Sold2022Ico Parisi prod. M.I.M (2)Italy, 1950s, 88x73x30 cm., two Positano mod. bedside cabinets in wood, painted metal and brass, production label, Gino Sarfatti mod. 222. lampsLiterature: Ico Parisi, Design, Catalogo Ragionato 1936-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. MIMItaly, 1958, 295x250x30 cm., Urio mod. modular wall bookcase, in wood, painted iron and brassSee Sold Price
2016Ico Parisi,Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. MIM, Italia, 1950 ca. cm. 84x78x74See Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiToeletta Legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di noce, metallo smaltato, vetro specchiato, legno laccato. Prod. MIM, 1958 ca. cm 118x85x45 Literature: Domus, n. 351, febbraio 1959, p. 49; FlaminioSee Sold Price
Sold2015PARISI ICOCoppia di poltrone con struttura in acciaio cromato, fasce di supporto in cuoio, cuscini rivestiti in pelle.Prod. MIM 1970cm 76x70x75See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina (2)Italy, circa 1957, 72x69x75 cm., pair of 856 mod. armchairs, structure in steel, wood and upholstered skai.Literature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo CassinaItaly, circa 1957, 33.5x120x55 cm., 856 mod. coffee table with leaf spring structure in steel and woodLiterature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Ariberto ColomboCantù, 1950, 105x77x90 cm., bergère armchair in wood and upholstered fabricLiterature: Ico Parisi, Catalogo Ragionato, 1936-1960, Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, pag. 240See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi for MIM rotating bar tableIco Parisi (1916-1996) for MIM (Mobili Italiani Moderni) Itri rotating bar table Italy, circa 1957 rosewood, plated brass, matte steel, aluminum, glass MIM aluminum tag 24"sq x 24 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ITALIAN ROSEWOOD DESK ICO PARISI FOR MIMAn Italian rosewood desk by Ico Parisi for MIM circa 1950. Having openwork wood legs terminating in bronze and chrome feet. The shaped top having three drawers and one small pencil drawer. Also havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi for MIM Bar & 2 Stools Set, 1960sWidth 199 cm Depth 132 cm Height 223 cm, Materials: Brass, Iron, Metal, Paint, Skai, Wood, Color Brown, Black. Bar cabinet in wood, painted iron, brass and glass with fabric panels and two stools in mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi For MIM TableRare Vintage Rosewood Table/Desk. Very detailed and in very good condition. The table as a single leaf to make it longer and the shape will change from round to oval. This table has an incredible easySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi for MIM vanity with chairIco Parisi (1916-1996) for MIM vanity with chair Italy ,1960s rosewood, silvered glass, vinyl 'MIM' sticker to vanity vanity: 35 1/2"w x 18"d x 33 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi for MIM Desk chairIco Parisi for MIM Desk chair on wheels. Chair swings 360░ Height: 30" / 76.2cm Depth: 25" / 63.5cm Width: 23" / 58.42cm Seat Height: 18" / 45.72cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIM, Ico Parisi, deskMim, Ico Parisi, scrivania in legno con scomparti. 1970 ca. Etichetta originale Mim. Dimensioni: cm 210 L X 157 x 75 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Positano bedside tables, publishedHeight: 94 cm Width: 73,5 cm Depth: 34,5 cm Wooden bedside tables Positano model. Designed by Ico Parisi for manifattura MIM Roma. The two bedside tables have a shelf, two compartments with hinged dooSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Taormina sideboard for MIM.Taormina sideboard for MIM. 1959. Plywood and metal. Cm 145,00 x 87,00 x 45,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus, n. 351, February 1959, p. 30 - Rivista dell Arredamento, n. 57, 1959, pp. 26/27See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anniICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, alluminio lucidato. Cm 73 (h) x 180 x 90. A desk manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60.ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, metallo nichelato. Cm 72 (h) x 210 x 99. A table manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Walnut wood, walnut veneered wood, niSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Writing desk for MIM.Writing desk for MIM. 1969. Rosewood and metal.. Cm 179,00 x 72,50 x 154,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p.See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI Tolomeo writing desk, MIM production, 1960s.Tolomeo writing desk, MIM production, 1960s. Teak.. Cm 70,00 x 140,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Writing desk for MIM.Writing desk for MIM. 1958. Wood and painted metal.. Cm 210,00 x 74,00 x 90,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 LIBRERIA 'URIO' PER MIM 1958 - 'URIO' BOOKSHELF FOR MIM 1958Metallo verniciato, ottone, legno. Liefi difetti. 220 x 295 x 45 cm - Painted metal, brass, wood. Minor defects. 86.61 x 116.14 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Libreria ‘Urio’ per M.I.M. 1958 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘Urio’€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Panca imbottita ‘752’ per Cassina 1962 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘752’€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino portariviste ‘214’ per De Baggis 1953 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996€600
3 days LeftJasper52Six Italian Mid-Century Modern Mahogany Dining / Side Chairs, Ico Parisi Style$4,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino ‘751’ per Cassina 1961 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘751’ low€600
May 09American Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCDapres Parisi Oil On Canvas Art Titled El Anillo De Compromiso$500
55 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage USA Wes-Ko Prod. Hard Plastic Pink Pig Piggy Bank w/ Mechanical Red Hat$15
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1995 Larry Homes v McCall Julio Cesar Chavez v Parisi Program 4/8 Vegas NMT$10