Sold2023Group of 9 Ski Posters. Includes: JOHNSON, Floyd. Team Edsb...Group of 9 Ski Posters. Includes: JOHNSON, Floyd. Team Edsbyn. 1978. – HERRERO, Lowell (1921-2015). The Third Medal. San Francisco: Living Legend Lithos, [ca. 1980s]. – PATTERSON, Gary (b.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lowell Herrero 2 "Illustrations for Shell ChemicalLOWELL HERRERO (1921-2015) Two "Illustrations for Shell Chemical Calendar" Oil on canvas. 12 x 16 inches. 24 x 18 inches. Signed left edge center: Herrero. Signed lower right along the edge of the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Herrero, Telegraph Hill, oil or acrylic on canvasLowell Herrero (AM 1921-2015), Telegraph Hill, San Francisco with Coit Tower and Sun, Circa 1973, oil or acrylic on canvas, signed "Herrero" lower right. 24" x 20"; Frame: 24 5/8" x 20 5/8". Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERRERO, Lowell (1921-2015). Group of 4 Del Monte SafarHERRERO, Lowell (1921-2015). Group of 4 Del Monte Safari Sale posters. USA, 1967. Offset lithograph advertising posters showing a safari explorer’s interactions with wild animals. Each approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Herrero, Golden Gate Bridge, acrylic/canvasLowell Herrero (1921-2015), Golden Gate Bridge with Fog, circa 1975, signed "Herrero" middle right, oil or acrylic on canvas in orange-red with a ship beneath, on a green bay. 12" x 24"; Frame: 12 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Lowell Herrero 3 "illustrations for shell ChemicalLOWELL HERRERO (1921-2015) Three "Illustrations for Shell Chemical Calendar" Oil on canvas. All three measure: 12 x 16 inches. All three are signed: Herrero. These pieces have been seen and authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOWELL HERRERO (D.2015) SIGNED PRINT ON CANVASFramed limited edition print on canvas, "Lobster Fisherman," signed lower left Herrero (Lowell Herrero, California, 1921-2015), numbered 10/95, sight: approx 39.25"h, 44.5"w, overall: approx 50"h, 44.See Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) "Two Cheetahs" patinated and polished bronze incised signature, copyright-marked and numbered "62/1000" along edge of one foot. h. 14-3/4", w. 18-1/2", d. 13-3/4" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Meaders. 2 Headed Cobalt Rooster.Edwin 'Nub' Meaders (1921-2015)Two Headed Cobalt Blue Rooster With Green Glaze Drips.1989. Signed and dated.Mint condition.15” h.Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2019Loet Vanderveen Bronze "Bushbucks" SculptureLoet Vanderveen Bronze "Bushbucks" Sculpture, Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015), depicting two recumbent bushbucks facing each other with noses touching, silver patinated finish with polished horns,See Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (1921 - 2015 Big Sur, CA)Two bronze elephants, mother and child Each of polished and gray patinated bronze Each signed: Loet; the first numbered: 388/500; the second numbered: 391/750 The first: 9.5'' H x 11.5'' W x 10'' D; tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena - Tempera on Masonite 1963 PaintingRomeo Tabuena(1921 - 2015),Philippine, Tempera on Masonite Board. Signed and dated 1963 (upper left). Depicts two women villagers with bundles in thier hands and on top of one's head. There's a CarabaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015), "Candy Peddler"Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015), titled "Candy Peddler", dated 1964, oil on board, framed frame: 27.5"h x 21.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Filipino postwar Neo-realist painter and printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen, Primate Bronze Sculpture SetCollection of six Loet Vanderveen (California, 1921-2015) mid-century bronze sculptures, including three gorillas, two baboons, one of the two shown with infant, and one chimpanzee example, with eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Posters for 2 Hells Angels parties in San FranciscoHeading: (Hells Angels) Author: Title: Two handbills for concerts presented by the Hells Angels, San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: 1967 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAN ZELL AUTOMATON, "VIEW FROM ABOVE", 2015Sam Zell automaton "View From Above", 2015, numbered 253 of 675, depicting a train engine about to enter a tunnel, below is a train station with figures that enter an exit r at each of the two entrancSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-23 Grateful Dead Fillmore Poster 9This is the Original Pre-Concert OP-1-B version of this incredible poster! As history reflects, The Jefferson Airplane and Grateful Dead were the two top bands of the San Francisco psychedelic scene.See Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-23 Grateful Dead Fillmore Poster 8From the Houston Freeburg Collection. Original First Printing BG-23 Poster in very clean condition! As history reflects, The Jefferson Airplane and Grateful Dead were the two top bands of the San FranSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 BG-23 Grateful Dead Fillmore OP-1 Poster 8.0Original First Printing BG-23 Poster in very clean condition! As history reflects, The Jefferson Airplane and Grateful Dead were the two top bands of the San Francisco psychedelic scene. Although bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Man With RoosterMan With Rooster signed and dated 1971 (upper left) oil on canvas 26" x 20" (66 cm x 51 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, USA Not all Filipino artists are blessed with the opportunity to travel oversSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesDang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Watercolor on Paper Painting$125(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesSky Captain and the World of Tomorrow original movie poster from Comic Con San Diego$200
6 days LeftJasper52Koloniale Dag - Art By Constant Poffe (1921) 24.25x32.875 Belgian Advertising Poster LB$1,100