Sold2023Ivan McDougal, FarmhouseIvan McDougal, farmhouse, watercolor Provenance: a Wilton, Connecticut collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan McDougal (b. 1927, TX), White FarmhouseIvan Ellis McDougal (b. 1927, TX), White Farmhouse. watercolor. sight: 16 x 22", frame: 26 x 32" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection A longtime Texas painter, McDougal was born in Lometa,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan McDougal, Guadalupe FallsIvan McDougal (Texas, b. 1927), Guadalupe Falls, watercolor on artist paper sight: 29.5 x 20.5 in., frame: 39 x 30 in. Provenance: Property from a large home in the Terrell Hills neighborhood of SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN McDOUGAL (TX, 1927-2005) CHURCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Country Church, signed lower right McDougal (Ivan Ellis McDougal, Texas, 1927-2005), sight: approx 12.25"h, 18.75"w, overall: 20.5"h, 27.25"w, 6.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan McDougal, Texas Sand DunesIvan McDougal (Texas, b. 1927), Texas Gulf Coast sand dunes, watercolor on artist paper sight: 14 x 22 in., frame: 22 x 29.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas lady ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan McDougal, HomesteadIvan McDougal, homestead, watercolor, framed sight: 17"h x 22.5"w, frame: 26.5"h x 31.25"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan McDougal, "Lost Maples"Ivan McDougal (Lometa, Texas, b. 1927), "Lost Maples", watercolor sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 34.5 x 41.5 in. Provenance: A Seattle, Washington collection A longtime Texas painter, Ivan MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan MacDougal, "Farmhouse Back Door"Ivan MacDougal, "Farmhouse Back Door", oil on masonite sight: 10 x 8 in., frame: 18 x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Ellis McDougal, Texas (1927-2005), Sand Dunes, watercolor on paper, 21 1/4"H x 29"W (sight), 28Ivan Ellis McDougal Texas (1927-2005) Sand Dunes watercolor on paper Signed lower left. Biography from Vogt Auction Texas: A longtime Texas painter, he was born in Lometa and studied at the SchreinerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Ellis McDougal (b. 1927), Double SidedIvan Ellis McDougal (b. 1927), farm landscape with reverse seascape, watercolor, framed sight: 14 x 20", frame: 24 x 30.25" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Ivan Ellis McDougal (Born 1927) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Ellis McDougal, Texas (1927-2005), Vallarta, watercolor on paper, 14"H x 19 3/4"W (sight), 22Ivan Ellis McDougal Texas (1927-2005) Vallarta watercolor on paper Signed lower left, titled verso. Provenance: Keilman & Son Auctioneers Biography from Vogt Auction Texas: A longtime Texas painter, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qi Gong Landscape PaintingQi Gong Scrolling Landscape Painting in the priod of republic. Qi Gong is the grandson of emperor Yongzheng 9th generation, he's a famous Chinese calligrapher and educator. 80.7" x 19.1"(frame) 41.7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille porcelain BowlLate Qing Dynasty Chinese famille porcelain bowl depicting kids playing. Height:2.5",Bottom Diameter:2",Bowl Diameter:4.6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Dynasty plateHeight:1.7", Diameter:8", Colorful, pure handmade, bright lusterSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFarmhouse Scene, oil on wood panel, attributed to Meindert Hobbema (1638-1709)$45(5 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
4 days LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Abandoned Farmhouse"., Silver gelatin print, 7"$125
Freeman's | HindmanIvan Otterlifter, Cyot (Cherokee-Adopted Tlingit, 1936-1999) Figural Halibut Hook$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 Annual Register King of Poland RUSSIA Ivan VI LOUISIANA Purchase Spain$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000