Sold2023Chinese Rosewood Etagere, 32" x 22" X 8 1/2".Chinese Rosewood Etagere, 32" x 22" X 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosewood Carved Diminutive EtagereChinese 20th century rosewood carved diminutive etagere, having a mother-of-pearl inlaid door. [29" H x 22" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosewood & Gilt Gold Red Copper 4 Arms Kwan-yin TangkaVintage Chinese Rosewood Inlay Gilt Gold Red Copper 4 Arms Kwan-yin Tangka Dimension: 325 x 245 x 31(mm) 12.8 x 9.65 x 1.22 (inches) Weight: 1.98 lbs/897 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaLarge Antique Chinese Bronze Buddha; rich patina with remnants of gold gilding. Size: 17" x 12.5" x 8.5" (43 x 32 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF THREE CHINESE WARRIOR PAINTINGS BY JING HUA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE WARRIOR PAINTINGS BY JING HU ,circa 1900 ink and color on pith paper 45 x 32.5 cm (17 3/4 x 12 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 58 x 47 cm (22 7/8 x 18 1/2 in.) signed and stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Roundel, Ming DynastyAntique Chinese Silk Dragon Roundel, Ming Dynasty, professionally sewn to a linen back stretcher. Provenance: Princeton, NJ estate. Size: 8.5" x 9", 22 x 23 cm (badge); 12.75" x 13.5", 32 x 34 cm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Chinese Landscape Paintings Signed Huang Binhong8 Chinese Ink and Color Album Landscape Paintings Signed Huang Binhong and mounted in an accordion album with title slip on brocade cover. Height 12 1/2 inches (32 cm.) X width 8 5/8 inches (22 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese rosewood corner chairsPair Chinese rosewood corner chairs, 32.6"Hx26.9"x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Diminutive EtagereAntique Diminutive Etagere. Measures 32 inches x 22 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 19th century rosewood(?) deskChinese 19th century rosewood(?) desk, 32.2"Hx44.75"x22.6See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese rosewood cabinetAntique Chinese rosewood cabinet with dragon motif in relief, 40.15"x60.6"x22.8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th C.Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th Century, oil on wood. Framed. Size: 9'' x 5'', 23 x 13 cm (board); 12.5'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection of Pedro Friedeberg.See Sold Price
Sold2015YEVGENIY IVANOVICH STOLITSA (RUSSIAN 1870-1929)YEVGENIY IVANOVICH STOLITSA (RUSSIAN 1870-1929) Early Morning in the Country, oil on canvas laid on board 22 x 32 cm (8 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) [sight] signed lower right PLEASE NOTE If you will be biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poliakoff - Composition bleue Parmenide (D) 1964Original etching in colors and aquatint on Rives paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37.5 x 28,5 cm / 14.7 x 11,2 in. + Size of the image : 32,8 x 22,4 cm / 12,9 x 8,8 in. Size edition : 130. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Stivers (1926-2009) "The Canvas Dagger"Don Stivers (American, 1926-2009) "The Canvas Dagger", gouache painting on illustration board, signed. Framed. Size: 12.75'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (sight); 19.5'' x 15'', 50 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Finster (American, b. 1941) "Elvis Presley"Roy Finster (American, b. 1941) "Jesus Saves" (Elvis Presley), paint on cutout board, signed. Verso titled, signed, dated and numbered #384. Unframed. Size: 12.5'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shlapak Boris (Ukrainian, 1933 – 2012), "Over the river", oil on boardARTIST: Shlapak Boris Grigorovich (1933 – 2012), Ukrainian artist TITLE: "Over the river" SIZE: 22 x 32 cm, (8 3/4 x 12 2/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on board YEAR OF CREATION: 1983 CONDITION: Good vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyohara Kunichika (Japanese, 1835-1900)Toyohara Kunichika (Japanese, 1835-1900) 3 Woodblock Prints. Size: 1) 12.75'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (sight); 18'' x 12.5'', 46 x 32 cm (mat); 2) 13.5'' x 9'', 34 x 23 cm (sight); 18'' x 12.5'', 46 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese rosewood platform table top standChinese rosewood platform table top stand, 6.2"x22"x13.8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LATE QING CHINESE ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP STANDCirca 1890, foliate carved rectangular top inset with rouge marble above geometric openwork panels, raised on turned carved legs with ball and claw feet joined by a lower tier, 32 x 16 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ROSEWOOD ETAGERE SHELF20th Century whatnot asymmetrical self with a pieced apron design. Hong Kong label on bottom. Small crack on one shelf. 32" x 24" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WW1 EASTERN FRONT.Romania Hungary Ukraine MoldovaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Eastern Front (South)' DATE PRINTED: 1920 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 22.0 x 32.5cm, 8.5 x 12.75 inches (Large) TYPE: Vintage colour map; Scale 1:3,000,000 CONDITION: Good; suitable forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese rosewood armchairFine Chinese rosewood armchair, 46.75"hX25.8"X22.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78149: Chinese School (20th Century) Cherries Ink and c$1,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lalique Frosted Crystal Swans and Miroir Cygnes Centerpiece$7,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of three$4,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Tooled Brown Leather Western Saddle with Fender Replacements$50
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Woodblock Pring of Canal Town of Suzhou, Signed by Zhou Xinghua, 1998$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Leo" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130