Sold2023PAIR DANISH MODERN ROYAL COPENHAGEN FAIENCE VASESPair Mid-Century Modern vases from the Baca Series, Aluminia Faience designed by Nils Thorsson (shape). One Ellen Malmer design. Denmark circa 1960's. Both signed under. Dimensions: H 8" x W 6" x D 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ROYAL COPENHAGEN DANISH MODERN ACCESSORIESFaience vase pair and a dish, marked under the bases with green and black inkstamps and artist monograms. Tray measures 8.25 x 6 inches, others measures 4.5 x 4.5 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen faience vase. Modern danish design. 1. factory quality.Here you are offered a large Royal Copenhagen (Aluminia) faience vase in modern danish design. App. 1960s. Signed with the Aluminia hallmark = Royal Copenhagen. Sizes : 21.5 cm. (8½") and 29&frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nils Thorsson for Royal Copenhagen Faience VaseNils Thorsson for Royal Copenhagen Faience vase. Danish modern geometric form glazed pottery vase inscribed with Nordic Runes. Marked on base, numbered 726/3259. Excellent condition. Measures 3" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Modern Royal Copenhagen Fajance VaseVintage. With abstract modern designs to all sides. Signed on bottom. Artist signed and numbered. Shows slight handling. 9"H x 3"W x 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ROYAL COPENHAGEN "BACA" FAIENCE VASESMarked underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x W 3" x D 3" Condition: Light signs of handling and use. D223See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ROYAL COPENHAGEN "BACA" FAIENCE VASESMarked underneath. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 2.5" x D 2.5" Condition: Light signs of handling and use. D224See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR DANISH 1960S ROYAL COPENHAGEN FAJANCE VASESDesigned by Nils Thorsson. "Fish and Bird" vases. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 2.25" x D 2.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL COPENHAGEN DANISH MOD ALUMINIA FAIENCE VASESVintage vases marked with black and brown inkstamps under the bases, the two larger pieces are marked with artist's monograms. Sizes range from 2.25 x 2.25 x 2.25 inches to 11.25 x 6.5 inches. We happSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Danish Modern Fajance Vase(S) A blue and white modernist pottery vase by Royal Copenhagen of Denmark. Signed and stamped on the base. The vase is in excellent condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 11 1/4in tall x 4 1/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN DANISH MODERN PORCELAIN VASE170/2740. Artist signed CK. 11 inches Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bode Willumsen for Royal Copenhagen Stoneware VaseDanish Modern, Bode Willumsen (1895-1987) for Royal Copenhagen stoneware vase, rare, vintage 1930s-1940s, with applied gargoyle dragon handles, with cream and brown Sung glaze, the underside with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen "Fajance" Porcelain Vase, c. 1950Danish Mid-Century Modern, Royal Copenhagen blue floral "Fajance" porcelain vase by Johanne Gerber, circa 1950, marked "780/3121 / Royal Copenhagen A / Fajance," and with maker's mark in underglaze. 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Aluminia Faience Nils Thorsson BACA Pottery BottleDanish Modern Royal Copenhagen Nils Thorsson BACA Mid-Century pottery bottle in greens and dusty black, the underside fully marked and with "7121-3208 / EL." 7.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Jais-Nielsen Deco Pottery VaseScandinavian Danish Modern, Royal Copenhagen Johannes Jais-Nielsen (1885-1961) Art Deco mottled cream, green, and turquoise Sung-glazed pottery vase, "The Potter," cast in high relief with a seated crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Nils Thorsson Danish Faience VaseRoyal Copenhagen Nils Thorsson Danish faience miniature square-form vase. Hallmarked and artist's signature underside. Measures 1.5"L x 1.5"W x 4.75"H. Condition report: Good condition, common wear foSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection Of Decorative Items.A Collection Of Decorative Items. Comprising a Royal Copenhagen Faience vase, and Willets Beleek three handled vase, a Gustavsberg Wilhelm Kage vase, a pair of Longwy vases, and a glazed ceramic and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN NILS THORSSEN FAIENCE VASERoyal Copenhagen Faience porcelain vase by Nils Thorssen. Marked to underside. Measures 7" length x 5 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Royal Copenhagen Alumina Faience VasePair Of Rare Squat "Red Wing" Black Pottery Pots From 1957. Measures approx. 6 1/2" tall. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Continental Ceramic VasesThree Continental ceramic vases, including a Danish Royal Copenhagen crackle-glazed vase with gilt bands, a French faience polychrome vase, and an Italian maiolica vase; marks to bases. [Tallest: 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ROYAL COPENHAGEN DANISH MID-CENTURY VASESTwo blue and white faience vases. Marked underneath. Including one Grethe Helland Hansen and one Berte Jessen design. Dimensions: (Slightly taller) H 7.75" x W 5.5" x D 3" Condition: Crazing to both.See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 4) Danish Modern stoneware group(lot of 4) Danish Modern stoneware group, consisting of a Jorgen Mogensen for Royal Copenhagen dish and vase, each having abstract geometric decoration and executed in earth tone glazes, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5pc) MISC. EUROPEAN POTTERYIncluding a Royal Copenhagen Aluminia Faience ovoid vase with blue and white glaze decorations, a pair of Swiss-made glazed bowls with primitive figures (dia. 7 in), an Arabia Finland creamer with bulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Mid-Century Porcelain, inc Royal CopenhagenMid-Century Danish porcelain, a Royal Copenhagen faience bowl, number 136/2758, designed by Inge Lise Koefoed; and a small Bing & Grondahl vase. Larger: 3.75" H X 7.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Scandinavian Art Pottery Vases. 1) UPSALA EKEBY Striped Tall Neck Bottle form Vase. 1)$100
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Patrick Nordstrøm / Carl Halier for Royal Copenhagen. Large unique vase with handles in glazed$900
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Jais Nielsen ceramic vase, sung glaze. Biblical motives.$260
20 hrs LeftJasper52Rare B&G (Bing & Gröndahl) theatre bowl. 1. factory quality, perfect conition.$160
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Danish Modern Illum Wikkelso Copella Teak Lounge Chairs.$200(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Danish Modern Niels Koefoed Eva Teak Dining Chairs Denmark. Vinyl$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Rosewood Danish Modern Server Cabinets with Chrome legs.$325(2 bids)