Sold2016Russian school, (2) engravingsRussian school, (2) engravings, Russian School (18th/19th century), "Peterhoff Maison...", and "Maison de Plaisance...", engravings on paper, 19.5"h x 53"w (sight), French matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix (1933-* French)Winter landscape with figures leaving for a hunt with dogs, signed lower right: Michel Delacroix, gouache on paper under glass, paper size: 19'' H x 24'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul, large oil on paperGen Paul, large oil on paper, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Jazz Trio, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 25"h x 19"w (sight), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 799See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Georges MICHEL: Riverscape - PaintingUnframed oil on paper mounted to canvas painting of a landscape with a river and boats, attributed to Georges Michel (French, 1763--1843). [20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W]. Abrasions, losses; yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Evening Walk, St. CroixPaul Jenkins Phenomena Evening Walk, St. Croix 1978watercolor on paper 14.875 h × 10.875 w in (38 × 28 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Paul Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (b. 1933, French)"Le Tuba," 1981 Gouache on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower left: Michel Delacroix, titled and dated verso 18.5" H x 13.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Nevelson, Sky Gate ILouise Nevelson Sky Gate I 1982cast paper relief 33.5 h x 20 w in (85 x 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '46/90 Nevelson - 82'. This work is number 46 from the edition of 90 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th Century American Mahogany Weight driven banjo clock with paint decorated glass & veryEarly 19th Century American Mahogany Weight driven banjo clock with paint decorated glass & very good restored condition. H 30" w 10". Found in St Paul MN estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBRECHT DURER ETCHING ON LAID PAPERALBRECHT DURER (GERMAN, 1471-1528), ETCHING ON LAID PAPER, H 12 3/4" W 8 3/4" "HERCULES AT THE CROSSROADS" Engraving, on laid paper, without watermark, with the scratches across the jawbone and the riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) French-Japanese painter. Ink on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 22"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame. Immediately after graduating secondary school, FoujitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Hey Guys!Kenny Scharf Hey Guys! 1985acrylic and ink on paper 17.875 h × 11.875 w in (45 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hey Guys! Kenny Scharf 85 Vermont'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Boutigny (French 1854-1929)Paul Emile BoutignyFrench, 1854-1929The Revolt at Pavia - 1796Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: P.E. Boutigny 1895116" H x 156" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright, Untitled (triptych)Robert Courtright Untitled (triptych) 1985acrylic and paper collage on board28¾ h × 30¼ w in (73 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Courtright 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Collotypes on Handmade Arches Paper, 193Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Collotypes on Handmade Arches Paper, 1930, "Book of Cats", H 7.75" W 10.1" | Eighteen (of Twenty Works). Each work is signed and dated in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jared French (American, 1905-1987) Figure Studies SketchDESCRIPTION: Graphite on paper sketch by Jared French depicting various figure studies. Mounted in a silver tone frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: With frame - H: 15.75" W: 1.5" L: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins "Phenomena" Painting, 43"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 43.5"h, 31"w; 49.5"h, 37.5"w frame Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760$150
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesHashiguchi Goyo (Japanese, 1880-1921) Woodblock Print on Rice Paper, "Rain at Yabakei", H 13.25" W$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "Veduta Di Fianco Del$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBertius Map of the Americas (Paris, 1627) by Petrus Bertius (France, 1565-1629), engraving on papier$400
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Le Fauteuil a Crosses", H$100