Sold2023Asst Seashells, Abalone, Clam Shell ,More - Clam 8.25'' x 6'' x 3'', Coral, Abalone 9'' x 7.5'',Asst Seashells, Abalone, Clam Shell ,More - Clam 8.25'' x 6'' x 3'', Coral, Abalone 9'' x 7.5'', BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEAU DICK, FIRST NATIONS, Clam Shell Rattle, 1984BEAU DICK (1955-2017) KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW Clam Shell Rattle, 1984 polychromed wood and cedar bark, 11 x 6 x 3.75 in (27.9 x 15.2 x 9.5 cm) carved in two sections, the recto in shallow relieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seashell Collection, Nautilus & AbaloneA collection of seashells. Three nautilus shells and one abalone seashell. The largest nautilus shell measures 9" x 8" x 6". The abalone shell measures 8" x 6" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024Group 3 South Sea Shells, Lrg Abalone & ConchLarge sea shells, possibly from the South Pacific. oversized conch measures 10.5 x 9.5 x 6 in. Large abalone shell measures 6.5 x 6 x 3.25 in.. Smaller conch shell. Use in a center bowl or plate, up cSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SILVER PLATE SEA SHELLSCONCH SHELL HAS A STICKER ATTACHED - SEE PHOTOS. CONCH IS APPROX. 12" x 7" x 3 3/4" HIGH . CLAM IS APPROX. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3 1/2" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chelsea House Coral & Shell SculptureChelsea House Coral and Shell Sculpture, Italy, white glazed ceramic; features coral branches, star fish, and a variety of sea shells all on an oval platform, mid 20th C, 12" x 9 3/4' x 6". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2024Archibald Knox, Rare Tudric wall clock, model 094Archibald Knox Rare Tudric wall clock, model 094 Liberty & Co.United Kingdom, 1902-05pewter, abalone shell 10.5 h x 10.75 w x 3.75 d in (27 x 27 x 10 cm) Impressed number to verso '0 3'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Ancestral Pueblo Pottery Shard with Turquoise and Stone Inlay, ca. 1970sCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Ancestral Pueblo Pottery Shard with Turquoise and Stone Inlay, ca. 1970spottery shard, turquoise, wood, coral, abalone shell4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (11.43 x 8.89 cm.) The GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. ColeKwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. Cole, likely 19th/20th c., Northwest Coast, polychrome painted carved wood, shell and fur, abalone eyes and cheek pieces and fur, 9.75"h x 8.75"w x 4.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eagle Group II ChuvalEagle Group II Chuval 115 x 75 cm (3' 9" x 2' 6") Turkmenistan, mid 19th century Condition: good, scattered small repairs, left upper corner restored Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Published: SothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Islamic Folio of Botanical Subject MatterManuscript page of botanical nature and calligraphy. Persian, 16th Century AD. The frame measures 18.5 x 15.75 inches, and miniature measures 9.3 x 6.4 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard EttiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Overbeck Pottery, Tea set with stylized bluebellsElizabeth and Hannah Overbeck for Overbeck Pottery Tea set with stylized bluebells USA, c. 1925glazed earthenware teapot: 3.75 h x 9 w x 6 d in (10 x 23 x 15 cm) Set is comprised of a teapot,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) Pair of Pot ChArne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) Pair of Pot Chairs, designed 1959, produced circa 1965, Fritz Hansen Steel, leather 27-1/2 x 29-3/4 x 23-5/8 inches (69.9 x 75.6 x 60.0 cm) (each) Each with Fritz HanSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL NASOGALUAK, INUIT, Crying Shaman Transformation, 1998Lot 47 BILL NASOGALUAK (1953-) TUKTOYAKTUK Crying Shaman Transformation, 1998 stone with inset glass, 10.75 x 8.25 x 6.25 in (27.3 x 21 x 15.9 cm) signed and dated, "B. NASOGALUAK 1998". Provenance WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janus Et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Dining Suiteafter the design by Mario Papperzini, comprising a rectangular glass-topped dining table, 29 3/4 x 72 x 36 in. (75.6 x 182.9 x 91.4 cm.); four side chairs, 36 1/2 x 19 3/4 x 21 in. (92.7 x 50.2 x 53.3See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Coral Carved Figure 3828 GramsLarge Chinese carved coral figure atop what appears to be a rising wave, very detailed, with a curved wood base. Figure measures 10.75"H x 10"L x 6.75"W; base 4.5"H x 9.25"L x 8.5"W. Total coral weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Coral Branches with Birds & FlowersChinese carved coral branches covered with various birds and flowers, great details, mounted on custom carved wood base. Measures 6"L x 5.5"H x 3"D; base 4.75"L x 1 5/8"H x 3.5"D. Total weight WITH baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario & Federico Buccellati silver clad seashellsMario & Federico Buccellati silver clad seashells, c. 1950s and later, Italy, (6) pieces, natural conch and oyster shells with sterling overlay, each signed with metal plaque, 3.5"h x 5"l x 3"w, (largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky, Untitled (Orange Circle)ARTIST: Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) MEDIUM: Oil on Artist Board DATE: 1973 DIMENSIONS: 6 3/8 in. diameter (image); 7.25 x 9.25 (board dimensions) 7.75 x 9.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in image riSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN IMPOSING BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEPorcelain measures 9.75" x 6.75" , in excellent condition. estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshimoto Nara (b.1959) From the song of new orderYoshimoto Nara (b.1959)From the song of new orderPencil and crayon on paper, 1990, signed and dated in pencil, sheet 247 x 174mm (9 3/4 x 6 7/8in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020A very fine Chinese Archaic Jade Covered Censer Qing DyA very fine Chinese Archaic Jade Covered Censer / bowl with dragon Qing Dynasty 1644-1911. Measures 6" Tall x 9 3/4", 1651 Grams. Provenance: Doctor Gustavo Hernandez MD Chicago IL. 1980's Sothebys loSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$300(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHenry Dunay Gold, Oxblood Coral and Diamond Pendant-Necklace$3,500(2 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)