Sold2018Abstract Modern Art Print Lithograph SaleGrant Nelson | Title of Art: Kisses in a Cloud | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed by the Artist | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 12 x 10 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Art Print Lithograph SaleGrant Nelson | Title of Art: Stir Crazy | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed by the Artist | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 13 x 9 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
2018Abstract Modern Art Print Lithograph SaleGrant Nelson | Title of Art: Youth | Medium: Limited Edition Offset Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed by the Artist | Edition Size: Limited | Unframed Size: 10 x 9 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Art Print Lithograph SaleGrant Nelson | Title of Art: Youth | Medium: Limited Edition Offset Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed by the Artist | Edition Size: Limited | Unframed Size: 10 x 9 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH 32.5"ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH PRINT | ABSTRACT ART WALL ART DECORATIVE ART MODERN ART-32.5" X 39.5" NAPPROX TO FRAME- EDITION 38 / 52-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT ART PRINT 30"MID CENTURY MODERN PICASSO STYLE ABSTRACT ART PRINT-30" X 26.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP62223See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards (b.1945) Modern Abstract Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (British, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "The Morning After". Architectural salvage pieces, with a door and table. Pencil signed and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENTURY MODERN POP ART PRINT, 39" X 28" SIGHTMIDCENTURY MODERN POP ART PRINT, 39" X 28" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL FRAMED ABSTRACT ART PRINT 46.5"ROBERT MOTHERWELL FRAMED AMERICAN MODERN ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST ART PRINT-43.5" X 46.5" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION , LIGHT WEAR TO FRAME-DP5922See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Expressionism Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist. Modern litho art print. An Abstract Expressionist study with prominent bright yellow and red streaks over a lavender and black background. No apparent signature. Presented in a white tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Colored Modern Abstract PrintsTwo numbered colored modern abstract prints, 24" x 39". Provenance: Lake Park, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vism, Framed Modern Art Abstract Print Gold FrameVism, Framed Modern Art Abstract Print Gold Frame. Size: 16 x 14 , outside of frame: 27 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Op Art Abstract Print, Heavy Glass Frame32 1/2 x 32 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvarez Abstract Contemporary Modern Art PrintElba Alvarez Z to Abstract | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed in Artwork | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 30 x 24 inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Kline Modern Art Print SaleFrank Kline | Title of Art: Abstract in Black | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 50 x 32 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM -SIGNED IN PLATE-21" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9721See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 7 CY TWOMBLY LITHOGRAPH PRINTSLOT OF 7 CY TWOMBLY LITHOGRAPH PRINTS | MODERN ART ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM WALL ART-11" X 9.5" -VERY GOOD CONDITION, NOT SIGNED-DP9821See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle Serigraph 57/375, Modern Abstract Flower BouquetJulio Rosado del Valle Serigraph 57/375, Modern Abstract Flower Bouquet. Bright and cheery art print of a hand holding a bouquet of green, yellow and orange flowers by Julio Rosado del Valle (Puerto RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot (5) pieces including: "Michel Delacroix", village scene, unframed (overall 27" x 32"), 19th c. steel engraving (overall 26" x 39"), modern art signed print "Northern Lights" (artist signed, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Abstract Style PrintAbstract Style Print. Piece is professionally framed. Measures approx 18 inches square. Modern print, abstract print, abstract art, wall art, home decor.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orchid Signed Modern Art Print On CanvasOrchid Signed Modern Art Print On Canvas 28 1/16 x 39 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of an unframed fine art print on paper, done in the modern abstract style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right reads, "XXIV/L. Miro". This abstract imaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'LE NUAGE AUX AMOUREUX' (1968)€2,800
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsJonah Kinigstein, New York (B. 1923), Tunisian Woman, 1955, Oil on Canvas, 39" x 28 1/2", 43" x 32$200
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Lobdell Modern Art 20th Century(After Artist)$450
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'Volume Ii Litho Viii', Plate Signed And Numbered Lithograph$60
7 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas Framed (After artist)$1,700