Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Sola de Vega Espera"(Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on canvas, 2001, titled, signed, and dated on verso 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites "De aquella ventana llovida"Jose Gonzalez Veites "De aquella ventana llovida" (Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on paper, 2000, signed and dated l.r.c. Overall: 30-1/8"h x 42"w Sight: 27-1/2"h x 39-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Rosa de los Vientos"(Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on canvas, 2001, signed, titled, and dated on verso 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE GONZALEZ DE LA PEÑAMadrid 1887-Anglet 1961Horse rideOil on canvasSignedSize 50 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Rather an Iceberg"Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Rather an Iceberg" (Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on canvas, 1998, titled "Rather an iceberg than a ship", signed, and dated on verso 43-1/4"h x 55"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Mosque"(Mexican, b. 1957) oil on canvas, 2000, titled, signed, and dated on verso 23-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zaragoza (1925) "Still life with figs in a basket".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner . 46 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zar (1925) "Still life of figs in a bowl".Oil on canvasSigned on the lower left side. 38 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Mendez, Terracotta Virgen de Guadalupe StatueJose Gonzalez Mendez (Santa Maria Tavehua, Oaxaca), La Virgen de Guadalupe statue, modeled terracotta, unglazed height 20 in. x width 9 in. x depth 7 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long MexiSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. A Devil (Alcalde?) Dance from Sta. Lucia Vega (dist. Sola de Veja), Oaxaca; another Diablo Pastorela mask from: Huacana, Michoacan; a Goat/Chivo/Voador mask of wood, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL DE CARDENAS Z CANO [=GONZALEZ DE BARCIA, ANDRES] andGABRIEL DE CARDENAS Z CANO [=GONZALEZ DE BARCIA, ANDRES] and LASSO DE LA VEGA, GARCIA. Ensayo Cronologico, Para La Historia General De La Florida... Madrid: Nicolas Rodriguez Franco, 1723. First editiSee Sold Price
Sold20191877 Monterey Mexican Imprint“Apuntes Para La Historia Eclesiastica De Las Provincias…..”, by Jose Eleuterio Gonzalez, printed at Monterey, 1877. 152 pages, disbound, very good, measures 5 x 7”. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, petrified wood sculptureJose De Creeft, petrified wood sculpture, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), Modernist bust, green marble base, carved signature along right side, 15"h x 6"l x 4"w (bust), 22"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose de Rivera, "Construction No. 42"(American, 1904-1985) 1957, stainless steel on wood base with motor Appx. 10-1/2"h x 6-1/4"w x 6-1/4"d Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York; Property from the Estates of David and Laura FinnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose de Guimaraes, UntitledJose de Guimaraes Untitled 1988gouache on paper Signed and dated to lower right 'Jose de Guimaraes 1988'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose de Rivera, Untitled ConstructionJose de Rivera Untitled Construction c. 1950stainless steel, painted wood 5 h x 4 w x 5 d in (13 x 10 x 13 cm) Impressed signature to stem 'DE RIVERA'. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE DE CREEFT (Mexico 1884-1982) Sculpture.A signed sculpture of a bust. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: Head 8" h & Total 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goyay Lucientes - La Tauromaquia Plate 10Artist: Francisco Jose De Goyay Lucientes Title: La Tauromaquia Plate 10 Year: 1816 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La TaurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Mendez, Conejo BandJose Gonzalez Mendez, five bunny statues, each one playing an instrument, modeled clay, unglazed height 12.5 in. x width 5 in. x depth 7 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from the life-long MexicanSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Kezdi - Vega de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130