Sold2022Antique Poppies Flowers Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Poppies Flowers Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Additional Information: Exceptional casting of Poppies in Urn cast iron Antique Doorstop. Eye-catching colors - bold red flowers and bright greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley #440 Cast Iron Doorstop Red Poppies in a White Urn, height is 10.5"Hubley #440 Cast Iron Doorstop Red Poppies in a White Urn, height is 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Original Cast Iron Doorstops(3) Original Cast Iron Doorstops, (1) 10.5" x 8", Urn With Red Poppies, Hubley #440, (1) 9.75" x 7.75", Flower Basket By Hubley, (1) 5" x 4", Urn With Flowers, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair matching Hubley cast iron floral doorstops, Poppies, marked #440, red & white flowers in whitePair matching Hubley cast iron floral doorstops, Poppies, marked #440, red & white flowers in white urn vase, height is 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Hubley Flowers in Urn DoorstopAntique / Vintage Cast Iron Hubley Flowers in Urn Doorstop. 10.75 inches H x 8 W x .5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold20232 cast iron doorstops, Hubley # 484 "Poppies and Snapdragons" & floral doorstop, probably Hubley,2 cast iron doorstops, Hubley # 484 "Poppies and Snapdragons" & floral doorstop, probably Hubley, but couldn't find markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hubley Cast Iron Poppies and Cornflowers DoorstopHubley Cast Iron Poppies and Cornflowers Doorstop. # 265. Flat backed. Most original paint intact, good condition. 6 1/2 X 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hubley Cast Iron Peacock and Urn Doorstop in Original Paint FinishAntique Hubley Cast Iron Peacock and Urn Doorstop in Original Paint Finish. size: 7.75 in. x 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hubley Cast Iron Poppies in Clay Pot DoorstopHubley Cast Iron Poppies in Clay Pot Doorstop. # 330. Flat backed. Most original paint intact. 6 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peacock and Urn, Hubley # 208 DoorstopPeacock and Urn, Hubley # 208 Doorstop. Cast Iron. Height: 7.75" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VogSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED CAST IRON PANSY DOORSTOP6 3/8" PAINTED CAST IRON URN OF PANSIES DOORSTOP - HUBLEY - WEAR & LOSSES TO PAINT, OXIDATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley cast iron doorstopHubley cast iron doorstop Peacock by Urn, impressed 208 on back, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED CAST IRON URN OF ZINNIAS DOORSTOP9 1/2" PAINTED CAST IRON URN OF ZINNIAS DOORSTOP - HUBLEY #316 - WEAR & LOSSES TO PAINT, OXIDATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley No 265, Poppies & cornflowers cast iron doorstop, height is 7"Hubley No 265, Poppies & cornflowers cast iron doorstop, height is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (4) doorstopsGroup of (4) polychrome painted cast iron doorstops and bookend, early 20th century, to include: (3) Hubley flower doorstops, comprising poppy vase, irises and tulip basket; and Albany Foundry SunbonnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Violet Bowl Flowers Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopAn Antique Cast Iron Violets Bowl Doorstop. Very popular flower doorstop with an array of violets in bowl shaped urn with light blue accent. Made by Hubley. Signed & numbered, "Made in USA, 9". MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Hyacinths & Mxd Flowers in Urn Doorstop.Made by Hubley, “259â€. Incredibly rare. (Very Good). 10-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Peacock by Urn Doorstop.Hubley. Numbered “208”. Book Example. (Very Good). 7 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Fruit in Urn Doorstop.Made by Hubley. Assorted fruit with cherries and grapes overflowing urn. Book Example. (Excellent). 6'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Iron Hubley Doorstops, Peacock and DucksTwo cold painted polychrome cast iron Hubley doorstops, design #208 depicting a peacock against an urn on a balustrade, design #291 depicting ducks amongst the grass. Early 20th century. Peacock stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Cast Iron DoorstopsHubley petunias and roses, No. 162; 3 1/2"W, 6"H---Hubley poppies in clay pot, No. 330; 6"W, 7"H---Hubley poppies and daisies, No. 491; 5 7/8"W, 7 1/8"H---Hubley mixed flowers in basket with handle, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Cast Iron Assorted Flower Doorstops.Each by Hubley. Including poppies, tulips, delphinium, and roses with flowers. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 10-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Tulips and Roses Flower Doorstop.Assorted pink tulips and yellow roses in reticulated urn. Marked, “Hubley, Made in USA, 465”. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 10 - 3/8" T.See Sold Price
Sold2015CAST IRON FLORAL & FRUIT DOORSTOPS THREECAST IRON FLORAL & FRUIT DOORSTOPS, THREE, H 6"-7 ", INCLUDING HUBLEY:Including 1 flower basket, H.6 1/4" x 5 1/4", 1 flower urn by Hubley, H.7" x 5 3/4", and 1 fruit compote, H.6 7/8" x 6 3/4". For aSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.30" Cast Iron Urn Form Planter with fluted base. Outdoor Garden. Heavy.$125