Sold2024[TSARIST]. WW1 Russian Military Poster. 1916. Showing six a...[TSARIST]. WW1 Russian Military Poster. 1916. Showing six armed soldiers charging into battle in front of a red sky. Framed. Sight 27 x 39 ½”. Original folds; some losses with newsprint shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Major Siegfried Schnell (1916 1944) signed 6x4 WWII vintage sepia Hoffman war time postcard photo.Major Siegfried Schnell (1916 1944) signed 6x4 WWII vintage sepia Hoffman war time postcard photo. Siegfried Schnell (23 January 1916 - 25 February 1944) was a German military aviator who served in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian WWI Military Loan Propaganda Poster, 1916Item: Russian WWI Era Military Loan Propaganda Poster Artist: Gregory Semenov Date: 1916 Size: 19.5 x 29 inches Illustrated in "Russian poster of World War One" book by N.Baburina , page 78 Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI Propaganda Poster, Joseph PennellItem/Description: Original, color lithograph war propaganda poster imagines an apocalyptic attack on New York by German military via air and sea. Reading across bottom: That Liberty Shall Not Perish fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two German Military WWI Trench Art ShellsDescription: Two brass floral decorated trench art artillery shells, including a GFSP (Geschoss Fabrik Spandau) 170 shell dating to 1914 and a 1916 Polte Magdeburg shell.Type: Trench art, artillery shSee Sold Price
Sold20171915 DUSSELDORF German military lithograph 1915Carl Ederer. Exhibition poster for a 100 year retrospecive of German art. Antique lithograph, 1915. 8.5 x 11 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)GERMAN BAYONETS, S98 & S98/05 BUTCHER SAW BLADE(lot of 2) Vintage German military bayonets: (1) Model S98/05 saw back blade (butcher back), marked at the ricasso Deutch Maschinenfabrik, A-G Duisburg, Kaiser Wilhelm marks at spine 1916, lacking morSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, The Capture of the German city of Lyk by the Russians, by I. M. Mashkov. Titled in print lower to the center. Published by Today'See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, The Great European War, A German army invading through innocent Belgium.... Titled in print upper to the center. Inscribed in priSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, color lithograph, Science to the German. Titled in print upper to the center. Printed poem lower to the center. Typo Lithography and Trading HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, War of Russia with the Germans, The Action of our Blasting Shells. Titled in print upper to the center. Inscribed lower to the ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, color lithograph, The War between Russia and the Germans, Taking Lviv in Galicia. Titled in print upper to the center. Inscribed in print lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nielsen, Otto (1916—2000). Scandinavian AirlinesNielsen, Otto (1916—2000). Scandinavian Airlines System. Rio de Janeiro. Aller Press, 1950s. Offset lithograph travel poster. German language version. 39 ½ 24 ½”. Linen backed. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterTwo German War Loan posters , Centralbank 5 1/2 % 1916 - 96 x 63 cm , and Brirener Bank , 8th War Loan , printed in Innsbruck - 106 x 70 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WWI ERA 1916 ORIGINAL POSTER w/ CALENDAR 20 x 26.5" militarySize 20 by 26.5". Fragile paper. Some wear. Some repairs with archival tape at the margins. Reserve: $70.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterBritish Empire Union Anti-German Union, Keep Germans and German Goods Out Of The British Empire, original poster printed by County Printers c. 1916 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Books on German History Incl Rickenbacker An Autobiography 1967Also includes The Defeat Of Imperial Germany 1917-1918, the Air Weapon 1914-1916, The Military Lives Of Hindenburg And Ludendorff Of Imperial Germany 1970. MG. From the estate of Lois Lehrman Grass HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bruning etching, [german]World War I era military etching, unframed, size 12 x 9", titled and dated 1916.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. LANGE & SÖHNE - a WW2 German military issue pilot watch head. Circa 1942. Stainless steelA. LANGE & SÖHNE - a WW2 German military issue pilot watch head. Circa 1942. Stainless steel case. Case numbered FL23883, 211219. Signed manual wind movement, numbered 211219. Type B black dial wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Wide Collection a variety of German Military pins and badgesDescription: WWII Wide Collection a variety of German Military pins and badgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN MILITARY LUFTWAFFE B.UHR LACO NAVIGATORS AVIATORS WATCH CIRCA 1940, REF. FL23883 "TYPE B"22J, manual wind, hacking seconds, signed Laco, numbered. Case Diameter approx. 55mm, snap back, fixed bars, case & movement with matching numbers, design type Durowe, maker Lacher & Co, Pforzhiem. StSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupGroup of Nine Original Vintage Porsche Car Racing Posters c1980 Formula One$200