Sold2021ICO PARISI Taormina sideboard for MIM.Taormina sideboard for MIM. 1959. Plywood and metal. Cm 145,00 x 87,00 x 45,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus, n. 351, February 1959, p. 30 - Rivista dell Arredamento, n. 57, 1959, pp. 26/27See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ZAMERINI Pair of armchairs for M.I.M Roma.Pair of armchairs for M.I.M Roma. 1961. Mahogany wood and leather.. Cm 65,00 x 70,50 x 60,00. Liuterature: Domus n. 377, April 1961, rassegna DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIM,Tavolo da riunioni in legno con elementi in metallo cromato. Etichetta Originale. Prod. MIM, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 300x90x72See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anniICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, alluminio lucidato. Cm 73 (h) x 180 x 90. A desk manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60.ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, metallo nichelato. Cm 72 (h) x 210 x 99. A table manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Walnut wood, walnut veneered wood, niSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi for MIM rotating bar tableIco Parisi (1916-1996) for MIM (Mobili Italiani Moderni) Itri rotating bar table Italy, circa 1957 rosewood, plated brass, matte steel, aluminum, glass MIM aluminum tag 24"sq x 24 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Writing desk for MIM.Writing desk for MIM. 1969. Rosewood and metal.. Cm 179,00 x 72,50 x 154,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 LIBRERIA 'URIO' PER MIM 1958 - 'URIO' BOOKSHELF FOR MIM 1958Metallo verniciato, ottone, legno. Liefi difetti. 220 x 295 x 45 cm - Painted metal, brass, wood. Minor defects. 86.61 x 116.14 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIM, Ico Parisi, deskMim, Ico Parisi, scrivania in legno con scomparti. 1970 ca. Etichetta originale Mim. Dimensioni: cm 210 L X 157 x 75 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.I.MCoppia di poltrone. Compensato curvato, legno esotico, skai imbottito. Produzione M.M.M Roma anni '60. cm 74x73x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M.I.M Abitare n. 12, Dicembre 1962. Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassettiera, 1970 ca.Cassettiera Legno rivestito in mosaico di radica tinta all'anilina, ottone. 1970 ca. cm 70x122x50See Sold Price
Sold2021MIM,Tavolo con struttura e piano in legno e puntali in metallo. Marchio originale. Prod. MIM, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 240x105x73See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassettiera, 1970 ca.Cassettiera Legno laccato, metallo cromato. 1970 ca. cm 70,5x191x50See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ITALIAN ROSEWOOD DESK ICO PARISI FOR MIMAn Italian rosewood desk by Ico Parisi for MIM circa 1950. Having openwork wood legs terminating in bronze and chrome feet. The shaped top having three drawers and one small pencil drawer. Also havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISA Coppia di mobili contenitori a cassettieraStruttura in legno e legno laccato, sostegni in legno, metallo laccato e particolari in ottone.¶Marchio originale.¶Prod. Isa, Italia, 1950 ca.¶See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Cassettiera della serie MBCassettiera della serie MB Legno naturale, profili angolari in ottone, maniglie incassate. Prod. Azucena, 1961 ca. cm 73x120x47 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000. Per lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI Tolomeo writing desk, MIM production, 1960s.Tolomeo writing desk, MIM production, 1960s. Teak.. Cm 70,00 x 140,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2019M.I.M 6Sei poltroncine da ufficio. Alluminio pressofuso, compensato curvato impiallacciato in noce, sky. Produzione M.I.M - Roma anni '60 circa. Etichetta metallica della manifattura cm 83x72x54 SIX CHAIRS BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi prod. M.I.M (2)Italy, 1950s, 88x73x30 cm., two Positano mod. bedside cabinets in wood, painted metal and brass, production label, Gino Sarfatti mod. 222. lampsLiterature: Ico Parisi, Design, Catalogo Ragionato 1936-See Sold Price
Sold2022American MiM Board Jean Michel Basquait 1986Mixed media on board. Featuring expressionist composition. COA stamp on verso reading "This will certify that it is the oblation of the Authentication Committee of the Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. MIMItaly, 1958, 295x250x30 cm., Urio mod. modular wall bookcase, in wood, painted iron and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi for MIM Bar & 2 Stools Set, 1960sWidth 199 cm Depth 132 cm Height 223 cm, Materials: Brass, Iron, Metal, Paint, Skai, Wood, Color Brown, Black. Bar cabinet in wood, painted iron, brass and glass with fabric panels and two stools in mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Cassettiera mobile girevoleStruttura e cassetti in legno e particolari in ottone.Prod Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. BibliografiaI. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 79, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCDragon 1/35 Black Label MIM-104B Patriot SAM system Pac-1with M983 HEMTT in OB$46(7 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGeorge Nelson (Chicago 1908 - Barrington 1986) Sideboard with drawers and storage compartment.€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - 2020) Custom-made nine-drawer chest of drawers. Execution by Conconi e€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with drawers model "Arco". Produced€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with three-drawer chest of drawers€450
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Four-drawers chest. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered teak€500