Sold201519th Century Large Oil On Canvas Religious SceneA stunning Depiction of Christ with Children, Signed A. Oseterle, 1892 lower right. From the Sanctuary of a Church that has been shuttered, it was a gift from a Parishioner, along with another by theSee Sold Price
Sold202119thc. Continental School, Religious Deposition19thc. Continental School, Religious Deposition, oil on canvas laid on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 28 x 37 in. image size 34 x 42 in. as framed. Condition: Old repairs and filled teSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Religious Painting of Cardinal Signed R.Rossi19th century portrait painting of a cardinal. His expression appears solemn or pouting, signed R Rossi LR, 22" W x 27" H. Condition - canvas with patch on reverse covering small hole that area with thSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Large Oil On Canvas Christ Religious SceneA stunning Depiction of Christ, Signed A. Oseterle, 1893 lower right. From the Sanctuary of a Church that has been shuttered, it was a gift from a Parishioner, along with another by the same artist liSee Sold Price
Sold202119th or Early 20th C Oil on Canvas Religious Crucifix19th or Early 20th C Oil on Canvas Religious Crucifix Painting, Signed Josefina, Mexican or Central American. Frame 29.5 x 23.25 x 1 in. Sight 24.5 x 18.25 in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Oil Painting Religious Figures Embracing Signed19th C. Oil Painting Religious Figures Embracing Signed. Oil on canvas painting, Artist signed illegible. Size: 50 x 32.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th Century Oil On Canvas, Paul RitterGerman Born Artist. Signed Lower Left. 54w X 37.5h Framed. 43.5w X 27.25h Sight. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Bazaar" Signed 19th Century Oil on CanvasBazaar Signed Oil on Canvas 20" x 26" (50.8cm x 66cm) 30" x 36" (76cm x 91.5cm) framed Please note craquelore on painting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed 19th century oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned 19th-century oil on canvas landscape painting with cows. Measures 10 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofTwo Brothers in Landscape. Possibly Spanish School. Indistinctly signed and dated 1888 lower right. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. According to an appraisal this painting was acquired from PedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Orientalist Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" high x 20.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure along grains of wood panel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Ship at Dusk.Indistinctly signed lower left 'B. K....' From a Westchester, NY home. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide. Condition: Heavy surface grime and craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Boy and Girl atTable. Signed indistinctly and dated 1870. From a Wilton, CT home. Dimensions: 29.75" high x 37.5" wide. Condition: Areas of repair and retouching visible in background, especially upper left, with paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Ships at PortA framed 19th Century oil on canvas painting depicting ships unloading cargo from frigates, probably Dutch. Signed illegibly lower left. [Frame: 13 1/4" H x 17 1/2" W]. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed 19thC Oil on Canvas Painting Dutch LandscapeCa. mid 19thC in period gilt wood gesso frame. Good with no evidence of repair or overpaint. No holes or rips. Indistinctly signed lower right as shown. Sight Size H: 11 1/2", W: 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG GIRL WITH CHICKENS.A signed 19th C. oil on canvas depicting a young girl with chickens and a turkey in a field amongst wooded landscape, illegibly signed in lower left. Canvas, 14” x 18” in a period gilt decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Russian Oil on Canvas. Cavalry inLandscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 lower right. Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 22" wide. Condition: Old lining, fine craquelure throughSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 19th C. Russian Oil on Canvas. Cavalry inLandscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 lower right. Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" high x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C European Religious oil on canvas painting19th C European Religious oil on canvas painting. 33 3/4 H x 25 3/4 W including frame. 30 1/4 H x 22 3/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C European Religious Oil on Canvas19th C European Religious Oil on Canvas. 22 x 18 in with frame. 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Delorme 19th C. Oil on Canvas PortraitSigned Delorme 19th C. Oil on Canvas Portrait. Signed lower left corner. Young boy. Approx: 24" x 20" total. EF/B15/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand scale 19th century Religious sceneGrand scale 19th century Religious scene oil on canvas in carved polychrome oak frame. 51"h x 60"w. Apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C European Religious oil on canvas18th/19th C European Religious oil on canvas. 42 1/4 H x 30 1/2 W including frame. 34 3/8 H x 22 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed 19th C European School Oil/CanvasSigned 19th C European School Oil/Canvas "Country Landscape With Cottage". Signed illegibly lower left. Good condition. Measures 27" x 30-1/2", frame measures 30-1/4" x 34".See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Religious Woodcut Jacob and Esau Make Peace Framed Signed$400
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHubert BELLIS (1831-1902) “Nature morte aux bouquet de fleurs?? Oil on canvas, 19th century,€300
22 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Haystacks at Sunset in Field$1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil Painting$100(4 bids)