Sold20239 ARCHITECTURAL WOOD ACCENTS9 Carved Wood Architectural Accents. 4 Round 4 1/2". 5 Square Pierced 5 1/2" x 5 1/2". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: The Audubon Gallery, King Street, Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 15 Turned Wood FinialsA interesting lot of 15 turned wood architectural finials. Size: 9" H x 4" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Indian Polychromed Peacocks with carved wood Huma2 Indian Polychromed wood Peacock Architectural Fragments 9.5 x 3.75 x 1.5 inches with intricately carved wood Huma Bird on stand 11.75 inches tall, Provenance: Ruth Frank CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED WOOD PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTCARVED WOOD PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT (DRAGON) 9.25"H 17"L 5.5"D (COLLECTION E. LIFSHITZ)See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Architectural ElementCarved Wood Architectural Element. 19" H x 9" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Folk Art, Architecture, Antique, CarvingSee Sold Price
Sold2021African (2) Ghana Wood Carved MasksTwo African Ghana wood carved masks. One is with wood accents. Measure 10 in. x 9.25 in. x 3.25 in. deep. Weigh 2 lbs 3 oz. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Carved Fragment Gilded Wood Architectural SalvaVintage Carved Fragment Gilded Wood Architectural Salvage Wall Plaque Approximately 9 1/2 x 18 inches. Please check back for updates, we are adding new items daily.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of African itemsLot of African items, including long strand of large strand of clay beads, carved wood archer's arm wrist guard with copper accents, (2) unmarked carved wood busts (9" h), carved bamboo vase (8-3/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Painted Architectural Wood ColumnsEight painted architectural columns. Carved and painted wood. American. 19th century. Largest H 45-7/8" D 9-7/8". Smallest H 42-1/2" D 6-5/8". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections as expectedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Pierced Architectural Wood Panels(lot of 9) Chinese reticulated wood panels, seven of openwork wanzi pattern; together with a pair composed on rectangular forms accented by ruyi head; largest: 53"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Neo Classical Architectural Wood Corbels3 Antique Neo Classical Style Architectural Wood Corbels. With scrolled acanthus design. Measures 13 inches high x 9 inches wide x 12 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024HINDU ARCHITECTURAL WOOD CARVED RELIEF OF FIGURE ON HORSEHINDU ARCHITECTURAL WOOD CARVED RELIEF OF FIGURE ON HORSESri Lanka, 19th century. Carved wood palace carving.22 x 10 1/2 in. (55.9 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Wood Clover Cut Out & Butcher BoardsClover cut out board is apprx 3/4" x 9 3/4" x 79". Board that looks like a butcher board is apprx 1 1/4" x 13 3/4" x 79 3/8" long. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20234 VINTAGE PLASTER ARCHITECTURAL ACCENTS4 Vintage Plaster Architectural Plaques. Made in Toronto Canada. Largest 9.25"x6/5"x1.25". Weight 7 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Architectural Wood Column Posts2 antique wood round column posts with square bases, approx 9"H x 6" diam. Special shipping considerations needed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Architectural Accent PiecesIncluding a matched pair of pillars by Expo standing approx. 9"h each. Lot also includes a pillar base by Chrisdon.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gothic Altar CandlesticksPair of Gothic style altar candlesticks, with cast brass, three sided, featuring various saints in niches, gothic architectural accents, rising on three legs height 36 in. x width 9 in. x depth 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS PHILLIPPE STYLE ROSEWOOD SINGLE DOOR ARMOIREWITH EBONIZED WOOD ACCENTS AND REEDED COLUMNS, AND ONE DRAWER AT BOTTOM;; 8'4" TALL X 3'9" WIDE X 2' DEEP; CAN BE DISASSEMBLED FOR SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. J. T. KALMAR FLOOR LAMP, C. 1950'SBlack- and gold-finished metal with wood accents. Dimensions: (w/o shade) H 56.5" x Dia. 9". Condition: Shade not included. Wiring untested. Possibly a married piece (base may not be original). MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Danish Mid-Century Floor LampsPair of Danish Mid-Century floor lamps, featuring metal and wood accents, to include Euopean wiring 61"h x 13"w x 9.5"d / largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Goddess Temple Relief Carving, India19th century carved Indian architectural wood panel sculpture. Hindu Goddess surrounded by other deities in relief. Hand-carved wood. Dimensions: 18" hgt. x 9" wd. x 1.5" dp. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wooden StoolA vintage wooden stool. Carved wood accents. Open woodwork design to the center. Oval form seat. Legs have a slight splay design. Measures approx 16H x 15W x 9.5D inches. Some discoloration and wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Vintage Bakelite Scotty Dog PinUnique Vintage Bakelite Scotty Dog Pin Measuring (1.9" x 2.2") chocolate brown bakelite featuring wood accents, unknown maker.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Heavy Vintage Iron Grate. Architectural elements. Arrowhead accents. Outdoor. Garden.$20(1 bid)