Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Crotti, Portrait d'HommeJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Crotti, Portrait d'Homme Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1928, inscribed 'Jean Crotti' and 'epr. d'artist' in pencil, numbered 3/10. 26 x 20 in. (sheet), unfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985.Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985. Publishers Armand and Georges Israel. 14 Colorful lithographs and 11 Lithographs of drawings reproduced in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2020F R Sánchez Clement - Portrait of Spanish DancerFrancisco Rodríguez Sánchez Clement (Spanish, 1893 – 1968). Portrait of Spanish dancer, signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unframed (HEAR17)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Tho ''Self Portrait'' 2005 OilVan Tho (b.1938 Vietnamese) ''Self Portrait'' 2005 Oil on Canvas 33''x26'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 42''x35''. Excellent condition. Purchased at Gallery Thanh Binh, Vietnam.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARIJAC, Harry Jacques: Portrait, 1988Oil on Canvas. 16 x 12 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Bismouth - Portrait d'hommeLot 124 Maurice Bismouth French (1891-1965) Portrait d'homme oil on board signed lower right sight: 9 3/8 x 7 7/16 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian de MOOR - [Portrait. Homme de profil].Christian de MOOR - [Portrait. Homme de profil]. Technique mixte, encre brune et fusain, sur papier. 320 x 250 mm. ENVOI à Émile Langui, signé et daté (1 Mei 1949). Placé sous passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLEMENT: "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL"circa 1959 signed and dated lower right Condition: approximately 1 3/4 inch tear to area above signature 21 3/4 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste -Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste - 1920 Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté en bas à droite 16,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait d'hommeDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Lithograph ÒPortrait dÕHommeÓ, 1961.ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Lithograph ÒPortrait dÕHommeÓ, 1961. Float mounted between two glass panels. "Portrait of Man"-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835)PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d’homme Toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche : P.Auzou / 1824 Portrait of a man, canvas, signed and dated lower left «P.Auzou / 1824&#See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR YUE MINJUN CHINESE LAUGHING PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Yue Minjun, Chinese, born 1962, oil painting on canvas depicting a military caricature self portrait, 2005. Signed lower left. Framed. Yue Minjun is a Chinese contemporary artist known fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Naif Naive Women Caribbean Haitian Dominican Jose PionJose Pion (Higuey, Republica Dominicana 1977) Latin American Art Naive Women Portrait. 2005 Mixed media on Canvas 58" x 30"Se van las flores"OVER 20 YEARS OF CAREER, PAINTER WITH AWARDS XXIV Bienal deSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brown (1951-2020) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed* (James Brown, 1951-2020). 19 1/4 x 16 5/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairs. Unframed for inspection and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE MENS' PERFUMELALIQUE HOMME 2005 FLACON COLLECTION MENS PERFUME. GOOD CONDITION, IN ORIGINAL BOXES.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingPencil and watercolor on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed with the artist's initials* (James Brown, 1951-2020) and dated '86. 14 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent teSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed* (James Brown, 1951-2020) and dated '85. 13 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairs. Unframed for inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingPencil and watercolor on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed with the artist's initials* (James Brown, 1951-2020). 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed with the artist's initials* (James Brown, 1951-2020). 14 5/8 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairs. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning, Native American Giclee, 2005Larry Fanning (b. 1938, Colorado), Native American chief portrait, 2005, signed giclee print on canvas sight: 35 x 40 in., frame: 43 x 47 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausFrancis Bacon Study for Self-Portrait Custom Framed Print 13in x 13in Surrealism Lithograph$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawing$1,600
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesRaymond St. Jacques - Come Back Charleston Blue - original portrait stills$100
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of George Kugler, att. to John Archibald Woodside Sr. American 1781-1852,$500
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4$900
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,700(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)