Sold20183 POMPEIAN BRONZE BOOKENDSThree Early 20th c. Pompeian Bronze Clad Bookends. 'Dante and Beatrice' 5 1/2"x3"x7" and a single Monk 4"x4"x7 1/2". Weight on all 13 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. The Pompeian BronSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF POMPEIAN BRONZE BOOKENDS, C. 1926Cold-painted bronze bookends depicting a shepherdess with her flock. One bookend signed indistinctly - possibly "P. Beneduce" - with 1926 copyright on either side of base. Dimensions: H 5" x W 6.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Parrot on Atlas of the World Pompeian Bronze Bookends9 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeian Bronze Bookends & Bradley Hubbard Iron PlaqueGroup of three bronze and iron figures including two American bronze clad over plaster bookends in the form of Native Americans on horseback, ca. 1920s, very likely made by the Pompeian Bronze CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pompeian Bronze Bookends "The Thinker"Pair of Pompeian Bronze Bookends "The Thinker", Art Deco era, 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 1920'S POMPEIAN BRONZE BOOKENDSPAIR OF FIGURAL BOOKENDS OF DANTE & BEATRICE, MARKED POMPEIAN BRONZE CO N.Y. (BRONZE COATED) GOOD CONDITION. 6" W x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donte and Beatrice Pompeian bronze bookends, Dante stamped "Dante Pompian Bronze 138 " on verso,Donte and Beatrice Pompeian bronze bookends, Dante stamped "Dante Pompian Bronze 138 " on verso, Beatrice stamped "Pompeian Bronze CH NY" on verso. Excellent condition. Measure 6" x 3" x 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pompeian Bronze bookends with piratesPompeian Bronze bookends with pirates, Mid 20th century. 7 1/2"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompeian Bronze bookends 7 inches and small bronze potPompeian Bronze bookends 7 inches and small bronze potSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE POMPEIAN BRONZE DANTE BUST BOOKENDSA pair of antique Pompeian bronze bookends each depicting Dante Alighieri bust. Mounted to wooden bases. Circa the 1920s. Antique Bronze Bookends And Collectibles. Dimensions: H 9 in. All measurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH BIRDPOMPEIAN BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH COCKATOO ON A WORLD ATLAS - 9 1/2" H X 4 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Homers Iliad Pompeian Bronze Clad BookendsPair Homers Iliad Pompeian Bronze Clad Bookends. Figures on Horses. Original patina finish. size: 9h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pompeian Bronze Co. Bookends5-1/8” high x 3-7/8” wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pompeian Bronze Figural Bookendspair of early 20th c Pompeian Bronze paper labeled bookends, patinated copper jacketed Japanese couple, hts 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pompeian Bronze Cat BookendsA pair of 1920s Pompeian bronze cat bookends. Cats have arched backs with tails pointed up. Marked "Pompeian Bronze" on top of each base. Felt attached to bottoms. 6 1/2" tall each. *notes- heavy patiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pompeian Bronze Clad BookendsPair of cellist bookends made by Pompeian Bronze. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Pompeian Bronze Co. Bookends, 1925DESCRIPTION: Pair of Pompeian Bronze Co. bookends. Titled on inside "Adorations". With classical romantic scene to front. 1925. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/4" x 2" x 6-1/4". CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Pompeian Antique Bronze BookendsPair of antique Pompeian Bronze Co. solid bronze bookends with busts of Shakespeare and Dante. Impressed on sides Pompeian Bronze Co. Measures 7"H x 4.5"W x 3.25"D. Condition report: condition consistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pompeian BookendsPair Pompeian bronze dog bookends. C. 1925. 7" Ht.. #387 Encyclopedia of Bookends. Marked Paul Hertzel. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pompeian Bronze Co. Antique BookendsPompeiian Bronze Co. 1925 Matched Pair of Bronze with Patination, Art Nouveau/Neoclassical Fusion Bookends Depicting "Meditation". 5.5" tall, 4" wide, and 2" deep.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)$400
379 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Vintage Bronze Clad DANTE Figural Bookends in Original Polychrome Patina Finish$20(1 bid)