Sold2024AMERICAN PAINTED CONTINUOUS ARM WINDSOR ARMCHAIRAMERICAN PAINTED CONTINUOUS ARM WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, a fine, diminutive example, the seven-spindle back over a thick, shaped plank seat, all raised on splayed, turned legs joined with an H-form streSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scroll Eared Windsor Arm ChairBench made 20th century copy in original weathered brown painted finish, fine saddle seat, yoke crest with nine spindal back, scroll cut arms, turned legs and stretchers, 27 x 17 x 47 1/2" high, seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERAL COMB-BACK "BITTERSWEET" PAINTED WINDSOR ARMCHAIRAmerican; late 18th century; Provenance: The Estate of Sally Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 22 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 45 inches high; seat: 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Volute-Carved Comb-Back Knuckle-Arm  Painted Windsor ArmchairAn American Volute-Carved Comb-Back Knuckle-Arm  Painted Windsor Armchair New England, 18th Century appears to retain an early painted surface. height 44 x width 22 x depth 16 inches Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stencil Decorated Green Painted Windsor ArmchairEnglish, 19th C., green painted with polychrome pierced crest, cabriole legs joined by shaped stretcher, raised on pad feet, red velvet bumpers behind crest 42-3/4"h x 21-1/4"w x 16-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Black Painted Windsor ArmchairLosses to paint, paint distressed,broken stretcher, wear. 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine painted armchair by MacguireA fine painted armchair by Macguire, 24.25"Hx31"x30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY AMERICAN BLACK PAINTED WINDSOR ARM CHAIREARLY AMERICAN BLACK PAINTED WINDSOR ARM CHAIR, VASE AND RING TURNED, 44 X 16 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Painted Windsor Arm Chairpaint wear, crazing, surface wear, old scratches, chips. 37 1/4", 23" wide, 15 1/4" deep. Provenance: Property of a New Haven County, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early child's painted Windsor arm chair. 26" tall.Early child's painted Windsor arm chair. 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Windsor Arm Chair 20th CThis is a 20th Century painted Windsor arm chair measuring 39 1/2" H x 20" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Windsor High ChairFine painted Windsor high chair. overall H 34-1/2" Seat H 21". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/siendxij4sgwbgn/AAAUh_EXrajTTOyXxzoS_w7Ua?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Windsor ArmchairEarly 19th c. painted Windsor armchair. 17" seat Ht., 35 3/4" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Windsor Chair19th c. painted Windsor armchair. 18" seat Ht., 36" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Hathaway Furniture Company Windsor ArmchairHathaway Furniture Company Black Painted Windsor Armchair. Together with a Maple rocking chair. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE PA WINDSOR ARMCHAIRFINE PA WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, SAWBACK WITH KNUCKLE HANDS, OLD BLACK PAINT, CIRCA 1790, OLD REPAIRS, ORIGINAL 1990 RECEIPT FROM LOIS SPRING FOR $1550.00, 41 X 24 X 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Painted Wood Windsor ArmchairEarly American Painted Wood Windsor Armchairlate 18th century46 x 26 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PAINTED BOWBACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR,EARLY PAINTED BOWBACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, 36 X 23 X 18 SEAT LINDSEY WOOLSEY CUSHIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted sack-back Windsor armchair, circa 1800Painted sack-back Windsor armchaircirca 1800H: 39 in. W: 26 in. D: 18 in.PROVENANCE:A Private Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED BAMBOO WINDSOR ARMCHAIR.First quarter 19th century, mixed woods. Worn orange-red repaint over black. Some edge damage and loss. 17.5" seat ht. 33"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine reproduction painted armchair, maiden scene onFine reproduction painted armchair, maiden scene on panel finely upholsteredSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) The Forbidding Angel (Painted c...£14,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBurma.- Burmese School (1870s) Folding manuscript, or parabaik, of festivities and processions,£8,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGandy (Michael) & Benjamin Baud. Architectural Illustrations of Windsor Castle..., in the original 8£200