Sold2023Large Navajo Indian Wedding Basket11 1/2" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: VMS 13449See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Indian Wedding Basket10" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: SDR 38863See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Indian Wedding Basket10 3/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: GWAN 34247See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Navajo Wedding American Indian BasketsApprox. dimensions Bowl 4 in. H x 11 in. Dia. Dish 2 in. H x 11 in. Dia. Weight 1 lb 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020NAVAJO AND CHOCTAW HAND WOVEN BASKETSNAVAJO AND CHOCTAW HAND WOVEN BASKETS, TWO H 15" DIA 22" Large disc form wedding basket by Black family Dia 22.5". Also Choctaw Indian double woven basket by Eleanor Ferris H 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Figural Wedding BasketNavajo wedding basket with butterflies, polychrome, woven by Evelyn James, San Juan Paiute. Photo included with lot. Origin: Native American / American Indian / Southwest. Dimensions: 10 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc Southwest Indian Baskets & Beaded Bottle. Includes6pc Southwest Indian Baskets & Beaded Bottle. Includes a Papago cylinder basket 5''x8'', a coiled Hopi dog basket by Gertina Lomakema 5''x5.5'', a coiled Navajo wedding basketry tray 9.5'', a coiled NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Wedding Basket, Silver Button c. 1890sNavajo Wedding Basket Variant Design with Silver Button c. 1890s, 3.75" x 12". 11" tall, with a stand included. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquer Small Shrine & Indian Wedding BasketProperty from the Estate of a Former General Electric International Executive, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Chinese Black Lacquer Small Shrine and Indian Wedding Basket, a black lacquer shrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Navajo Wedding BasketPlease note this item falls under the Safeguard Tribal Objects of Patrimony Act and is not eligible for international shipping. Native American, Alaska Native, & Native Hawaiian objects are only eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Wedding BasketsNavajo Wedding Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: small polychrome basket height 2-5/8 inches x diameter 12-1/4 inches deep basket; collection tag reads "1934" height 4-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Navajo Indian BasketWoven and designed with geometric decor. 3 1/8" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Nellie Black Navajo Indian Basket Large TrayNellie Black (20th Cent. Navajo) Indian Basket Large Tray 17''. Polychrome woven whirling log motif. Marked with tag on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Navajo wedding basketAntique Native American Navajo wedding basket. Provenance: Ex. Collection Charles Parsons, by family descent. Size: 3.75'' x 13.5'' x 13.25'' (10 x 34 x 34 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Unique Navajo Wedding BasketOffered here for your consideration is a vintage unique Navajo wedding basket. This lovely polychrome basket features the classic wedding basket design created with colors of red, black, orange, lavenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tohono O'odham and Navajo Wedding BasketsTohono O'odham and Navajo Wedding Baskets early 20th century lot of 3, includes: short Tohono O'odham basket with stair step design height 3-1/2 inches x diameter 8-1/2 inches tall cylindrical TonohoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & Flowers$30(1 bid)