2019Vasily Kandinsky - Xylographies II 1909Artist: Vasily Kandinsky Title: Xylographies II Year: 1909 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 12.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Tendances NoSee Sold Price
2019Vasily Kandinsky - Xylographies I 1909Artist: Vasily Kandinsky Title: Xylographies I Year: 1909 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 12.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Tendances NouSee Sold Price
2019Vasily Kandinsky - Xylographies III 1909Artist: Vasily Kandinsky Title: Xylographies III Year: 1909 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 12.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Tendances NSee Sold Price
2019Vasily Kandinsky - Xylographies V 1909Artist: Vasily Kandinsky Title: Xylographies V Year: 1909 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 12.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Tendances NouSee Sold Price
2019Vasily Kandinsky - Xylographies IV 1909Artist: Vasily Kandinsky Title: Xylographies IV Year: 1909 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 12.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Tendances NoSee Sold Price
2018Vasily Kandinsky - Xylographies I 1909Artist: Vasily Kandinsky Title: Xylographies I Year: 1909 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 12.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Tendances NouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kandinsky Xylographies. 1909 With 8 photogravouresParis, Editions des Tendances Nouvelles 1909. Loose sheets in paper folder, with an introduction in French by Gerome Maesse. 8 photogravures after Kandinsky, of which 5 in full page, and 3 miniaturesSee Sold Price
2023Vasily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten V, 1922" PrintVasily Kandinsky (1866 – 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist who is widely regarded as one of the pioneers of abstract art. He played a crucial role in the development of non-objectiveSee Sold Price
2023Vasily Kandinsky Guggenheim Museum NYC Photo Exhibit ArVasily Kandinsky Guggenheim Museum NYC Photo Exhibit Art.This listing is for a black and white photographic of artworks displayed at the Kandinsky in Munich 1896-1914 exhibition held at the GuggenheimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vasily Kandinsky Woodcut from 10 OriginHeading: Author: Kandinsky, Vasily Title: Woodcut plate from 10 Origin Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1942 Description: Woodcut. Image 21.1x16.8 cm (8½x6See Sold Price
Sold2023Vasily Kandinsky Rollerball PenVasily Kandinsky Rollerball Pen. Comes with case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus Exhibition Weimar by Vasily KandinskyBauhaus Exhibition Weimar July - September 1923 by Vasily Kandinsky PROOFis a hand pulled Lithograph stamped PROOF on Rives BFK Paper. The proof was printed on an antique French Marinoni Vaoirin flatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Vasily Kandinsky Guggenheim museum " In the Black SquareWassily Kandinsky Vasily Kandinsky Guggenheim museum " In the Black Square 29 x 32 x 1 Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasily Kandinsky Fond Rose Ltd Ed LithographEdition number 192 / 300. Overall with frame 26-1/4" high x 19-1/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these teSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Vasily Kandinsky Locomotive PrintMatted and framed print after Vasily KandinskyÕs 1909 painting titled ÒLandscape near Murnau with Locomotive, blanketed in a cozy blue color shift. Original signature is printed on the print lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Artist Posters.Tyler Dean, Nancy Strong, Chris Roberts-Antieau, Walasse Ting, Andrew Williams, Vasily Kandinsky, largest 35.5 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUGGENHEIM Museum Kandinsky PosterPoster is professionally frame with black toned frame. Poster depicts Vasily Kandinsky’s Landscape with factory Chimney. Frame has some scratches and wear. Measures approx 30 inches long 26 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vassily Kandinsky - Composition IIVassily Kandinsky "Composition II". Beautiful lithograph by the russian master Vassily Kandinsky. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Hanna Zawa-Cywinska Serigraphs "Flirting with Kandinsky I & II"Lot of 5 Hanna Zawa-Cywinska Serigraphs "Flirting with Kandinsky I & II" 1989. Large geometric abstract prints on paper, pencil signed, numbered from an edition of 100 and dated by the artist Hanna ZaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vassily Kandinsky - Small Worlds IIVassily Kandinsky "Small Worlds II". Beautiful lithograph by the russian master Vassily Kandinsky. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithSee Sold Price
2023A After Wassily Kandinsky Limited Edition Small World IISmall World II-After Kandinsky. Limited Edition Lithograph on paper approx. 16 x 20. The signature is in the plate. Edition is 500. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2021On White II by W. Kandinsky LithographBeautiful Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph. Lithograph printed on pages from French magazine. Monogramed on the print in lower left corner (Issue No.22).Born in Moscow in 1866, Wassily Kandinsky took up tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Kleine Welten II"Medium: lithograph (after the original). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for a scarce catalogue. Image size: 4 1/2 x 4 inches (115 x 97 mm). There is another lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) Kleine Welten IIKleine Welten II. Woven-carpet wall-hanging after Wassily Kandinsky, signed, monogrammed and dated within the weave. Bold strong colors. Dimensions: 77 in. x 47 3/4 in., including hanging bar (view phSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,500(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$2,900(8 bids)