Sold2023ART NOUVEAU IRIDISCENT GLASS AND STEEL DESK LAMPA vintage steel electrical table lamp with a single light bulb. The base has embossed floral decor. The curved shaft holds a lampshade of flower bud shape. The iridiscent glass lampshade has etched acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Slag Glass Desk LampArt Nouveau bronze desk lamp with leaded slag glass shade, probably by Handel, with adjustable arm. 13"h x 10"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Art Glass Desk LampWith paperweight type 4" diameter globe, likely Austrian with various patinated and gilt finishes, full figure of an exotic dancing girl, unmarked, 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 16" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Art Nouveau Slag Glass & Brass Desk LampLamp is vintage. Piece has gold toned brass frame with slag glass shade. Lamp has beaded pull switch. Base has octagonal shape. Lamp has scroll detail near base. Pierced geometric detail at shade. LamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau Cameo Glass LampAn antique Daum French Nancy crystal Art Nouveau cameo glass table desk lamp. Wheel carved and acid etched art glass modeled classic mushroom shade, with foliate floral silhouettes. Both shade and basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau French Cut Cameo Glass Desk LampArt Nouveau period French cut cameo glass desk / table lamp having a flower and lily pad design. Measures approx. 6" height x 11 1/4" diameter. Appears in overall good condition. May need to be re-wirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal Style Art Nouveau Cypriot Style Glass Dome Shade Desk Lamp, H 17" Dia. 8.75"Quezal Style Art Nouveau Cypriot Style Glass Dome Shade Desk Lamp, H 17" Dia. 8.75" | Unmarked Cypriot style glass dome shade. on an art nouveau style patinated metal lamp base. Socket marked Arrow. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Bent Slag Glass Water Lily Desk LampArt Nouveau table or desk lamp. Bronze or brass lily base with green and yellow bent curved slag glass shade in the form of a lily bud with another small bud projecting on a stem from th base. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vianne French Art Nouveau Style Glass LampsPair of Vianne French Art Nouveau Style Hand Made Glass Desk / Table Lamps - 12.5 in tall x 5.75 inch diameter eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMPART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMP, mosaic glass shade with red and green flowers and mottled background tiles, raised on a single-socket bronze lamp base, no signature locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL DESK LAMP W/ART GLASSFRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL DESK LAMP W/ART GLASS SHADE 13" X 13.5" X 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Art Nouveau Glass Lamp Shade For Antique LampGlass shade for table antique lamp,chandelier,floor lamp,desk lamp.It is breathtaking high quality finish glass.Attribute Loetz,Kralik, Tiffany.This piece is a great addition to collection or a greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slag Glass Desk LampSlag Glass Desk Lamp, bent panel caramel slag glass shade overlaid with cast metal, on Art Nouveau style detailed base. 1.5 x 11 x 6 inches. Provenance: Pittsburgh family since 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Style Cast and Patinated Bronze LeadedAn Art Nouveau Style Cast and Patinated Bronze Leaded Glass Mushroom Desk Lamp  20th Century Height 21 x width 11 inches.  Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Stained Glass LampAntique Desk lamp with Dome Shade of soldered slag glass, stained glass , intricate gilded metal trimming, ormolu frame to glass, art nouveau detailing circular base, measures ht app 22 inches, diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS SHADE AND LAMPCAST IRON ART NOUVEAU ADJUSTABLE DESK LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADE (ATTRIBUTED TO KRALIK) 15"H X 10' X 6" LAMP POLISHED AND LACQUEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Nouveau bronze lamp with art glass shadeFrench Art Nouveau bronze desk lamp with art glass shade. Early 20th century. 15"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Lamp & Quezal Gold Glass ShadeTiffany Studios (American). Elaborate early 20th Century Counter Balance Weight desk lamp, its "weight" in the form of an orb, decorated with stylized leaves on foot. Base has double curved arms suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Desk Lamp with Overlay Slag Glass ShadeAntique Art Nouveau Desk Lamp with Overlay Slag Glass Shade. size: 14.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY GLASS NAUTILUS DESK LAMP SIGNEDTiffany Art Nouveau bronzed Nautilus desk lamp having art glass shade, stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.249. Signed L.C.T. on shade. Ht: 11.75" Wd: 8" Dpth: 5.25"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGoldsheider Art Nouveau Terracotta & Glass Lamp with Clock$3,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Linenfold Glass Lamp Panels Set of 6 Green Ribbed$10
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Art Nouveau Frosted Glass Lamp Gold Leaf Lady Portrait Bust Cameo Victorian Table Side$95
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios era$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Large Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp with Light-up Slag Glass Base 23 in. height$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Lamp Part - Art Nouveau - Green - 4.125in x 2.625in x 1.25in$10