Sold2023Britains Paris Office TurcosBritains Paris Office Turcos. Early version Paris office paint, marked depose. Fixed bayonets charging. Circa 1917. 8 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Turcos11 troops charging, fixed bayonets, double dated. Dated 9/5/1905 and marked depose. Darker horizon blue shade. Circa 1917. 11 pieces. Condition very good; Non-matching and missing 3 bayonets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, Turcos officer, possibly Paris Officeor a special paint, very good, 1 piece, (c. 1916)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Serbian InfantryThe only known example of this 36 piece set. Marked Depose. Circa 1914. Unboxed. Condition Excellent. Includes letter of authenticity from James Opie. Purchased from original owner's family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Montenegrin Infantrywith Officer, Color Bearer and Bugler. Extremely Rare. Unboxed. Contains letter of provenance from James Opie. 36 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Japanese Light InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Japanese Infantry Light Blue Uniforms. 26 infantry at slope, 2 buglers, 2 officers, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry khaki active service dress. 39 infantry at slope, 2 standing, 2 officers, 1 bugler. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Spanish DragoonsGeneral Service Supply Wagon. Extremely Rare. At the walk with collar harness. 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britain's Paris Office ZouavesA classic set in khaki uniform. Officer on unusual base. Marked depose, circa 1909. Unboxed. 8 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Japanese InfantryMarked depose, circa 1915. In light blue tunics. Unboxed. 12 Pieces. Condition Very Good, non-matching.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Dragons BandProbably a one-off special order, based on the standard Dragon casting but with various instrument arms added, Probably Unique (1916) Fair-good, I horse leg missing (7 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office French Army Supply Wagonunboxed, collar harness, horizon blue, circa 1912. 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian HussarsBritains Paris Office Prussian Hussars with lances. 6 troopers, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Double dated 12/12/1903, 2/4/1908, first version. Circa 1914. Provenance see Opie's G.B.B. pg. 180 photo 29. Very rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Assortment8 pieces. Very good condition with some paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, Paris Office Japanese Infantrywith colour, special order and certified by James Opie but letter missing, very good, 8 pieces, (c.1915)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Prussian Hussarsincluding officer & trumpeter; matching set in brown-grey uniforms, paint finish and the trumpeter casting were unique to the Paris Office, Good, (1916) 5 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains PARIS OFFICE Mounted French Horn Player1 piece. VERY RARE Paris Office Mounted French Horn Player. Pre war. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Austro-Hungarian InfantryPre War issue, circa 1916. Marching at the slope with foot and mounted officer at the halt. Ex Ruby collection. 9 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Army Supply wagonReview order, 2 horse wagon, Collar harness, Dated 1904, with 2 seated men (1915) Good, (5 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French Army Supply WagonPre war issue. 6 pieces. Pristine condition (one missing rider). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French Chasseurs a PiedBritains Paris Office French Chasseurs a Pied, first version. Oval base, full trouser. 1 bugler. Troops at trail. Dated 1904 and marked depose. Very rare. Opie's G.B.B. photo #284. 8 pieces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithograph$600
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$62(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL. De Narcy Journal d'un Officier de Turcos 1870$50
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500