Sold2018"The Dinner Party" 59/150 Lithograph"The Dinner Party" 59/150 Lithograph. Pencil titled, numbered and signed in lower margin. Sight size: 5.5 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ruth Gannett "Fishes.Dinner Party" Drawing & LithoRuth Gannett , American, 1896-1979, Fishes at a Dinner Party, original graphite drawing, signed, together with a pencil signed lithograph, probably from the artist's Cream Hill series, 1948. The artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guy Lipscombe, Tennis Parties(lot of 4) Guy Lipscombe (British, 1881-1952), Tennis Parties, color lithographs, each plate signed lower right, published by John O'Malley and Son, London, each overall (with frame): 17"h x 23"w. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989), "Les Hydres"This is a signed and numbered lithograph by Salvador Dali, the famed Spanish surrealist artist. Size: O: 45 1/4" h x 38 7/8" w S: 38" h x 31 1/2" w “Les Hydres” was a mythological monsterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick O'Hara 1904-1980 The Hunt Litho SIGNEDFrederick O'Hara (American, 1904-1980) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "The Hunt". A surrealist 20th Century modern design. Artist signed lower right corner, title and numbered 98/21See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Surrealist LithographColor lithograph, artist signed lower right and numbered. 20 1/4"H x 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wunderlich Pencil Signed Surrealist LithographPaul Wunderlich Pencil Signed Surrealist Lithograph Limited edition 25/30. Framed under glass. German listed artist born 1927 and died 201035 3/4 x 27 3/4, Image: 24 x 17 1/2 Shipping in continental USee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jacquot L'Odyssee Signed Surrealist LithographA Pierre Jacquot (French, 1929-2009) signed lithograph titled 'L'Odyssee' depicting a surrealist representation of a bird with a human face and a ship in the distance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Brown Signed Surrealist LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Leo Brown 03, 473/500 Depicts a surrealist scene of houses with faces in the walls, various fish with facial hair and floating buildings. No frame. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Siry Signed Surrealist LithographSiry signed original lithograph. Pencil signed "Siry" lower right. Stated "Epreuve d'Artiste" in pencil lower left. Measures 16" x 22.75" sheet size. Image is in excellent condition. Sheet has writingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Surrealist LithographSigned on backside, 2/10 possibly reads Robat Depicts a man and woman holding a baby in the air with birds and a town in the distance. Framed in a silver leafed wooden frame with white mat board. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antonio Sereix (1931-2009) Signed Cocktail Party Lithograph 70/150DESCRIPTION: Large lithograph from Spanish artist Antonio Sereix (1931-2009) depicting men in tuxedos and women in dresses at a cocktail party. Signed in pencil at the lower right "Sereix" and lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hoi Lebadang Signed & Framed Surrealist LithographHoi Lebadang Signed & Framed Surrealist Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered, paper label on back. Measures 33 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Framed Surrealist LithographSigned on lower right side, illegible, marked E.A. On right side. Subject depicts a surrealist painting with vast strokes and mark making, 1 section appears to be gold with Greco Roman inspired buildiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Signed LithographLithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a purple figure running toward a green figure with wings. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right. "Tav. 20 - La lutte de Jacob avec l'Ange -See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Framed European School Modernist Dinner Party Signed Original Charcoal DrawingVintage modernist charcoal drawing on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Surrealist Lithograph SignedAn original colored lithograph by Salvador Dali. Signed lower right. 23"W x 17.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO - SURREALIST SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFerjo - Fernando de Jesus Oliveira - Brazil / American b1946 - Large Surrealist View of an Art Gallery. Perry Art Gallery 1996. Signed Lower Right. Art Focus Auctioneers of Fine Art Logo. 23" x 31". ISee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO ILLUSTRATION DINNER PARTY SIGNED PAINTINGAn art deco / nouveau type painting of a dinner party. The work is w/c on illustration board and may have been an example of illustration / advertising art. It is signed and dated (1924). Measures: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABSTRACT SURREALIST LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDA surrealist lithograph, in color. The work is signed, numbered (out of a total 25), and dated (1972). in pencil. Printed on heavy paper with deckled edges. Measures: 25'' X 30'' (sheet) 20'' X 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Kaplan Signed Lithograph PrintJerome Kaplan '57 signed and dated 14 1/2" (h) x 19" (l) black and white lithograph print, titled "Interlude", edition #50, 19" (h) x 24" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: Toning along margin edges.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Italian Impressionist Coastal Picnic Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Michael Jordan Dinner Party, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman- Hand signed offset lithograph "The presidents birthday party"$450
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille O'Neal 16x20 Signed Photo with Kobe Bryant Wilt Chamberlain Magic Johnson$10