Sold2022A GE TYPE CELADON CRACKLE VASEChinese. Of octagonal form, rising from a tall foot to a sloping shoulder and tall neck, all surmounted by a wide mouth-rim, the neck and body accentuated with raised fillets, all covered with greyishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Celadon Crackle VaseDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Qing Dynasty bottle vase. Features a bulbous body with a tall cylindrical neck. Garnished with an overall celadon crackle glaze. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DISee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Celadon Crackle VaseQing. Chinese celadon crackle glazed vase with handles and six Chinese characters mark on bottom. 7 1/8"H x 5 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Celadon Crackle VaseAntique Chinese Celadon Crackle Vase H:7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Crackle Vase Bronze RimTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE: REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM: SGD/UNS: TITLE:Chinese Celadon Crackle Vase Bronze Rim CATALOG NOTES:A Chinese celadon crackle pattern vase with old bronze rim. Has unglazSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE CELADON CRACKLE VASE SIGNEDA large, and heavy, antique celadon crackle glaze vase. The vase is signed (stamped) to the base with an impressed mark. Measures: H 15" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018CELADON CRACKLE VASECELADON CRACKLE VASE: Ridged celadon vase in a meiping shape with an all over craquelure finish. 6" X 9 1/4" $200 - $400 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018CELADON CRACKLE VASECELADON CRACKLE VASE: With animal handles with attached rings. There is a flared lip and defined shoulder, and sits on a high foot. Has an all over craquelure finish. 13 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Crackle VaseCeladon vase that stands 13.75" tall and 7.5" at the body's widest. The panels of the vase feature raised imagery, and a floral pattern runs along the neck. The handles are likely dragon heads facingSee Sold Price
Sold2019CELADON CRACKLE VASECeladon vase with tubular handles and large and small all over craquelure finish. 3 1/2: X 6 3/4" $300 - $500 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020HEXAGONAL CELADON STAG VASEBas relief stag on each side and incised characters with artist mark on the side. Addition signature plaque on the bottom. 4" X 7" $100 - $200 Please contact us for high resolution imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korean Celadon Crackle VaseDESCRIPTION: A Korean celadon vase with a graduating shape leading to bulbous shoulders and a tapered neck. The body is embellished with birds and dispersing clouds, finished in a crackle gloss glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Pearce "Belmont" Celadon Crackle VaseSimon Pearce "Belmont" Celadon Crackle Stoneware Vase. With manufacturer's mark to bottom. Measures 12 inches x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Crackle Vase with PeoniesChinese Celadon Crackle Vase with Peonies.Measures 13 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Celadon Crackle VaseAn antique Asian celadon crackle vase, measuring approx. 12" high x 6.5" diameter. Vase has a chip on the top rim, and some loss on the side. Otherwise, vase is in good condition with consistent craziSee Sold Price
Sold2021GLOBULAR CELADON CRACKLE VASEWith dramatic all over craquelure pattern. Globular body and tapered neck. 9" X 13" $40 - $80 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022CELADON CRACKLE VASECELADON CRACKLE VASE Large all over craquelure throughout over a botanical design. 4" X 9 1/2" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023LIGHT CELADON CRACKLE VASE WITH APPLIED HANDLESLIGHT CELADON CRACKLE VASE WITH APPLIED HANDLESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Korean Celadon Crackle VaseDESCRIPTION: A Korean celadon vase with a graduating shape leading to bulbous shoulders and a tapered neck. The body is embellished with birds and dispersing clouds, finished in a crackle gloss glaze.See Sold Price
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA Chinese monochrome celadon crackle-glazed double gourd vase, Qianlong mark, Republic, 20th C.€800
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA Chinese blue and white Nanking crackle glazed vase and a celadon ground 'Buddhist lions' vase,€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Nanking famille verte crackle-glazed vases, a famille rose vase and a celadon-grou€300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750