Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 LIBRERIA 'URIO' PER MIM 1958 - 'URIO' BOOKSHELF FOR MIM 1958Metallo verniciato, ottone, legno. Liefi difetti. 220 x 295 x 45 cm - Painted metal, brass, wood. Minor defects. 86.61 x 116.14 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico & Luisa Parisi - UrioUrio, 1958 Single unit: h 295 x 95 x 47 cm Wall unit composed by 5 panels: sliding doors concealing storage, shelf with drawers and various hardware. One unit with radio incorporated. MIM Manufacture,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. MIMItaly, 1958, 295x250x30 cm., Urio mod. modular wall bookcase, in wood, painted iron and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Un carrello 'Bellagio' per MIM,ICO PARISI Un carrello 'Bellagio' per MIM, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno di teak. Targhetta metallica della Manifattura. Cm 65 (h) x 70 x 43. A 'Bellagio' trolley manufactured by MIM, 1958. VarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi for MIM rotating bar tableIco Parisi (1916-1996) for MIM (Mobili Italiani Moderni) Itri rotating bar table Italy, circa 1957 rosewood, plated brass, matte steel, aluminum, glass MIM aluminum tag 24"sq x 24 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi for MIM vanity with chairIco Parisi (1916-1996) for MIM vanity with chair Italy ,1960s rosewood, silvered glass, vinyl 'MIM' sticker to vanity vanity: 35 1/2"w x 18"d x 33 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Revolving magazine rack table Al 1010, forRevolving magazine rack table Al 1010, for MIM. 1958. Rosewood, grounded crystal and metal.. Cm 61,00 x 60,00 x 61,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiToeletta Legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di noce, metallo smaltato, vetro specchiato, legno laccato. Prod. MIM, 1958 ca. cm 118x85x45 Literature: Domus, n. 351, febbraio 1959, p. 49; FlaminioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiDesk Rosewood, nickel plate brass, rosewood veneer top. The floating shelf can be mounted on either side of the desk. Manufactured by M.I.M., 1958 ca. Manufacturer's label on the edge of the top. 75x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico and Luisa Parisi, Terni deskIco and Luisa Parisi Terni desk MIMItaly, 1958mahogany, rosewood, aluminum 28.5 h × 71 w × 38.5 d in (72 × 180 × 98 cm) Literature: Ico ParisiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard withIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with fourIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with four drawers model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ico ParisiModular bookcase from the 'Urio' series Adjustable stanchions in lacquered metal and die-cast aluminium, teak veneer core plywood shelves. Manufactured MIM, 1960 ca. Manufacturer's decal. 300x295x95 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 TAVOLINO '360' PER DE BAGGIS - '360' SERVICE TABLE FOR DE BAGGISICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. Lievi difetti. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' service table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. Minor defects. 24.41 x 18.11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI. Castore coffee table for STILDOMUSICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996) per STILDOMUS. Tavolino da caffè Castore in noce, teak e ottone. 1959. Pubblicato in Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi, ref. 1959.SD10. Mis. Lung. cm. 210 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Tavolino '360' per De Baggis - '360' table for De BaggisICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. 24.41 x 18.11 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI (Attr.). Bookcase in ebonized woodICO PARISI (Attr.) (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Libreria in legno e legno ebanizzato con puntali in ottone. Presenta diversi vani, ripiani e cassetti e una ribalta in alto a destra con ripiani in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Attributed to Bookshelf in rosewood withPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Attributed to Bookshelf in rosewood with cupboard and brass ferrules, 1950. Wood and metal. Cm 120,00 x 220,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino basso in palissandro, mod. 748, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino basso in palissandro, mod. 748, per Cassina nel 1961. . -. Cm 120,00 x 39,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, per Angelo De Baggis 1954. Pubblicazioni; Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, pag. 503, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anniICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, alluminio lucidato. Cm 73 (h) x 180 x 90. A desk manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60.ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, metallo nichelato. Cm 72 (h) x 210 x 99. A table manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Walnut wood, walnut veneered wood, niSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato e tessuto, mod. 875 per Cassina 1961. -. Cm 80,00 x 75,00 x 86,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finaliPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finali in ottone con piano in legno e laminato, mod. 735 per Cassina, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio 1950-1980, Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Libreria ‘Urio’ per M.I.M. 1958 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘Urio’€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Curved four-seater sofa for Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino ‘751’ per Cassina 1961 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘751’ low€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino portariviste ‘214’ per De Baggis 1953 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Panca imbottita ‘752’ per Cassina 1962 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘752’€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO MAROTTA 1935-2012 Libreria per Lorenzon 1968 - GINO MAROTTA 1935-2012 Bookshelf for€400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO FORTI Libreria ‘F54’ per Frangi 1954 - RENATO FORTI ‘F54’ bookshelf for Frangi€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO SARFATTI 1912-1985 Lampada a sospensione ‘2095/9’ per Arteluce 1958 - GINO SARFATTI€1,400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi IGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Due lampade a sospensione ‘LS7 Paolina’ per Azucena 1958 - IGNAZIO€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi STUDIO BBPR Poltrona ‘Giulietta’ per Arflex 1958 - STUDIO BBPR ‘Giulietta’ armchair for€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Libreria per Azucena anni '60 - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIvor Roberts-Jones (British, 1916-1996) - Sir Winston Churchill, Maquette for the Monument in$20,000
4 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsEight Southern Pacific Railroad Menus - 1958 to 1970 - 1969 Oregon Caper Special Train, Train News$40