alexandre Falguière French (1831-1900) Bust of Diana ( 1882) bronze with marble plinth signed and stamped with Thiébaut foundry mark 6 1/2 inches (including plinth) bronze only: 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN ALEXANDRE JOSEPH FALGUIERE (FRANCE, 1831-1900)Portrait of a Boy, cast bronze on molded jasper plinth, signed on back left shoulder 'A. Falguiere', 24" tall overall, Fine condition, warm chocolate patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Falgiuere Bronze, Winner of the CockfightAlexandre Falgiuere (French 1831-1900) Winner of the Cockfight, bronze with warm brown patination, signed, bearing foundry mark for Thiebaut Freres, Paris. Raised on squared rouge marble base. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved Alabaster Figure of VenusItalian Carved Alabaster Figure of Venus at the Bath ca. 1900, after the 1757 model exhibited at the Paris Salon by Etienne-Maurice Falconet (French, 1716-1791). h. 27", dia. 7-1/2" Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Alabaster figure of ThothEgyptian Alabaster figure of Thoth, Greco-Roman Period (c. 1st c. BCE - 2nd c. CE), Egypt, modeled in walking position, fists clenched, wearing a tripartite wig and short loincloth, carved with back pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare South Arabian Alabaster Figure of a WomanSouthern Arabia, around modern day Yemen, Sabaean people, ca. late 1st millennium BCE to early 1st millennium CE. An incredibly rare alabaster figure of a woman, shown standing, wearing a calf-length,See Sold Price
Sold2021A MID 17TH CENTURY GERMAN ALABASTER FIGURE OF JUDITHA MID 17TH CENTURY GERMAN ALABASTER FIGURE OF JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES the polychrome decorated figure carved in the full round, holding the head of Holofernes in her left hand, raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Carved Alabaster Figures of Dusk and Dawn,A Pair of Carved Alabaster Figures of Dusk and Dawn, After Michelangelo from The Tomb of Lorenzo de Medici 19th Century apparently unsigned. Height of taller example 20 x width 24 x depth 10 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Affortunato Gory (Italian, fl. 1895-1925): A carved variegated and pink stained cream alabaster ...Affortunato Gory (Italian, fl. 1895-1925): A carved variegated and pink stained cream alabaster figure of an exotic female dancer modelled with raised arms and standing on one leg, the other raised, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Cipriani Carved Alabaster Standing WomanAdolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1880-1930) carved alabaster figure of a woman standing in a very light summer dress wrapped snug against her and has an exposed breast; she holds a single rose in one hand anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF FOUR FRENCH OLD MASTER PRINTS, 17TH-19TH CENTURIES$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Hanau solid silver figure of St. Joseph by B. Neresheimer & Sohne$125(1 bid)