Sold2022Gustavian carved and painted wood commodeGustavian carved and painted wood commode, 19th c., white painted four drawer chest with large carved tasseled urn to drawer fronts, painted metal ring pulls, 37.5"h x 43"w x 21.5"d Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Marble Top Chest / CommodePainted White Marble Top 5 Drawer Chest / Commode - 33 in tall x 35 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Kittinger Mandarin Chest and CommodeVintage 1950s Kittinger "Mandarin" painted 5-drawer chest, 36x21x49, with sliding organizer in top drawer, and a matching 3-drawer commode chest, 36x21x33See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painted 4 Drawer Chest / CommodeLarge Painted 4 Drawer Chest / Commode - 41 in tall x 49 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Painted 3 Drawer Bombe Chest / Commode #1Large Painted 3 Drawer Bombe Chest / Commode - 36 in tall x 50 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Painted 3 Drawer Bombe Chest / Commode #2Large Painted 3 Drawer Bombe Chest / Commode - 36 in tall x 50 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Swedish Gustavian Style Tall 5 Drawer Chest #2Painted Swedish Gustavian Style Tall 5 Drawer Commode - has been restored and repainted with Milk Paints - 44 in tall x 36 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Swedish Gustavian Style Tall 5 Drawer Chest #1Painted Swedish Gustavian Style Tall 5 Drawer Commode - has been restored and repainted with Milk Paints - 44 in tall x 39 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Provincial Louis XV Style Two-Drawer CommodePainted Swedish or provincial Louis XV style two-drawer commode, chest or nightstand in a painted decorated rustic finish. Wear is consistent with age. Measures: 23.5"w x 49.5" d x 32" h (101-2951)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Cherry 3 Drawer Chest c.1920'sFrench Louis XVI Style Large Cherry 3 Drawer Chest / Commode c.1920's-30's - 35 in tall x 53 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Painted Commode Chest Of Drawers20th Century, Neoclassical Taste, Rectangular Case With Canted Corners And Three Graduated Drawers, Height 35.5, Width 48, Depth 22.5 Inches, Distressed Rubbed Surface With Nicks And Small Cracks. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lambert Hitchcock chest of drawers, 5 drawers, blackLambert Hitchcock chest of drawers, 5 drawers, black painted case, chest is 35.5" by 18.5", height is 45.75", left side has been touched up with black paint, decorative hardware, large label inside toSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN STYLE CARVED PAINTED COMMODE 4 DRAWERSAn Italian style carved and painted commode having four large drawers with relief carved ribbon and leaf design. Ht: 31" Width: 63.5" Depth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Blue And White Painted Commode Jewelry ChestFRENCH BLUE AND WHITE PAINTED COMMODE JEWELRY CHEST .All original paint decorated wood chest. 3-drawers. Size: 11.5 height, 20 in. length, 9 in. depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 2 drawer commode on legs with decorative painted finishItalian 2 drawer commode on legs with decorative painted finish. Early 20th century chest with newer painting. 34 1/4"h x 33 5/8"w x 16 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDUSTRIAL MACHINISTS STEEL TOOL CHEST ON WHEELSIndustrial painted steel tool chest, 20th c., hinged top opening to divided interior, over three drawers, on large casters, approx 30"h, 27.5"w, 17"d **Provenance: A fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large white-painted Shabby Chic chest of drawersLarge white-painted Shabby Chic chest of drawers, 19th/20th c., 41"h x 53"w x 26.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEATHER COVERED BOMBE SIX DRAWER CHESTBombe six drawer commode, late 20th c., covered in brown leather accented with large stitches, six drawers rising on shaped feet, scratches at right top, 32.4"h, 48"w, 20.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Lambert Hitchcock chest of drawers, 2 over 3, blackLambert Hitchcock chest of drawers, 2 over 3, black painted case, chest is 45.25" by 18.75", height is 35.5", decorative hardware, large label inside top drawer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Painted Chest of DrawersA painted and carved Louis XV style commode having three serpentine front drawers and cabriole legs. Size: 30.5"T x 35"L x 18.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BURLWOOD COMMODEItalian mid-century modern chest of drawers, c.1950s, inset reverse-painted glass top with faux marble design, burlwood case with black painted accents, six drawers, on tapering legs, approx 34.5"h, 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Swedish Painted Commode Secretaire.Antique Swedish painted chest with dark gray patina. The top drawer folds down to a fitted interior and writing surface. Retains the original brass hardware, c 1890 H 38 in. x W 43 in. x D 20.5 in. GoSee Sold Price
Sold20152 drawer Italian Painted Chest.Decorated Italian Commode. 28.5" High x 39.5" wide z 17.25" deep. Faux Marble Top.See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail top$50