Sold2024Horst Janssen(Ger, 1929-95) Warhol 'All is Pretty'Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) signed lithograph portrait of Andy Warhol titled "All is Pretty". Signed lower right. Depicts a head shot with writing along the bottom. Handwritten pencil German proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) Jean Genet alle DramenTitle: Jean Genet alle Dramen Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Fabriano paper Markings & Inscriptions: Initialed, dated, and numbered 28/35 Date: 1980 Maker: Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF 2 Teile, Replica, Teddy-Bär mit Zähnen, 1929,STEIFF 2 Teile, Replica, Teddy-Bär mit Zähnen, 1929, blond, 35, 1995, Teddy-Bär, blond, 42, exklusiv für VEDES, Replica 1994, neuw. im Orig.-Kart., German Description STEIFF 2 Teile, Replica, TeddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On Canvas features an overall red back color and depicts a shoeless musician playing the flute. Signed lower right " Angel Chavez" CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fumio Otani ( Japanese 1929 - 1995 ) MetalSculpture. Monogrammed on the base. From a Westchester collection. - Dimensions: 20 x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Jardin a CannesRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Jardin a Cannes oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 31 ½ x 33 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable BlancRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable Blanc oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower right) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Sold: Doyle, New York, June 5, 2019, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) L'arbre jauneRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) L'arbre jaune oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left) 31 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rougeRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rouge oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 33 ½ x 31 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsJacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) Antique French German Impressionist Farm Tractor Framed Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHWÜST FRANKFURT house pattern, 32 cards, gold corners, tax stamp 1896-1902, slightly used, in€10
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS Abt. Altenburg Berlin pattern with imprint D.R.Pat. on Queen of Clubs, 36 cards, tax stamp€20