Sold2018Icart, Louis (1888 - 1950), FrenchTitled, "Recollections". Coloured etching. Signed in pencil, lower right. Blindstamped by the artist, lower left. Note: "Copyright 1939 by L. Icart Sty N.Y" upper right. 18.75" x 11". Seal-stamped lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lemonnier (1907-1950) FrenchGYPSY WAGON, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 18 x 22”, frame 25 x 29”. Provenance: Wilshire Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lemonnier (1907-1950) FrenchVILLAGE BY THE SEA, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 18 x 22”, frame 23 x 26 ¼”. Provenance: Wilshire Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS ICART ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950, French) framed and matted aquatint etching titled "Perfect Harmony" pencil signed with windmill blind stamp, copyright 1932, with a McClees Gallery label.14" x 17.5" ss / 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950, French) etching titled "Venus in the Waves" #50, with signature, and embossed windmill stamp, dated 1931, unframed. 30" x 22" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGRare Louis Icart (1888-1950, French), oval framed and matted original etching titled "Miss America", copyright 1927 by Les Chaveurs Modernes... Paris, with embossed windmill. 20" x 16" ss / 31" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950, French) etching titled "The Golden Veil" #17, with signed, with embossed windmill stamp, 1930. Unframed. 22" x 30" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Lithographs(2) Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Lithographs. Signed along bottom. Embossed stamp along bottom. Lady's with cat & dog and birds. Overall Size: 20 7/8 x 18 1/2 in. Sight Size: 12 5/8 x 10 1/4 in. #5See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) French Etching, pencil signed,LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) French Etching, pencil signed, impression size 23-1/4 x 19 inches, framed size 42-1/2 x 38-1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Spilled Milk 1925Louis Icart (1888-1950), French, Spilled Milk 1925 Lithograph signed Lower Right, Numbered 447/ 500, Marked 1925 Opening: 17 inches high x 22.375 inches wide (approximate) Framed: 25 inches high x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950, French) original dry point etching with hand coloring titled "Smoke" E.126, pencil signed, with embossed windmill stamp, dated 1926. 22" x 29.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Toffoli French Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed Toffoli on the lower right corner. Inscribed Louis Toffoli and 92, stamped A.F. on verso. Attributed to Louis Toffoli (1907-1999, French). 26.6See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950, French) etching titled "Venus" E6, pencil signed, with embossed windmill stamp, dated 1927, unframed. 22" x 30" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Toffoli (French, 1907 - 1999) Bourine, 1952Louis Toffoli (French, 1907 - 1999) Bourine, 1952 oil on masonite signed Toffoli (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: Jaques Frugier, Toffoli ll'amant de la lumiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Gilt Painted Marble Center TableFrench 1950's Louis XV Gilt Painted Marble Center Table Measurements: 29"H x 38"W x 22"DFor freight shipping within CA ONLY, you can contact Jose Shipping Co. at 714-200-8815.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART STYLE ETCHING OF WOMAN W CHINESE LANTERNSRound color etching representing a young woman in a white dress hanging Chinese lanterns on a tree branch. Early 20th-century style, in the manner of Louis Icart, 1888-1950, a French graphic artist. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Toffoli lithographLouis Toffoli (French 1907-1999)- Still-Life with Bottle, Vase and Fruit- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 26/125 in pencil, age and mat toned, slightly light struck. 16 1/2 x 20 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart. "Ladies in a Carriage," oil on board(French, 1888-1950). Signed "Louis Icart" lr, 6 1/2 x 9 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart Venus in the Waves Signed Etching andIcart, Louis (French, 1888-1950), Venus in the Waves, 1931, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, Icart's blindstamp lower left, copyright info and date in the plate upper rightSee Sold Price
2017Jean Louis Costume Sketch for Marilyn Monroe's LastJean Louis (French/American, 1907-1997), Costume Design/Illustration for Marilyn Monroe's unfinished film with Dean Kelly, "Something's Got to Give," 1962, 20th Century Fox, costume for the characterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (French, 1888-1950). Consolation. [Paris: Geor...ICART, Louis (French, 1888-1950). Consolation. [Paris: Georges Guillot Editeur, 1938]. Original copperplate matted with a suite of 2 signed copperplate etchings on paper, one issued in color, one in bSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ANNENKOFF] CHERONNET, LOUIS, EXTRA-MUROS, 1929[ANNENKOFF] CHERONNET, LOUIS, EXTRA-MUROS, 1929 CHERONNET, LOUIS (FRENCH 1899-1950), author, ANNENKOFF GEORGES (YURI) PAVLOVICH (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1889-1974), illustrator, and ROMAINS, JULES (French 1885See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Louis, Costume Design/Illustration for Dorris DayJean Louis (French/American, 1907-1997), Costume Design/Illustration for "The Thrill of it All," Universal 1963, costume for the character played by Doris Day in the film, signed by Jean Louis lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart. "Reverie," etching and aquatint(French, 1888-1950). Signed "Louis Icart" lr, windmill stamp ll, 12 1/2 x 17 in., framed, David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etchings with Aquatint And Hand Coloring on Paper, 1929, H 15.2'' W$300
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAINTED FRENCH FOUR DRAWER DRESSER IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1950.$50(1 bid)