Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Chinle 1972 The original painting in acrylic on canvas is signed and dated lower right front. Canvas measures 24 x 36 with a framed size of 29.25 x 41.25 inches. Be aware thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward O. Paulson, "Northbound Hiawatha", Acrylic andEdward O. Paulson "Northbound Hiawatha" Acrylic and oil on canvas The Milwaukee Road #1 Hiawatha races northward just outside of a large city. This Winter night scene features beautiful lighting of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geter Jaleh Township at Night Acrylic Canvas 1999Geter Jaleh, "Township at Night", Acrylic on Canvas, 1999, titled, dated and signed on verso and side. (PFOS8403) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: 60 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) COMANCHE WOMANFramed gouache painting on paper, Shrouded Comanche Woman, signed lower left O'Leary (Diane O'Leary, Comanche Tribe, New Mexico, 1935-2013), sight: 12"h, 9"w, overall: 20.25"h, 17.5"w, 5lbs **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) Signed & Framed PaintingFeatured in this lot is this signed, framed painting done by Camanche tribe member Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) circa. 1980s. She was an academic prodigy, earning a BA, BS, and MS from Texas Christian UnSee Sold Price
Sold2015DIANE O'LEARY PAINTING INSPIRED TIGER-STOMP DANCERO'LEARY, Diane, (1935-2013): Inspired Tiger-Stomp Dance (Native American Painting), Gouache, sight size 24 1/2'' x 19 1/2'', signed lower right, original labels affixed verso, Wonderlin frame, 31'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane O'Leary (1935-2013, New Mexico) OriginalDiane O'Leary (1935-2013, New Mexico) Original Gouache on illustration board or mat board. Measures 17 x 26.125 inches total size. Most of the board has faded slightly from light, although the gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane O'Leary Gouache on PaperDiane O'Leary (New Mexico artist, 1935-2013) gouache on paper, untitled, depicts a seated elderly Native American woman, signed and dated lower right O'Leary 1990, 21" (h) x 22 1/2" sight size, 32" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Peter Max "Starry Night" Acrylic on CanvasAttributed to Peter Max "Starry Night" acrylic on canvas under glass. Framed approx. 25" x 33", unframed 30.75" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto "O.K" Acrylic on Canvas, 1993Romero Britto (b.1963 Florida) "O.K" Acrylic on Canvas, 1993. Signed lower right and on verso with title and inventory number APA6641231993. Canvas measures 30x24", overall framed measurements of 37x3See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Kachina BlessingDan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Kachina Blessing Chant acrylic on canvas signed Namingha (lower right) 43 x 98 inches Provenance: Niman Fine Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico Property from a Corporate Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005) Parking LotWilliam A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005) Parking Lot, Rainy Night Acrylic on canvas 19.5 in. h. x 35 in. w. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nina McGuire- Rainy Night PaintingNina Maguire ( 1933) - Rainy Night. Acrylic on canvas. Artist signature on front LR. Frame: H 21-3/4" W 25-1/4". Sight: H 14-1/2" W 18". Condition: Excellent condition. Inspected under UV light. No reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) 'Viewing theRay Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) 'Viewing the Night' Acrylic on Canvas 2009, signed lower right, depicting a Native American Indian holding a beaded bag with the moon over his left shoulder; noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Painting of NYC At NightImpressionist Painting of NYC At Night, acrylic on canvas, lower right signed illegibly, subject shows an out of focus view of the Empire State Building lit up at night, no frame, minor surface wear,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha (B. 1950): Night SpiritDan Namingha Hopi-Tewa B. 1950 Night Spirit acrylic on canvas 1984; signed and dated lower left, signed and dated again and titled to verso 72 x 56 in. (182.9 x 142.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Kinslow Orginal Painting Dreamy Night 30 x 40Arthur Kinslow ( American, 1955 - ) Dreamy Night. Original Acrylic on Canvas.Signed by the artist lower right. Canvas Size 40 x 30 inches. Arthur Kinslow has been involved in art his entire life and bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara, Untitled (Get a Night Life)Niagara (American, b.1956) Untitled. "Get a night life" Acrylic on canvas. Signed Niagara. 30" x 30" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (American, 1931 - 2011), "Space Night",Budd Hopkins (American, 1931 - 2011), "Space Night", 1997, acrylic on canvas, depicts a brightly colored abstract composition with two arches at center, signed and dated at lower left, gallery and musSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox "Disneyland at Night" Signed Original Acrylic - Impressionist$1,500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsVALHALLA BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsKINGS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsVIKINGS BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsDRAGONS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman on the street with her eyes closed, N.Y.C., 1956$100
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsBaby Girl and the Thorns BY O Yemi Tubi Created in 2023 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork£650
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsThe Rose, The Thorns and The Violin BY O Yemi Tubi (MOYAT) Created in 2024 with Oil on canvas£650
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman with a locket in Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100