Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Older Hand Woven Native American BasketOlder Hand Woven Native American Basket. Approximately 5.0125W x 3.0625T in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET ITEMSTWO TRAYS, BASKET, & LIDDED BASKET. 5 1/2" - 19" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Pima/Papago BasketNice hand woven Native American basket in a medium sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIDDED NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, DAMAGE TO LID. 8" DIAM x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hand Woven BasketHand woven Native American basket measuring approx 2 1/2" H x 9" dia. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN HANDLED BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" DIAM x 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKET. POSSIBLE NUU-SHAH-NUCTH (NOUTKA)? GOOD CONDITION. 3 3/4' DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE APACHE BURDEN BASKETHAND WOVEN APACHE BURDEN BASKET, WITH TIN TINKLERS. TINKLERS MISSING THROUGHOUT, DAMAGE TO BASKET. 13" DIAM x 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Hand Woven Basket 4pc LOTCollection of hand crafted and hand woven lot of Native American Indian baskets painstakingly coiled in manner. Various designs grace each article representing symbolic features and aspects of the culSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Handwoven Basket 13" x 7"American Indian Handwoven Basket Native American Pima Basket Dimension: Conical flare: 13" x 7" Good condition Provenance: Hudson Valley, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Apache BasketNative American Apache Basket; hand-woven, used condition, wear/worn, measures 4 3/4" high x 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Handmade antique collectible Native American Navajo blanket 4.7' x 7.7' (143cm x 234cm) 1870s$28,000
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Southwest Native American Navajo Pima Woven Polychrome Basket Circa 1920$100
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3' X 4'11 American Indian Carpet Rug. Bill Foutz.Hand Woven American Navajo$160(3 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2'6 X 3'8 American Indian Carpet Rug. Bill Foutz.Hand Woven American Navajo$140(2 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.1'10 X 3' American Indian Carpet Rug. Russell Foutz.Hand Woven American Navajo$30(1 bid)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryLarge Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910$300