Sold2023(62) PIECE ASSORTED STERLING FLATWARE GROUPincluding 12 Gorham Lancaster dinner forks (7.6in.), 12 Gorham Norfolk-Villa luncheon forks (7in.), 12 teaspoons stamped G. H. Wood, 9 Whiting Indian pattern teaspoons, 2 Wallace Lucerne serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Assorted Sterling Flatware and SouvenirCollection of Assorted Sterling Flatware and Souvenir Spoons Comprising forty-one souvenir spoons including some with enamel work, one Mexican yerba mate tea spoon {length 8 1/4 inches}, forty-four teSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted Sterling FlatwareLot of assorted sterling flatware, to include Reed & Barton, approximately 89.6 troy oz TW, allowing .5 oz for each of 21 pieces with non-sterling elements. Provenance: From the lifetime collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Assorted Sterling FlatwareCollection of Assorted Sterling Flatware, Six Georg Jensen serving pieces {length 10 3/8 inches}; six Gorham "Strasbourg": two dinner forks and four cake forks; eleven Gorham: six table spoons {lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty One Pieces Assorted Sterling Flatware31 pieces of assorted sterling silver flatware comprising 3 butter/cheese knives, 2 luncheon forks, 4 table spoons, 3 teaspoons and 19 place spoons. Marks: STERLING Weight: 34 ozt 12 dwt  Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Assorted Sterling Flatware and TableCollection of Assorted Sterling Flatware and Table Articles Five R. Wallace & Sons blunt blade dinner knives with sterling handles {length 9 5/8 inches} and one olive pick; monogrammed sterling handleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Sterling Flatware, 59 pcs.Assorted sterling silver flatware including 9 partial sets, listed in groups.1st group: Reed & Barton "Cottage Rose" flatware: 1 pierced serving spoon, 2 dinner forks, 1 salad fork, 1 teaspoon. 2nd grSee Sold Price
2023A Group of Assorted Sterling FlatwareComprising: nine pieces by Peter Krider, eleven spoons by Dominick and Haff , a set of engraved grapefruit spoons that are simply marked STERLING, five spoons by various markers, a two piece salad setSee Sold Price
Sold202246 Pcs. Assorted Sterling Flatware, incl. Reed & BartonForty-six (46) assorted sterling silver flatware pieces, including; twenty (20) Reed & Barton items (12 La Marquise teaspoons, 1 La Marquise fork, 1 La Marquise cream ladle, 1 La Marquise demitasse spSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Flatware & Serving PcsIncludes (1) Towle three-prong fork; (1) monogrammed Gorham sterling serving piece with pierced bowl; (1) monogrammed Wood & Hughes coin silver knife; a monogrammed Whiting sterling spoon with floSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED STERLING FLATWAREASSORTED STERLING FLATWAREIncludes: a set of twelve (12) diminutive spoons by A. Stowell & Co., two (2) Sullivan serving spoons, two (2) piece Danish salad spork & spoon, five (5) Bigelow Bros. & KinnSee Sold Price
Sold2023(21) PIECE ASSORTED STERLING FLATWAREcomprising 17 pieces Gorham Camellia flatware including 4 each luncheon forks (7.25in.), salad forks, and round bowl soup spoons, 2 butter spreaders, a serving spoon, a master butter knife, and a jellSee Sold Price
Sold201633 Piece Assorted Sterling Flatware33 piece assorted sterling silver flatware comprising 6 dinner forks, 2 place forks, 3 lunch forks, 11 table spoons and 11 teaspoons. Marks: STERLING Weight: 40 ozt  Shipping: Processing and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pieces Assorted Sterling Flatware & Serving Pieces.8 Pieces Assorted Sterling Flatware & Serving Pieces. Condition: minor normal wear. Largest Lth. 9 1/2" 24 ounces Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Sterling Flatware including Seven Francis I Demitasse Spoons 22 ozt, not including weightedAssorted Sterling Flatware including Seven Francis I Demitasse Spoons 22 ozt, not including weighted knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Assorted Sterling Flatware, Serving Itemscomprising twelve Alvin butter knives, two serving spoons, cake fork, two sterling handled spreaders, ten sterling handled small knives, small marked English sterling tongs, eleven Gorham pickle forksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Sterling FlatwareAssorted Sterling Flatware. All are marked sterling & is 675 grams in total in weight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Assorted Sterling FlatwareCollection of Assorted Sterling Flatware, Comprising Gorham casserole spoon (length 8 5/8 inches), six monogrammed demitasse spoons, two ice cream forks (length 5 1/8 inches), two marrow scoops, one lSee Sold Price
Sold202035 piece assorted Sterling Flatware 29.89ozt35 pieces of assorted sterling silver including spoons, forks, tongs, serving pieces and five 5 knives, longest piece 8.75 inches, total weight 29.89 ozt (not including knives).See Sold Price
Sold202430+ pcs ASSORTED STERLING FLATWAREIncludes: (6) 2" salt spoons(2) Souvenier Spoons with enamel handles (Not weighed) (1) Sugar Tongs with leaf grips(1) tea strainer - not marked(1) Sugar Sifter 6" (18) assorted teaspoons (1) Knowles &See Sold Price
Sold201718 Pcs Assorted Sterling FlatwareAntique Sterling Silver Spoons, Serving pieces, marrow scoop, etc. English, Towle, Gorham, Whiting, etc. 9.5 OZT total good condition, some monos, etc.See Sold Price
Sold202232 PCS. ASSORTED STERLING FLATWARELot of assorted sterling silver including a 9 pc place setting by Gorhm in the Strasbourg pattern; 12 ladles; 8 salt spoons, etc. Weighs 29.15 ozt, 32 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold202232 Pieces Assorted Sterling FlatwareAmerican, 20th century, including eight pieces sterling: seven pieces Manchester Duke of Windsor; four pieces Towle Georgian; tomato server, serving fork, sugar spoon, lemon fork, olive spoon, ice teaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDominick & Haff "Contempora" Sterling Flatware.$850(2 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesSterling Flatware - Approx 32 Troy + Four Knives$375(2 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesSchultz & Fischer Sterling Flatware Approx. 23 Troy plus 9 knives$275(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMixed Lot of Antique Sterling Flatware$140(2 bids)