Sold2023Chinese Enamel silver statueVery nice Chinese emaille silver statue Ca. 1920 Height 20,5 cm.Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SILVER ENAMEL HORSE STATUE AND TEAPOTProvenance:From a very prominent New Jersey estate-Father was an artist most items acquired in England in the early 1900s-Some were handed down by Grandparents--A small silver and enamel horse on stanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silver & Enamel Filigree StatueAntique Chinese Silver & Enamel Filigree Statue of a Pheasant on Stand. Measures 6 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel & Silver Statue of Lady, Qing DynastyLate 19th Century statue of a lady in silver and enamel. The woman is wearing fine blue robes decorated with floral motifs. She holds a flower in her hand that wraps around her neck and has a flower sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export silver & enamel flamingoAntique Chinese Export silver & enamel flamingo statue with a wood base. 7 5/8 in H x 3 3/8 in W x 2 1/2 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel Peacock StatueVintage Chinese export peacock bird statue. Crafted of fine silver with polychrome enamel decoration. Feathers jeweled with turquoise and precious salmon red pink angel skin coral. Mounted to a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Silver Champleve Enamel Horse StatueVintage Chinese horse sculpture. Crafted out of sterling silver with a gold wash. Further decorated with champleve enamel in cobalt blue, green and red tones. Very nice patina surface. Mounted to a woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Filigree Enamel Crane SculptureChinese silver filigree and enameled crane statue sculpture inlaid with tiger's eye stone eyes and green and orange cabochons, mounted on a pierced hardwood pedestal in the shape of a pond, together wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Filigree Cloisonne Beauty StatueChinese beauty statue. Body crafted of cloisonne enamel. Silver fine wire filigree shroud flower and jewelry with gold wash and gemstone inlay. Figure measures 18" x 7". Good condition with some mildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Chinese Antique Silver on Brass Cloisonne Enamel Female Figure StatueLovely Chinese Antique Silver on Brass Cloisonne Enamel Female Figure Statue, One Hand Missing. Height: 8"1/4 , (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Silver Enameled Horse StatueCrafted of fine silver with gold gilt finish. Imperial style horse with blue, rust and green enamel decoration. Set with round cabochon cut salmon red precious coral and turquoise stones. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export 12" Cloisonne Female Warrior StatueVintage Chinese export statue. Crafted of cloisonne enamel with gold gilt fine wire silver filigree details. Features a young Warrior Princess female figure dressed in cloud and geometric pattern clotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export 9" Cloisonne Enamel Beauty StatueVintage Chinese export statue of Beautiful Girl. Features a cloisonne enameled body with cloud, geometric and floral decoration. Fine wire gold gilt silver filigree enameled phoenix headdress, treasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Enamel Silver Covered CenserChinese enameled silver lidded tripod censer, with inverted U-shaped handles on the rim, the compressed body featuring four characters in blue flanked by a pair of lion head handles suspending loose rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enamel Silver Pagoda ClockThe pagoda-form clock with silver filigree detailing to the stylized roof, channels of filigree between cobalt enamel channels, green heart shaped enameling to margins of roof, turquoise tear-drop penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel, Silver Bracelet.Chinese Enamel, Silver Bracelet. Featuring multicolored enamel, set in a silver bamboo and floral motif hinged bangle bracelet mounting measuring approximately 11 mm in width and with an internal diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Enamel Silver Beauty w CertificateChinese Glazed Porcelain Vase. 10.5cm H .The weight is 310gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enamel Silver BoxWeight: 38grams. 2.4" (6cm) long. Marked inside"足紋 寶祥”. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ENAMEL & SILVER BRACELETChinese enamel, gold vermeil, and silver bracelet. Marked Silver. 47.7 Grams, 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Pair of Chinese Enamel Silver WeddingBracelets. Pair of Chinese silver wedding bracelets with enamel decoration throughout and foliate design. Total approx. weight of bracelets is 2.13 troy oz (gross). From a Tarrytown, NY estate. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enamel Silver and Jade BraceletEach octagonal link measures 3/4" x 3/4". Each jade link is 1 1/4" while the 2 side links are each 1 1/8". The total length fully opened is 7 1/2". Clasped it measures 7". It stands 3/16" above the wrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMEL SILVER BLUE LIONSPair Of Chinese Enamel Silver Blue Lions. Dimensions: L 3 1/2" 262 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chinese Enamel & Silver Dragon Cuff Bracelet. EVintage Chinese Enamel & Silver Dragon Cuff Bracelet. Enamel Dragons with Turquoise Cab and small coral elements. Marked silver. -- Dimensions: H: 1 inches: L: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 PluSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonVintage Chinese Silver, Enamel and Carved Amethyst Crystal Brooch$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Chinese Gilt Silver & Enamel Cuff Bracelet w/ Large Rose Quartz$120(3 bids)
13 mins LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Chinese double sided enamel sterling silver butterfly pendant charms.$30
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fish$70
13 mins LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Chinese green jadeite beads enamel sterling silver grape cluster shaped hook earrings.$50
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Jade and silver enamel brooch$100
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing Dynasty Jade and silver enamel bracelet$300(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver and enamel ice bucket and tongs, Shanghai circa 1930,£700